Oct 08, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A 6 - - 2 - - 325.24 58.92 325.24 3.32 Silver Scores
11 Andy Kaufman Bill Parks A 10 - - 5 - - 310.41 56.23 310.41 1.40 Silver Scores
13 Gerald Korn Peter Kyper A 11 - - 6 - - 308.70 55.92 308.70 1.27 Silver Scores
12 Kerry Cotterell Bruce Williams B 13 4 - 8 2 - 303.98 55.07 303.98 1.57 Silver Scores
2 Bruce Lang Philip Greco A - - - 9 - - 295.41 53.52 295.41 0.78 Silver Scores
14 Rich Rothwarf Marilyn Reedinger A - - - 10 - - 294.13 53.28 294.13 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Barry Gorski Albert Bingaman Jr A - - - 11 - - 291.24 52.76 291.24 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Judith Albert Stephen Albert B - - - - 4 - 286.70 51.94 286.70 0.68 Silver Scores
9 Louis Glasthal Bob Glasson A - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 283.00 Scores
15 Robert Killen Michael Salton B - - - - 6 - 279.98 50.72 279.98 0.32 Silver Scores
5 Richard Morgen Alvaro Ronderos A - - - - - - 260.52 47.20 260.52 Scores
10 Lois Hockman Barbara Beller C - - - - - 3 256.50 46.47 256.50 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Smith Linda Smith C - - - - - - 239.98 43.47 239.98 Scores
8 Arthur Goldfarb Sharon Segal C - - - - - - 221.50 40.13 221.50 Scores
3 Judi Wexler Loretta Westler C - - - - - - 220.20 39.89 220.20 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Popper Arthur Korth A 3 - - 3 - - 338.00 61.23 338.00 7.86 Silver Scores
4 Alan Seltzer Deepak Khanna A 4 - - 4 - - 326.80 59.20 326.80 5.90 Silver Scores
3 Daniel Jacobson Andrew Rosenberg C 9 3 2 5 2 2 310.98 56.34 310.98 2.09 Silver Scores
14 Teresa Chek Michael Lo C 14 5 3 6 3 3 300.30 54.40 300.30 1.22 Silver Scores
1 Kenneth Chatzinoff Raymond Raskin A - - - - - - 286.02 51.82 286.02 Scores
7 William Ravreby Wendy Dechadarevian A - - - - - - 280.76 50.86 280.76 Scores
8 Peter Stein Susan Fulton A - - - - - - 280.52 50.82 280.52 Scores
9 Walter Bell David Kresge A - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 270.00 Scores
5 Estelle Bogart Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 266.80 48.33 266.80 Scores
11 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 266.50 Scores
2 April Uhlenburg Thomas Foerster B - - - - - - 260.02 47.11 260.02 Scores
10 Robert Smink Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 257.76 46.70 257.76 Scores
6 Michael Belman Burton Rosen C - - - - - - 229.37 41.55 229.37 Scores
12 John Dockray Joanne Yurchak A - - - - - - 228.09 41.32 228.09 Scores
15 Allan Kobernick Gayle Davis B - - - - - - 200.59 36.34 200.59 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A 5 - - 1 - - 326.74 59.19 326.74 4.70 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Andrews Arlyne Shockman B 7 2 - 3 1 - 320.20 58.01 320.20 2.79 Silver Scores
9 Luz Ortega Riki Tulin A 8 - - 4 - - 317.50 57.52 317.50 1.87 Silver Scores
1 Evelyn Rosen Harold Weiner A 12 - - 7 - - 306.91 55.60 306.91 1.17 Silver Scores
10 Bonnie Bickman Joan Regenbogen C - - 5 12 3 1 290.50 52.63 290.50 1.08 Silver Scores
14 Nathan Schatz Elaine Clair A - - - - - - 290.09 52.55 290.09 Scores
7 Meyer Kotkin Jane Ball A - - - - - - 286.70 51.94 286.70 Scores
2 Fredric Weiner Saul Blum B - - - - 5 - 280.48 50.81 280.48 0.39 Silver Scores
13 Frances Abramson Jane Segal A - - - - - - 275.98 50.00 275.98 Scores
16 John Bravo S Gerald King C - - - - - 2 265.20 48.04 265.20 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Carol Elfant Howard Wachtel C - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 254.50 Scores
6 Walter Levy Deborah Wolff, Esquire A - - - - - - 245.70 44.51 245.70 Scores
12 Joan Warren Elaine Weintraub B - - - - - - 245.24 44.43 245.24 Scores
15 Ilona Ulmer Larry Ulmer B - - - - - - 232.98 42.21 232.98 Scores
8 Sheila Seidner Jeffrey Gardner C - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 229.00 Scores
4 Janet Johnson Edward Kung B - - - - - - 211.41 38.30 211.41 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Rick Rowland Martin Rabinowitz A 1 - - 1 - - 348.00 63.04 348.00 13.98 Silver Scores
8 Larry Plotkin J Brill C 2 1 1 2 1 1 340.30 61.65 340.30 10.49 Silver Scores
16 Jane Beck Karen Pollak C - 6 4 7 4 - 297.26 53.85 297.26 0.95 Silver Scores
11 Sidney Gordon Arnold Selig A - - - 8 - - 294.00 53.26 294.00 0.86 Silver Scores
3 Alexander Allen Joann Glasson A - - - 9 - - 290.80 52.68 290.80 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Everett Young Stephen Serota A - - - 10 - - 290.50 52.63 290.50 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Jack Mendelsohn Bobbie Gomer A - - - 11 - - 290.30 52.59 290.30 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Jay Cohen Don Smolen A - - - 12 - - 286.59 51.92 286.59 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Elio Grissani Dave Anthony B - - - - 5 - 276.52 50.09 276.52 0.34 Silver Scores
5 Diane Carroll Steven Blomstedt A - - - - - - 268.80 48.70 268.80 Scores
4 Antony Dugdale Thomas Dugdale C - - - - - - 265.04 48.01 265.04 Scores
6 Barbara Albert Sandra Kayson B - - - - - - 261.52 47.38 261.52 Scores
12 Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer Marjorie Smink B - - - - - - 261.02 47.29 261.02 Scores
14 Tamara Miles Eileen Sandstrom C - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 260.50 Scores
15 Phyllis Weber Bonnie Glass Linsk A - - - - - - 240.76 43.62 240.76 Scores
10 Myrna Shervin Eileen Zakuto C - - - - - - 181.09 32.81 181.09 Scores