Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Annette Lee McHann Vincent Caracci A 1 - - 1 - - 298.76 65.09 298.76 6.65 Silver Scores
7 Jo Watford Frances McCain B 2 1 - 2 1 - 291.66 63.54 291.66 4.99 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Ogle Bill Mullendore A 7 - - 4 - - 275.22 59.96 275.22 1.18 Silver Scores
5 Brian Archer William McCaskill A - - - 5 - - 268.70 58.54 268.70 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Reveland Wheat Ann Hall C - - 5 6 2 1 249.13 54.28 249.13 1.20 Silver Scores
2 Shirley Haydel Sue White C - - - - - 4 220.60 48.06 220.60 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Sue Bennett Pat Allen B - - - - - - 210.26 45.81 210.26 Scores
4 Dorothy Stewart Dorothy Cole C - - - - - - 209.24 45.59 209.24 Scores
8 Susan Runnels Judy Williams C - - - - - - 193.12 42.07 193.12 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Tullos J Wesley Clements A - - - 5 - - 267.42 58.26 267.42 0.66 Silver Scores
2 Elizabeth Rice Caroline Vanlandeghem C - 6 4 8 5 4 251.36 54.76 251.36 0.97 Silver Scores
7 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - - - - 235.19 51.24 235.19 Scores
1 Ann Nicholson Susie Friou B - - - - - - 232.11 50.57 232.11 Scores
5 Joy Wilson McCool Billy McCool A - - - - - - 217.64 47.42 217.64 Scores
4 Red Moffat Harry Black C - - - - - - 213.53 46.52 213.53 Scores
6 Charles Payne Babs Henry C - - - - - - 189.36 41.25 189.36 Scores
3 Linda Farr Louise Andy B - - - - - - 160.64 35.00 160.64 Scores
8 Carolyn Townes Frank Dotson C - - - - - - 147.06 32.04 147.06 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allan Siebert Bill Cook Jr A 6 - - 3 - - 278.33 60.64 278.33 1.66 Silver Scores
7 Jack Bethany Brenda Bethany B - - - 7 3 - 241.30 52.57 241.30 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Kreuz Edna Holland C - - - 8 4 2 235.11 51.22 235.11 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Carol Fielder Norma Dotson A - - - - - - 227.23 49.51 227.23 Scores
10 Ruth Fly Jerry Burford C - - - - 5 3 222.95 48.57 222.95 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Ford Robert Henderson A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
8 Jennie Ford Elouise Lee C - - - - - - 182.28 39.71 182.28 Scores
2 Ann Minton Reba Dabbs C - - - - - - 182.13 39.68 182.13 Scores
1 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson B - - - - - - 181.58 39.56 181.58 Scores
4 Donna Evans Loretta Holmes C - - - - - - 165.16 35.98 165.16 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Thomas Cupit Riki Cupit C 3 2 1 1 1 1 286.45 62.41 286.45 3.74 Silver Scores
1 Kathryn Davis Anne Wells B 4 3 - 2 2 - 283.45 61.75 283.45 2.81 Silver Scores
8 William Hulett Clarence Foreman C 5 4 2 3 3 2 280.09 61.02 280.09 2.10 Silver Scores
6 Susan Duke Frank Duke C - 5 3 4 4 3 268.80 58.56 268.80 1.29 Silver Scores
3 Robin Wilkinson Chuck Wilkinson A - - - 6 - - 258.34 56.28 258.34 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Jo Anne McLeod Lucy Mazzaferro A - - - 7 - - 251.74 54.85 251.74 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Evelyn Adcock Tanis McKay A - - - - - - 251.31 54.75 251.31 Scores
4 Linda Oatway Noriko Faust C - - - - - - 183.68 40.02 183.68 Scores
5 Janice Medlin Julie Barkas C - - - - - - 153.07 33.35 153.07 Scores