Oct 27, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Krueger Lora Titus A 4 - - 3 - - 149.23 56.53 158.50 307.73 4.98 Gold Scores
2 Mike Cappelletti Sally Meckstroth A 5 - - 2 - - 151.43 57.36 151.50 302.93 4.14 Gold|Red Scores
8 Robert Haley Karen Galleher B - 7 - - - - 124.30 47.08 159.00 283.30 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
1 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa B - - - 4 1 - 147.40 55.83 127.00 274.40 2.52 Gold Scores
6 Stanley Hurwitz Richard Shaw B - - - 7 3 - 138.60 52.50 133.50 272.10 1.26 Red Scores
9 Betsy Stanton Elaine Gordon B - - - - 4 - 137.50 52.08 134.00 271.50 1.38 Red Scores
7 Nancy Shinrock Nancy Peffley C - - - - - - 106.70 40.42 140.50 247.20 1.26 Red Scores
4 Rita Arnette Tom Arnette C - - - 6 2 1 139.70 52.92 103.50 243.20 1.76 Gold Scores
5 Joseph Whitehill Sonja West C - - - - - - 111.10 42.08 111.10 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alex Marshall Nicolas Karamaoun C 1 1 1 3 3 1 154.37 58.47 161.00 315.37 11.81 Gold Scores
3 Richard Brown Dan Griggs B 8 4 - 2 2 - 157.67 59.72 133.00 290.67 3.32 Gold Scores
5 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo B - - - 5 5 - 139.70 52.92 135.50 275.20 1.67 Red Scores
2 Patrick McCartney Stefan Schwimmer C - - 4 4 4 2 145.57 55.14 124.00 269.57 1.65 Gold Scores
6 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 112.20 42.50 148.00 260.20 0.79 Red Scores
4 Gwen Kyle Sara Leckie A - - - - - - 116.23 44.03 121.00 237.23 Scores
9 Marilyn Kroll Marianne Walcott C - - - - - - 117.33 44.44 110.00 227.33 Scores
1 Deepak Kapadia Grant Shorts C - - - - - - 114.03 43.19 110.50 224.53 Scores
8 Robert Schulman Patricia Foutz B - - - - - - 112.93 42.78 102.50 215.43 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 2 - - 1 - - 160.23 60.69 152.00 312.23 8.86 Gold Scores
2 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 6 - - 5 - - 144.10 54.58 151.50 295.60 3.37 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Thompson Nancy Witschey B 7 3 - - - - 126.87 48.06 168.00 294.87 4.43 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Fenlason Judith Fenlason C 9 5 2 - 5 2 132.37 50.14 156.50 288.87 3.62 Gold|Red Scores
3 Edith Walker Polly Arnold B - - - - - - 115.87 43.89 139.00 254.87 0.53 Red Scores
1 Linda Lincoln Christine Shepard C - - - - - - 122.10 46.25 120.50 242.60 0.65 Red Scores
8 Lawrence Sklar Barbara Lehrer B - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 111.50 232.50 Scores
4 Murali Rao Camilla Muriby C - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 108.50 224.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Yon E Michael McKee B 3 2 - 1 1 - 174.17 65.97 138.00 312.17 6.64 Gold Scores
5 Anam Tebha Mary Dickson B - 6 - - - - 132.37 50.14 155.50 287.87 2.25 Gold Scores
2 Henry Cantrell Stephen Edwards C - - 3 - - - 127.97 48.47 145.50 273.47 2.19 Gold Scores
4 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - - - - 127.97 48.47 142.50 270.47 0.56 Red Scores
1 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B - - - 7 - - 134.20 50.83 135.00 269.20 0.56 Red Scores
8 Paul Mahoney Kathryn Dunn C - - 5 6 6 3 135.67 51.39 117.00 252.67 1.30 Gold Scores
3 Paul Cuffe Richard Distlerath B - - - - - - 129.43 49.03 122.00 251.43 Scores
7 Elizabeth Clark Lisa Neely C - - - - - - 112.20 42.50 71.00 183.20 Scores