Oct 29, 2016 - Saturday 12:00 pm

Board detail for Saturday Stratified Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 24 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
24
4 19 13 4
J 3 2 J 10 7 4 3 Q 10 4 3 2
A Q 9 7 5 4 A 8 6 A K Q 6
K 8 6 A Q 6 K 9 7 5 J 10 9

10 K 9 8 5 2 J 3 2 8 7 5 4
Deep Finesse Analysis:
EW 7N; EW 7; E 1; EW 6; EW 7;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  7 W -1510 25 1-Paul Reitsma-Roger Taylor vs.
5-Beth Cookson-Rita Cannon
Play  5 W -510 3695 12-Betty Bonsor-Barbara Sills vs.
12-Barbara Morris-Jessica Leeder
Play  6 W -980 3387 11-Marylynn Ghitter-Al Stacey vs.
10-Patricia Lowe-Roy Lowe
Play  6 W -1010 2053 10-Joy Tangen-April Andrews vs.
8-Shirley Lebovitch-Howard Cohen
Play  6 W -1010 2053 9-Angela Taylor-John Currie vs.
6-Evelyn Ware-Keith Ware
Play  6 W -1010 2053 8-Jane Wagner-Roy Wagner vs.
4-Susan Moran-Maureen Steele
Play  6 W -1010 2053 7-Lorraine Spik-Arlene Petersen vs.
2-Brenda Wilson-Madeleine Tremblay
Play  7 W -1510 25 6-Joseph Guinan-Lorna Veitch vs.
15-Betty Thomsen-Tom Thomsen
Play  6 W -1010 2053 5-David Kleinfelder-Meta Van Pelt vs.
13-Vivian Thickett-Tony Thickett
Play  6 W -1010 2053 4-Yvonne Sollitt-Wayne Sollitt vs.
11-Helen Dunham-Bonnie Christopherson
Play  6 W -1010 2053 3-Sheldon Spier-Brian Fraser vs.
9-Louise Elliott-Harvey Piercy
Play  7 W -1510 25 2-Ruth Evans-Viv Harding vs.
7-Susan Clayton-John Patterson
Play  6NT E -1020 616 15-Myrna Horley-Judy Fellbaum vs.
3-Don Sache-Derek Ward

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 W 1010 1847 2-Brenda Wilson-Madeleine Tremblay vs.
7-Lorraine Spik-Arlene Petersen
Play  6 W 1010 1847 13-Vivian Thickett-Tony Thickett vs.
5-David Kleinfelder-Meta Van Pelt
Play  5 W 510 25 12-Barbara Morris-Jessica Leeder vs.
12-Betty Bonsor-Barbara Sills
Play  6 W 1010 1847 11-Helen Dunham-Bonnie Christopherson vs.
4-Yvonne Sollitt-Wayne Sollitt
Play  6 W 980 513 10-Patricia Lowe-Roy Lowe vs.
11-Marylynn Ghitter-Al Stacey
Play  6 W 1010 1847 9-Louise Elliott-Harvey Piercy vs.
3-Sheldon Spier-Brian Fraser
Play  6 W 1010 1847 8-Shirley Lebovitch-Howard Cohen vs.
10-Joy Tangen-April Andrews
Play  7 W 1510 3695 7-Susan Clayton-John Patterson vs.
2-Ruth Evans-Viv Harding
Play  6 W 1010 1847 6-Evelyn Ware-Keith Ware vs.
9-Angela Taylor-John Currie
Play  7 W 1510 3695 5-Beth Cookson-Rita Cannon vs.
1-Paul Reitsma-Roger Taylor
Play  6 W 1010 1847 4-Susan Moran-Maureen Steele vs.
8-Jane Wagner-Roy Wagner
Play  6NT E 1020 3284 3-Don Sache-Derek Ward vs.
15-Myrna Horley-Judy Fellbaum
Play  7 W 1510 3695 15-Betty Thomsen-Tom Thomsen vs.
6-Joseph Guinan-Lorna Veitch