Oct 28, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Richard Smith Francine Moring X 2 2 - 1 1 - 212.10 58.92 199.80 411.90 24.47 Gold Scores
4 Michael Morris Bill Waters X 6 4 - - - - 165.83 46.06 218.70 384.53 9.32 Gold Scores
3 Allison L Cappelletti Mike Cappelletti A - - - - - - 187.50 52.08 189.30 376.80 Scores
1 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - 4 - - 199.33 55.37 165.20 364.53 1.46 Red Scores
8 Vernon De Jong Brad McKeown X - - - - - - 170.33 47.31 189.40 359.73 0.70 Red Scores
6 Patrick McCartney Stefan Schwimmer X - - - - - - 161.33 44.81 198.40 359.73 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
5 Donna Rodwell Leora Dubrovsky A - - - 6 - - 196.33 54.54 161.22 357.55 0.70 Red Scores
7 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 166.33 46.20 181.60 347.93 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Allan Rothenberg Erik Secan X 1 1 - 1/2 1/2 - 217.67 60.46 221.97 439.64 32.63 Gold Scores
6 Theri Andino Conner Boyd X 4 3 - - - - 156.17 43.38 243.33 399.50 13.77 Gold Scores
2 Bob Heller Len Case A 8 - - 5 - - 188.67 52.41 193.80 382.47 7.25 Gold Scores
7 Vinay Apte Jean Davis A - - - 4 - - 189.40 52.61 185.80 375.20 2.16 Red Scores
3 Rebecca Duty Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 174.17 48.38 177.50 351.67 Scores
5 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 163.17 45.33 180.30 343.47 Scores
1 Patricia Wright Robert Lavin X - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 161.90 334.40 Scores
8 Rich Regan Paul Carson X - - - - - - 156.17 43.38 150.83 307.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 3 - - 2 - - 211.07 58.63 189.60 400.67 18.35 Gold Scores
7 Bob Simkins Joan Braender A 5 - - 3 - - 206.83 57.45 184.17 391.00 10.88 Gold Scores
4 Robert Yon E Michael McKee X - - - 5 2 - 198.83 55.23 151.23 350.06 1.48 Gold Scores
1 Larry Lowell Jr Gary Donner X - - - - 3 - 173.83 48.29 170.70 344.53 1.06 Red Scores
6 Dennis Wick Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 128.10 35.58 215.97 344.07 2.92 Gold Scores
5 Chris Moll Jaime Villanueva A - - - - - - 164.07 45.58 168.17 332.24 Scores
2 Barbara Heller Sue Cooper A - - - - - - 165.33 45.93 141.70 307.03 Scores
8 Allison Hunt Tom Hunt X - - - - - - 171.33 47.59 133.53 304.86 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis X 7 5 - 6 3 - 188.17 52.27 195.50 383.67 8.16 Gold Scores
7 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 3 - - 208.17 57.83 172.59 380.76 2.09 Red Scores
5 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 176.43 49.01 187.00 363.43 Scores
1 Marla Brodsky Jacky Lee X - - - - 4 - 183.93 51.09 175.23 359.16 0.83 Red Scores
8 Susan Sutton Bill Sutton X - - - - - - 161.40 44.83 191.27 352.67 0.83 Red Scores
6 Nancy Thompson Nancy Witschey X - - - 1/2 1/2 - 217.67 60.46 126.50 344.17 3.55 Gold Scores
3 Bill Kulbersh Robert Fendrick A - - - - - - 162.17 45.05 181.60 343.77 Scores
4 Judy Fendrick Nancy Colter X - - - - - - 162.67 45.19 158.10 320.77 Scores