Oct 07, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

A/X Pairs #4 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bruce Raichman Margaret Mackay B 1 1 - 3 2 - 170.79 54.74 193.57 364.36 25.81 Gold Scores
16 John Armstrong Dan Boyle B 2 2 - 1 1 - 184.20 59.04 177.11 361.31 19.36 Gold Scores
12 Edward Zaluski John Zaluski A 4 - - 4 - - 169.96 54.47 184.69 354.65 10.89 Gold Scores
10 Jack Brown Dennis Gamble A 7 - - 2 - - 183.50 58.81 159.97 343.47 6.45 Gold Scores
6 Liz Bryers Malcolm Ross C 9 5 3 6 4 1 168.13 53.89 163.14 331.27 5.16 Gold Scores
1 Patricia Armstrong Rosalind Murray B - 6 - - 5 - 164.29 52.66 166.05 330.34 3.91 Gold Scores
2 Joseph Seigel Barbara Holmes A - - - - - - 150.63 48.28 174.32 324.95 0.66 Red Scores
14 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik B - - - - - - 162.42 52.06 151.26 313.68 Scores
7 Susan Quinn Margaret McManus B - - - 5 3 - 169.42 54.30 143.71 313.13 1.21 Red Scores
15 Shirish Nanavati Colin Brodie A - - - - - - 140.13 44.91 166.11 306.24 1.38 Red Scores
9 Brian Collins Raye Lundrigan C - - - - - 2 157.50 50.48 148.40 305.90 0.86 Red Scores
8 Val Jakubowitch James Carroll B - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 165.11 305.61 0.88 Red Scores
13 Kohur Gowrisankaran John Hobbins C - - - - - - 145.13 46.52 153.37 298.50 0.86 Red Scores
3 Denise Lajoie Raymond Cousineau C - - - - - - 123.04 39.44 165.94 288.98 1.10 Red Scores
11 Thomas Deri Gary Cohen B - - - - - - 150.79 48.33 130.83 281.62 Scores
4 Carolyn Feldman Peter Hutchison B - - - - - - 116.79 37.43 148.61 265.40 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Carmelo Germano Bruce Warnock C 3 3 1 3 2 1 177.88 57.01 180.66 358.54 14.52 Gold Scores
10 Donald Kersey Shona Donovan A 5 - - 2 - - 178.50 57.21 175.77 354.27 8.60 Gold Scores
12 Pamela Nisbet Karen Long A 6 - - - - - 165.50 53.04 185.17 350.67 7.37 Gold Scores
13 Kathryn Turnbull David Turnbull C 8 4 2 4 3 2 175.38 56.21 162.72 338.10 5.77 Gold Scores
5 Christian Houle Leo Weniger A - - - - - - 147.38 47.24 182.96 330.34 2.76 Red Scores
9 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus C - - 4 - - - 155.50 49.84 174.21 329.71 2.19 Gold Scores
15 Michel Morin Yvon Gravel B - - - 6 - - 166.46 53.35 160.77 327.23 1.13 Red Scores
11 Harry Freedman Claude Henin B - - - 1 1 - 185.21 59.36 139.41 324.62 3.79 Gold Scores
7 Bob Zeller Detlef Ladewig A - - - - - - 160.08 51.31 162.21 322.29 Scores
1 Trisha Malazdrewicz Gerardo Malazdrewicz B - - - 5 4 - 168.21 53.91 131.41 299.62 0.77 Red Scores
16 Heather Peckett Joyce Lemoine A - - - - - - 158.04 50.65 126.91 284.95 Scores
14 Gaylia Ohlman Carol Harries B - - - - - - 134.21 43.02 149.02 283.23 Scores
2 Louise Zicat Jacques Fradette A - - - - - - 158.38 50.76 117.77 276.15 Scores
8 Mavis Bergquist Leslie Pettie B - - - - - - 142.20 45.58 122.57 264.77 Scores
4 Katherine Main James Main C - - - - - - 104.58 33.52 152.44 257.02 Scores
3 Peter Rhead Valerie Rhead C - - - - - - 119.71 38.37 92.14 211.85 Scores