Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Annette Lee McHann Vincent Caracci A 1 - - 1 - - 251.69 69.91 251.69 6.19 Silver Scores
1 Harold Blood Tina Giron B - 6 - 6 3 - 196.80 54.67 196.80 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Jennie Ford Elouise Lee C - - 4 - - 3 182.27 50.63 182.27 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Jack Bethany Brenda Bethany B - - - - - - 180.02 50.01 180.02 Scores
7 Shirley Haydel Sue White C - - - - - - 148.30 41.19 148.30 Scores
8 Carolyn Townes Frank Dotson C - - - - - - 144.60 40.17 144.60 Scores
4 Red Moffat Harry Black C - - - - - - 139.61 38.78 139.61 Scores
6 William Hulett Noriko Faust C - - - - - - 124.34 34.54 124.34 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Norma Dotson Carol Fielder A 3 - - 1 - - 232.93 64.70 232.93 3.48 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Cupit Riki Cupit C 6 1 1 3 1 1 211.47 58.74 211.47 3.28 Silver Scores
5 Anne Wells D Horecky B - 3 - 5 3 - 203.90 56.64 203.90 1.85 Silver Scores
3 Robin Wilkinson Chuck Wilkinson A - - - 6 - - 201.56 55.99 201.56 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Charles Payne Babs Henry C - - 5 - - 2 175.04 48.62 175.04 0.71 Silver Scores
1 Frances McCain Jo Watford B - - - - - - 169.85 47.18 169.85 Scores
6 Reba Dabbs Susan Runnels C - - - - - 3 158.65 44.07 158.65 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Sevier Susan McNamara C - - - - - - 156.40 43.44 156.40 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Brian Archer William McCaskill A 2 - - 2 - - 234.13 65.04 234.13 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Elizabeth Ogle Bill Mullendore A 4 - - 3 - - 225.37 62.60 225.37 2.61 Silver Scores
8 Reveland Wheat Ann Hall C - 4 2 4 1 1 201.49 55.97 201.49 1.71 Silver Scores
1 James Middleton Sarah Anthony B - 5 - 5 2 - 197.30 54.81 197.30 1.20 Silver Scores
5 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson B - - - 7 4 - 195.25 54.24 195.25 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Julie Barkas Janice Medlin C - - 3 - 5 2 188.98 52.49 188.98 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Sue Bennett Pat Allen B - - - - - - 180.87 50.24 180.87 Scores
4 Caroline Vanlandeghem Elizabeth Rice C - - - - - - 146.19 40.61 146.19 Scores
7 Tanis McKay Evelyn Adcock A - - - - - - 129.11 35.86 129.11 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allan Siebert Bill Cook Jr A 5 - - 2 - - 213.16 59.21 213.16 2.16 Silver Scores
1 Linda Farr Louise Andy B 7 2 - 4 2 - 204.64 56.84 204.64 2.46 Silver Scores
9 James Tullos J Wesley Clements A - - - 7 - - 186.07 51.69 186.07 0.44 Silver Scores
5 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - - 4 - 182.53 50.70 182.53 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Jo Anne McLeod Lucy Mazzaferro A - - - - - - 178.51 49.59 178.51 Scores
8 Loretta Holmes Donna Evans C - - - - - - 150.46 41.79 150.46 Scores
2 Dottie Donaldson Patsy Turner C - - - - - - 131.79 36.61 131.79 Scores
4 Clarence Foreman Virginia Foreman C - - - - - - 122.08 33.91 122.08 Scores