Oct 06, 2016 - Thursday 9:00 am

Morning Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.05 Gold 1 1 112.00 Rubin ZweigGatineau, QC Rod MacDonaldOttawa, ON William HanesOttawa, ON Tom ViglaskyGatineau, QC
6.04 Gold 2 105.00 Edward ZaluskiOttawa, ON John ZaluskiOrleans, ON David ColbertEtobicoke, ON Stephen MackayMarkham, ON
4.53 Gold 3 104.00 Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON Douglas DolbearHamilton, ON Deborah HarperNepean, ON Layne NobleOttawa, ON
3.40 Gold 4 93.00 Gerard TurcotteQuebec, QC Robert TremblayQuebec, QC Alain DufourQuebec, QC Denis LafranceShannon, QC
3.36 Gold 5 2 1 92.00 Robert BlanchetteGatineau, QC Robert TremblayGatineau, QC Raymond LalondeGatineau, QC James WilsonOttawa, ON
2.52 Gold 3/4 2 87.00 Janet ParsonsSt John's, NL Maureen HowardSt John's, NL Peter DoddLunenburg, NS Anne HughesSt John's, NL
2.13 Gold 3/4 87.00 Pierre GingrasBoucherville, QC Suzanne ViauBoucherville, QC Therese HuotBoucherville, QC Yolande DaoustAnjou, QC

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Rubin Zweig Rod MacDonald William Hanes Tom Viglasky B 1 1 - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 8.05 Gold
13 Edward Zaluski John Zaluski David Colbert Stephen Mackay A 2 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 6.04 Gold
3 Keith Heckley Douglas Dolbear Deborah Harper Layne Noble A 3 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 4.53 Gold
2 Gerard Turcotte Robert Tremblay Alain Dufour Denis Lafrance A 4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.40 Gold
7 Robert Blanchette Robert Tremblay Raymond Lalonde James Wilson C 5 2 1 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 3.36 Gold
4 Janet Parsons Maureen Howard Peter Dodd Anne Hughes C - 3/4 2 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.52 Gold
12 Pierre Gingras Suzanne Viau Therese Huot Yolande Daoust B - 3/4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.13 Gold
10 Amanda Walley Bruce Tennant Sheila Perras Irene Churchill B - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.55 Red
1 Betty Youmans Patricia Mower Barbara Curran Philip Mower C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.93 Red
8 Dominique Guay Jerry Helms John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.93 Red
11 Ruth Eidt Marie Melnichuk Linda Dent Sylvia Lin C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
5 Julia Demerse Richard Fredette Harvey McCaig Jane Ogura C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.62 Red
9 Syndi McDougall David McDougall Tony Mitchell Lucia McCurdy C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results