Oct 07, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mike McGill Donna Stack Magee A 2 - - 1 - - 359.50 65.13 359.50 10.49 Silver Scores
1 Herbert Rosen Jules Moskowitz B 3 1 - 2 1 - 358.00 64.86 358.00 7.86 Silver Scores
15 Nathan Roser Gary Morrison B 9 2 - 5 2 - 325.50 58.97 325.50 3.69 Silver Scores
16 Randall Mason Patricia Mason C - 5 2 7 3 1 304.50 55.16 304.50 1.90 Silver Scores
9 Jack Spear Charles Devoe A - - - 8 - - 299.50 54.26 299.50 0.88 Silver Scores
13 Howard Mick Tom Brown A - - - 10 - - 293.50 53.17 293.50 0.74 Silver Scores
17 David Braverman Fred Lambert A - - - 12 - - 288.00 52.17 288.00 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Hazel Kuhn Everett Phillips C - - 4 13 6 3 287.00 51.99 287.00 1.07 Silver Scores
10 Elizabeth Rhea Victoria Billard B - - - - 10 - 267.50 48.46 267.50 0.25 Silver Scores
11 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 Scores
5 Barbara Hicks Richard Troth A - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 Scores
4 Patti Whitaker Jean Sloan B - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 Scores
7 Dave Chipman Klee Zaricky B - - - - - - 250.50 45.38 250.50 Scores
14 Patti Bahorich Ruth Deuschle B - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 233.50 Scores
12 Sally Baird James Feimster C - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 Scores
6 Rebecca Walker Carol Barnett C - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 229.00 Scores
8 Lucy Stinson Jean Howard C - - - - - - 198.50 35.96 198.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Cheryl Jackson Randy Forchee A 4 - - 2 - - 350.50 63.50 350.50 5.90 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 331.00 59.96 331.00 2.91 Silver Scores
13 Stephen Stewart Larry Weatherholt A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 331.00 59.96 331.00 2.91 Silver Scores
6 Ellen D'Amato Kristi Fjare B 13 3 - 7 1 - 310.50 56.25 310.50 2.77 Silver Scores
15 Jim Wattenbarger Carroll Frogge A - - - 9 - - 306.50 55.53 306.50 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Carol Lapin Fran Bernstein B - - - 10 3 - 287.50 52.08 287.50 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Shawn Tate Christopher Fieber B - - - 11 4 - 287.00 51.99 287.00 0.81 Silver Scores
14 Lynne Wenski Martha Graves C - - 5/6 12/13 5/6 2/3 285.50 51.72 285.50 0.79 Silver Scores
2 Diane Hayden Carol Phillips C - - - - 7 4 284.00 51.45 284.00 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Kitty Novicoff Bonnie Buchbinder C - - - - - - 275.00 49.82 275.00 Scores
4 Lawrence Gibbons Loretta Donnici B - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 Scores
10 Cherryl Mitchell John Mitchell B - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 Scores
9 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 257.00 Scores
5 Nancy Wittwer Connie Leonard A - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 245.00 Scores
16 Joyce Zeldin Stanford Zeldin C - - - - - - 228.00 41.30 228.00 Scores
11 Michael Mastio Hong Chen C - - - - - - 202.50 36.68 202.50 Scores
12 David Martin Ronald Wilder C - - - - - - 174.00 31.52 174.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Chad Fisher Tim Hays A 5 - - 3 - - 332.00 60.14 332.00 4.42 Silver Scores
13 Marilyn Davis Hennon Charles Lynn Jr A 8 - - 4 - - 326.00 59.06 326.00 1.87 Silver Scores
15 Paul Chan Lily Chan A 12 - - 6 - - 311.50 56.43 311.50 1.17 Silver Scores
2 Betty Conlan Mary Schneider C - 6 3 9 4 2 298.50 54.08 298.50 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Alan Spohn Gary Dickerson B - - - 11 5 - 288.50 52.26 288.50 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Louis Payton Robert Klare B - - - - 7 - 286.50 51.90 286.50 0.36 Silver Scores
16 Robert Olson Geoffrey Friedman B - - - - 8 - 281.50 51.00 281.50 0.32 Silver Scores
3 Don Stack Linda Eakes A - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 279.50 Scores
14 Nancy Ellis Claudia Broaddus B - - - - 9 - 268.00 48.55 268.00 0.28 Silver Scores
10 Marian Thompson Nyla Howard B - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 263.50 Scores
6 Mary Salm Mary Owen C - - - - - 4 262.00 47.46 262.00 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Martha Lee Lorimer Janice Allen C - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 256.50 Scores
5 David Rhea Peter Schaff B - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 254.50 Scores
7 Jim Dingwerth Tim Jones B - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 243.50 Scores
12 Elizabeth Herbert Robert Herbert C - - - - - - 226.00 40.94 226.00 Scores
11 John Stewart Maggie Frick B - - - - - - 221.50 40.13 221.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Donald Brooker John Oxley A 1 - - 1 - - 362.50 65.67 362.50 13.98 Silver Scores
5 Robert Williamson Jim Urich A 10 - - 5 - - 324.00 58.70 324.00 1.40 Silver Scores
3 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 11 - - 6 - - 321.50 58.24 321.50 1.27 Silver Scores
2 Robert Tung Ernest Rosenthal C 14 4 1 8 2 1 307.50 55.71 307.50 2.53 Silver Scores
6 Phil Hodes Robert Dailey C - - 5/6 12/13 5/6 2/3 285.50 51.72 285.50 0.79 Silver Scores
8 Karen Sturgeon Carolyn Bond C - - - - 8 5 280.50 50.82 280.50 0.29 Silver Scores
12 Lynn Hui Mark Osborn C - - - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 Scores
10 Kathy Allan Bernie Fromm B - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 275.50 Scores
11 Elaine Jones Richard Jones C - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 274.50 Scores
13 Vince Nordberg James Masilamani A - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 272.00 Scores
15 Freda McKeithan Bruce McKeithan A - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 260.50 Scores
16 Terry Crabbs Paula Crabbs A - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 Scores
7 Helen Windsor Monica Groves B - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 Scores
14 Linda Fell Marilyn Hutcherson C - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 233.50 Scores
4 Alan Hierseman Douglas Fjare B - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 226.50 Scores
1 Jerry Sloan Grant Sutton B - - - - - - 223.50 40.49 223.50 Scores