Oct 26, 2016 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Rajan Iyer Baskaran Sankaran A 1 - - 2 - - 162.50 61.55 154.00 316.50 25.38 Gold Scores
5 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 2 - - 4 - - 142.00 53.79 166.50 308.50 19.04 Gold Scores
6 Martin Nathan William Rittenberg X 6 3 - 5 1 - 138.00 52.27 146.00 284.00 7.25 Gold Scores
4 Jo Ann Massey John Cotty X - - - - 3 - 129.00 48.86 138.00 267.00 2.45 Red Scores
3 Allison L Cappelletti Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 124.50 246.50 Scores
2 Tom Snyder Marla Brodsky X - - - - - - 118.00 44.70 105.50 223.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X - 5 - 1 1 - 154.00 58.33 117.00 271.00 3.53 Gold Scores
1 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 140.50 271.00 1.24 Red Scores
3 Barbara Heller Brian Mason A - - - - - - 130.50 49.43 135.00 265.50 Scores
4 Judy Fendrick Nancy Colter X - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 130.50 251.50 Scores
5 Kenneth Bergman Barbara Bergman A - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 124.50 247.50 Scores
6 B Thompkins Stan Fletcher X - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 102.00 215.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Sue Cooper Jean Davis A 3 - - 1 - - 164.00 62.12 138.50 302.50 14.28 Gold Scores
5 Mark Teich David Woods X 5 2 - - 2 - 133.00 50.38 159.50 292.50 8.46 Gold Scores
1 Catharine Gilmour Len Case A - - - 3 - - 150.50 57.01 120.00 270.50 1.77 Red Scores
6 Peter Shwartz H Hunt X - - - - - - 119.00 45.08 127.00 246.00 Scores
4 Carolyn Lewis Theri Andino X - - - - - - 98.50 37.31 126.50 225.00 Scores
2 Jim Allen O. Gordon Lien III X - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 114.00 221.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Gary Schwartz Pete Matthews Jr X 4 1 - 2 2 - 152.00 57.58 148.00 300.00 10.71 Gold Scores
3 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - 4 - - 136.00 51.52 146.00 282.00 3.01 Red Scores
2 Francine Moring E Michael McKee X - 4 - 3 3 - 140.50 53.22 139.00 279.50 4.28 Gold Scores
5 Bob Heller Jacky Lee A - - - 5 - - 135.00 51.14 141.00 276.00 1.95 Red Scores
4 Lawrence Sklar Barbara Lehrer X - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 109.50 238.00 Scores
6 Christopher Overpeck Vangie Smith X - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 115.00 234.50 Scores