Oct 08, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donna Stack Magee Mike McGill A 4 - - 2 - - 335.81 60.84 335.81 5.03 Silver Scores
13 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A 8 - - 4 - - 310.18 56.19 310.18 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Robert Williamson Susan Urich A 10 - - 6 - - 306.55 55.53 306.55 1.19 Silver Scores
15 Christopher Fieber Steve Crutcher A 11 - - 7 - - 303.97 55.07 303.97 1.08 Silver Scores
8 Kathy Allan Lynne Wenski B - 2 - 9 2 - 300.49 54.44 300.49 3.13 Silver Scores
4 Joe Johnston Robert Weaver B - 3 - 10 3 - 297.76 53.94 297.76 2.35 Silver Scores
2 Randall Mason Patricia Mason C - - - - 5 3 282.79 51.23 282.79 0.51 Silver Scores
1 Jules Moskowitz Herbert Rosen B - - - - - - 259.49 47.01 259.49 Scores
14 Nyla Howard Irmgard Heidgen B - - - - - - 251.38 45.54 251.38 Scores
9 Nancy Wittwer Connie Leonard A - - - - - - 248.41 45.00 248.41 Scores
12 Christie Thomas-Collier Ernest Rosenthal C - - - - - - 247.07 44.76 247.07 Scores
11 Elizabeth Rhea David Rhea B - - - - - - 236.27 42.80 236.27 Scores
7 Erna Jean Hinkle Jean Howard B - - - - - - 226.54 41.04 226.54 Scores
6 Nathan Roser Brian Donovan C - - - - - - 224.00 40.58 224.00 Scores
10 Sally Baird Jon Baird B - - - - - - 206.59 37.43 206.59 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Stewart Paul Pressly A 2 - - 1 - - 346.73 62.81 346.73 8.94 Silver Scores
9 Victoria Muir William Muir A 5 - - 3 - - 327.20 59.28 327.20 3.77 Silver Scores
15 Fred Dischman Fred Lambert A - - - 5 - - 301.06 54.54 301.06 1.22 Silver Scores
11 Tim Hays Chad Fisher A - - - 6 - - 298.22 54.03 298.22 1.05 Silver Scores
6 Elizabeth Herbert Robert Herbert C - 4 2 7 1 1 297.64 53.92 297.64 2.01 Silver Scores
2 Bernie Fromm Norman Kahn Jr B - 5 - 8 2 - 294.30 53.32 294.30 1.41 Silver Scores
12 Larry Schaffer John Miller C - - 4 10 4 2 292.56 53.00 292.56 0.86 Silver Scores
4 Kristi Fjare Ellen D'Amato B - - - 12 6 - 285.06 51.64 285.06 0.61 Silver Scores
8 Robert Tung Samuel Lane C - - - - - - 279.67 50.66 279.67 Scores
5 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 277.26 50.23 277.26 Scores
14 Carroll Frogge Victoria Billard A - - - - - - 266.36 48.25 266.36 Scores
10 Marc Bernstein Fran Bernstein B - - - - - - 265.04 48.01 265.04 Scores
1 Barbara Nowick Manuel Nowick B - - - - - - 262.11 47.48 262.11 Scores
13 Barbara Hicks Randy Forchee A - - - - - - 251.68 45.59 251.68 Scores
7 Helen Windsor Monica Groves B - - - - - - 197.81 35.84 197.81 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 1 - - 1 - - 395.50 71.65 395.50 11.92 Silver Scores
9 Jim Urich Sylvia Gauthier A 7 - - 3 - - 313.18 56.74 313.18 2.29 Silver Scores
13 R Sites David Erickson A 9 - - 5 - - 307.24 55.66 307.24 1.32 Silver Scores
2 Betty Conlan Mary Schneider C - 1 1 8 1 1 303.08 54.91 303.08 4.17 Silver Scores
15 Donald Brooker Beckie Stasi A - - - 11 - - 295.52 53.54 295.52 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Michael Hughes Peter Schaff C - - 3 12 4 2 293.24 53.12 293.24 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B - - - - 6 - 282.37 51.15 282.37 0.36 Silver Scores
11 Larry Weatherholt Steven Vossler A - - - - - - 280.97 50.90 280.97 Scores
14 Elizabeth Rogers Jim Dingwerth B - - - - 7 - 274.57 49.74 274.57 0.31 Silver Scores
4 Jeanie Brown Marilyn Hutcherson B - - - - 8 - 272.62 49.39 272.62 0.27 Silver Scores
5 Sherrill Burnell Joe Burnell A - - - - - - 269.21 48.77 269.21 Scores
1 Alan Spohn Carol Marks B - - - - - - 261.13 47.31 261.13 Scores
7 John Stewart Maggie Frick B - - - - - - 252.57 45.76 252.57 Scores
12 Joyce Zeldin Gail Himmelstein C - - - - - - 237.99 43.11 237.99 Scores
8 Nancy Huck Jan Benson C - - - - - - 213.70 38.71 213.70 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dave Chipman Jerry Sloan A 3 - - 2 - - 337.05 61.06 337.05 6.71 Silver Scores
3 Linda Eakes Don Stack A 6 - - 4 - - 321.03 58.16 321.03 2.83 Silver Scores
4 Alan Hierseman Douglas Fjare B - 6 - 9 3 - 293.78 53.22 293.78 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Natalie Lewis Phyllis Davison C - - 5 11 5 - 288.41 52.25 288.41 0.65 Silver Scores
12 Cheryl Jackson Shari Krentzel B - - - - 7 - 281.02 50.91 281.02 0.29 Silver Scores
13 Richard Troth Gregory Barnes A - - - - - - 268.86 48.71 268.86 Scores
1 Janice Bremer Kelley Bremer B - - - - - - 268.26 48.60 268.26 Scores
6 Everett Phillips Carol Phillips C - - - - - - 265.23 48.05 265.23 Scores
14 Jim Wattenbarger Lloyd Williams B - - - - - - 263.71 47.77 263.71 Scores
7 Mary Fenlon Patricia Lombardi B - - - - - - 256.76 46.51 256.76 Scores
11 Shawn Tate John Oxley A - - - - - - 247.38 44.82 247.38 Scores
10 Loretta Donnici Lawrence Gibbons B - - - - - - 234.83 42.54 234.83 Scores
8 Irwin Levine Susan Levine C - - - - - - 227.03 41.13 227.03 Scores
9 James Masilamani Gary Morrison A - - - - - - 207.86 37.66 207.86 Scores