Oct 22, 2016 - Saturday 12:00 pm

NAP Finals Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Mike Ma Stephen Moese A 1 - - 1 - - 199.44 63.92 199.44 3.44 Gold A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 D Byrkett P Byrkett A 4 - - 2 - - 180.80 57.95 180.80 2.41 Red A - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Bhupen Joshi Nalin Mehta A 5 - - 3 - - 178.16 57.10 178.16 1.72 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Radvansky Sally Eggleston A 7 - - 4 - - 174.10 55.80 174.10 1.20 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell A 11 - - 5 - - 171.07 54.83 171.07 0.69 Red A - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Conrad Rennemann Jr Joyce Dennis A 15 - - 6 - - 159.06 50.98 159.06 0.57 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
17 Dennis Schultz Larry Newman A 16 - - 7 - - 158.43 50.78 158.43 0.49 Red A - 17 - N/S Scores
6 Diane Goodman Sanford Franklin A 17 - - - - - 154.50 49.52 154.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
11 M Mineard Judy Ruehl A - - - - - - 152.01 48.72 152.01 A - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Miedema Henjin Chi A - - - - - - 151.95 48.70 151.95 A - 17 - E/W Scores
15 Judy Geralds Barbara McDermott A - - - - - - 149.90 48.04 149.90 A - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Kathleen Crosmer Jonathan Crosmer A - - - - - - 148.66 47.65 148.66 A - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Martin Mc Tighe Terry Brausch A - - - - - - 143.46 45.98 143.46 A - 2 - E/W Scores
2 James McDonald Billie McDonald A - - - - - - 135.86 43.54 135.86 A - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Reeta Brendamour Julian Kurtzman A - - - - - - 134.31 43.05 134.31 A - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Margaret Robbins Madeline Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 132.70 42.53 132.70 A - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Patt Olexsey Janet Thurnau A - - - - - - 126.09 40.41 126.09 A - 7 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey A 2 - - 1 - - 190.34 61.01 190.34 3.44 Gold A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Suanne Blair John Jensen A 3 - - 2 - - 184.52 59.14 184.52 2.41 Red A - 10 - N/S Scores
4 D. Thomas Terwilliger C Daniel Payne A 6 - - 3 - - 174.82 56.03 174.82 1.72 Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Isaac Stephani Tiberiu Ungureanu A 8 - - 4 - - 173.38 55.57 173.38 1.20 Red A - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Eugene Kober Claudia Kober A 9 - - 5 - - 173.14 55.49 173.14 0.69 Red A - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Garlough William Hartung A 10 - - 6 - - 171.96 55.12 171.96 0.57 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
14 James Herchenroeder Laurie Herchenroeder A 12 - - 7 - - 166.94 53.51 166.94 0.49 Red A - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Norman Smith Barbara Hulsmeyer A 13 - - - - - 163.72 52.47 163.72 A - 3 - N/S Scores
16 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Arun Goyal A 14 - - - - - 162.38 52.04 162.38 A - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Matthew Just Vangie Smith A - - - - - - 151.07 48.42 151.07 A - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Connie Noel Stuart Ray A - - - - - - 141.89 45.48 141.89 A - 7 - N/S Scores
15 William Harris Paul Moss A - - - - - - 136.67 43.80 136.67 A - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Donna Moore Georgia Banziger A - - - - - - 136.11 43.63 136.11 A - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Karma Zoss John Hosterman A - - - - - - 131.84 42.26 131.84 A - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Steven Forsythe Sandra Forsythe A - - - - - - 125.71 40.29 125.71 A - 8 - N/S Scores
17 Frank Collecchia William Toutant A - - - - - - 111.77 35.82 111.77 A - 3 - E/W Scores