Oct 29, 2016 - Saturday 12:00 pm

Saturday Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A 4 - - 2 - - 623.00 63.06 623.00 4.01 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Sheldon Spier Brian Fraser A 5 - - 3 - - 605.50 61.29 605.50 2.87 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B 7 1 - 5 1 - 593.50 60.07 593.50 2.11 Silver C - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Lorraine Spik Arlene Petersen A 8 - - 6 - - 591.50 59.87 591.50 1.32 Silver C - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Angela Taylor John Currie A 16 - - 8 - - 563.00 56.98 563.00 1.05 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Andrew Hopkinson Ron Smith A 17 - - 9 - - 559.00 56.58 559.00 0.96 Silver C - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Jim Boase Joan Boase B 24 7 - 14 3 - 538.50 54.50 538.50 1.06 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Betty Bonsor Barbara Sills B 39/41 12/13 - - 7 - 513.50 51.97 513.50 0.30 Silver C - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - 24 5 - - 4 476.50 48.23 476.50 0.36 Silver C - 10 - E/W Scores
5 David Kleinfelder Meta Van Pelt A - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 461.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Joseph Guinan Lorna Veitch C - - - - - - 404.00 40.89 404.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Ruth Evans Viv Harding C - - - - - - 400.50 40.54 400.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Yvonne Sollitt Wayne Sollitt B - - - - - - 400.00 40.49 400.00 C - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jane Wagner Roy Wagner B - - - - - - 353.50 35.78 353.50 C - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Myrna Horley Judy Fellbaum C - - - - - - 270.00 27.33 270.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Louise Elliott Harvey Piercy A 1 - - 1 - - 650.50 65.84 650.50 5.73 Silver C - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett A 12 - - 6 - - 574.50 58.15 574.50 1.32 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Beth Cookson Rita Cannon A 13 - - 7 - - 574.00 58.10 574.00 1.16 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Tinney Lorna Tinney B 22 6 - 9 4 - 545.00 55.16 545.00 0.96 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Rose Lucas Roger Lucas B 33 11 - 14 5 - 520.50 52.68 520.50 0.68 Silver C - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Clayton John Patterson A 38 - - 17 - - 514.00 52.02 514.00 0.58 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Don Sache Derek Ward A 39/41 - - 18/19 - - 513.50 51.97 513.50 0.55 Silver C - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Morris Jessica Leeder B - 18 - - 10 - 495.50 50.15 495.50 0.21 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - 23 - - - - 478.50 48.43 478.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Betty Thomsen Tom Thomsen A - - - - - - 478.00 48.38 478.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores
8 Shirley Lebovitch Howard Cohen B - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 462.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 459.50 46.51 459.50 C - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Evelyn Ware Keith Ware C - - 8 - - 4 442.00 44.74 442.00 0.33 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Patricia Lowe Roy Lowe C - - - - - - 417.50 42.26 417.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Brenda Wilson Madeleine Tremblay C - - - - - - 341.50 34.56 341.50 C - 2 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A 6 - - 4 - - 596.50 60.37 596.50 2.01 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Jean Tait Patti Wheeldon A 19 - - 11 - - 555.00 56.17 555.00 0.82 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon Hysert Dianna Rickson A 20 - - 12 - - 551.75 55.85 551.75 0.76 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Grant Bell David Mosher B 21 5 - 13 2 - 546.50 55.31 546.50 1.48 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Donna Dunn Ann McVey A 25 - - 15 - - 537.00 54.35 537.00 0.64 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B 27 8 - 16 4 - 531.50 53.80 531.50 0.74 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A 29 - - 17 - - 526.25 53.26 526.25 0.58 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Catherine McNeil Marita Rose B 30 9 - 18 5 - 526.00 53.24 526.00 0.56 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Dawn Campbell David Campbell C 31 10 1 - 6 1 524.50 53.09 524.50 1.02 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Rita Beny Barbara Schultz A - - - - - - 498.50 50.46 498.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Lois Grill Francis Grill C - 20 3 - 9 2 489.00 49.49 489.00 0.71 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - - - 462.00 46.76 462.00 A - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Wayne Borman Darlene Borman A - - - - - - 431.50 43.67 431.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Frieda Home Marilyn Hannah C - - - - - - 333.00 33.70 333.00 A - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 314.00 31.78 314.00 A - 10 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kaye Farmer Evelyn Goedhart B 9 2 - 3 1 - 590.00 59.72 590.00 2.87 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A 10 - - 4 - - 581.00 58.81 581.00 2.01 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle B 11 3 - 5 2 - 577.50 58.45 577.50 1.52 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Ernie Tradewell Barrie Turnham A 26 - - 11 - - 534.00 54.05 534.00 0.82 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Tony Farr Danielle Goulet A 32 - - 13 - - 521.00 52.73 521.00 0.72 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Anne Smith Beverley Hall A 37 - - 16 - - 514.75 52.10 514.75 0.61 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Lynda Wuetherick Gayle Anderson B 39/41 12/13 - 18/19 6 - 513.50 51.97 513.50 0.55 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Janet Woolgar Rod Anderson B - 25 - - - - 469.50 47.52 469.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Tom Dugdale Jeanette Baron C - - 6 - - 2 459.50 46.51 459.50 0.65 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Dora Lee Ingrid Anderson A - - - - - - 456.00 46.15 456.00 A - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Grace Kennedy Bill Kennedy C - - 7 - - 3 453.50 45.90 453.50 0.47 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Hugh Power Olga Power B - - - - - - 443.00 44.84 443.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Tim Kennelly Charles Hodson A - - - - - - 433.00 43.83 433.00 B - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Shirley Craddock A Bryan Craddock B - - - - - - 432.50 43.78 432.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Earl Gillian Earl C - - - - - - 418.25 42.33 418.25 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Constance McAvoy James McAvoy A 2 - - 1 - - 641.00 64.88 641.00 5.73 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Margaret Havens Claudine Veran A 15 - - 7 - - 570.00 57.69 570.00 1.16 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 18 - - 10 - - 558.50 56.53 558.50 0.88 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Cornel Sawchuk Ross Braybrook A 34/35 - - - - - 520.00 52.63 520.00 C - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Bob Dugas Phil Sanford A 36 - - - - - 516.00 52.23 516.00 B - 12 - E/W Scores
12 Gary Grainger Doreen Grainger B 42 14 - - 8 - 508.50 51.47 508.50 0.26 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Ben Sills Marianne Daem A 43 - - - - - 505.00 51.11 505.00 C - 11 - N/S Scores
4 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - 21 - - 10 - 488.00 49.39 488.00 0.21 Silver C - 4 - N/S Scores
6 W Allen Hopwood Lorraine Gargan C - 22 4 - - 3 487.00 49.29 487.00 0.51 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Delbert Haylock Don Copeland B - - - - - - 457.00 46.26 457.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Darryl Pippin Mark Lawrence C - - 9/10 - - - 438.00 44.33 438.00 B - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - - 9/10 - - - 438.00 44.33 438.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Annie Lord John Hope B - - - - - - 428.00 43.32 428.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Karin Franzen Maureen Eby C - - - - - - 405.00 40.99 405.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Slava Simice Ella Haylock A 3 - - 2 - - 634.50 64.22 634.50 4.01 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
12 David Proctor Glen Parsons B 14 4 - 8 3 - 573.50 58.05 573.50 1.06 Silver C - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder A 23 - - 10 - - 543.00 54.96 543.00 0.88 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
7 David Harper Gail Fennell A 28 - - 12 - - 530.50 53.69 530.50 0.76 Silver C - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Milos Hajsky Warren Burd A 34/35 - - 15 - - 520.00 52.63 520.00 0.64 Silver C - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Lorraine Waring Sharon Feduniak B 44 15 - - 7 - 504.00 51.01 504.00 0.30 Silver C - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Cynthia Tree Matthew Bagdan B - 16 - - 8 - 502.00 50.81 502.00 0.26 Silver C - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Bayer Doris Lange B - 17 - - 9 - 496.00 50.20 496.00 0.23 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Ailles Rona Lawson C - 19 2 - - 1 491.50 49.75 491.50 0.93 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Chris Penner Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 475.50 48.13 475.50 C - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Jill McLaren Bernice Blonarwitz C - - - - - - 417.50 42.26 417.50 C - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Sandi Link Gordon Link A - - - - - - 414.50 41.95 414.50 C - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Gina Curran Susan M Breiddal C - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 408.00 C - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Ken Jubenville William Bentley B - - - - - - 361.50 36.59 361.50 B - 4 - E/W Scores