Oct 09, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.63 Gold 1 88.00 Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Lea RogersSpokane, WA Dave WestfallSpokane, WA
14.96 Gold 2 83.00 Gerry MarshallLas Varas, NA Frank AyerCalgary, AB Donald GladmanCalgary, AB Ken PentonCalgary, AB
9.82 Gold 3/4 81.00 Wayne HintzHelena, MT Willem VisserHelena, MT Abdul FakihCalgary, AB Steven LawrenceCalgary, AB
9.82 Gold 3/4 81.00 Mike LevineBoca Raton, FL Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Jakob KristinssonDeerfield Beach, FL Oren KriegelChicago, IL
8.55 Gold 5 1 1 71.00 Jeanne ClappGlendive, MT Mona BrantGlendive, MT Leona McGiboneyBillings, MT Donna YeargainBillings, MT
5.70 Gold 6 70.00 Jodi KimbrellSpokane, WA Pete PluhtaPullman, WA Michael BoresonKalispell, MT James LindemannSpokane, WA
6.41 Gold 2 2 64.00 Karen RenneMissoula, MT Denyse Le MaireEnnis, MT Linda YoungButte, MT John SearsBozeman, MT
4.81 Gold 3 62.00 Marjorie BluntFederal Way, WA Monta BellBillings, MT Doug AdairMidvale, UT Julianne AdairMidvale, UT
3.82 Gold 4 3 61.00 Janine HuschkaGlendive, MT David OrserBillings, MT Judy GalleBillings, MT Juanita MouatBillings, MT
2.86 Gold 4 58.00 Ellen KuiperCalgary, AB Michael FarebrotherCalgary, AB Sherm SupolaBillings, MT Brent NorthupHelena, MT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
8 Virginia Noelke Carole Liss Venkatrao Koneru Bruce Ferguson Lea Rogers Dave Westfall A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 16.63 Gold
2 Gerry Marshall Frank Ayer Donald Gladman Ken Penton A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 14.96 Gold
1 Wayne Hintz Willem Visser Abdul Fakih Steven Lawrence A 3/4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.82 Gold
21 Mike Levine Kay Enfield Jakob Kristinsson Oren Kriegel A 3/4 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.82 Gold
6 Jeanne Clapp Mona Brant Leona McGiboney Donna Yeargain Y 5 1 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 8.55 Gold
5 Jodi Kimbrell Pete Pluhta Michael Boreson James Lindemann A 6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 5.70 Gold
4 Karen Renne Denyse Le Maire Linda Young John Sears Y - 2 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 6.41 Gold
20 Tim Spencer Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost Gordon Bower A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.68 Red
16 Marjorie Blunt Monta Bell Doug Adair Julianne Adair X - 3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 4.81 Gold
3 Janine Huschka David Orser Judy Galle Juanita Mouat Y - 4 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.82 Gold
12 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.12 Red
9 Tanya McCully Bill Bradshaw Thomas Romine Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.68 Red
10 Ellen Kuiper Michael Farebrother Sherm Supola Brent Northup Y - - 4 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.86 Gold
19 Heidi Hickes John Paxton Malou Flato Richard Chin Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.68 Red
13 Gary Grefsrud Nancy Semenza Arnold Rohrer Mia Amor Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.24 Red
15 Sharon Carter Marsha Schell Bob Carter Mary Jo Brown A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.68 Red
18 Jack Sherick Diane Sherick Mary Pat Kasperick Joseph Kasperick Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.12 Red
7 Gary Stephens Robert Walstad Joel Wagner Debbi Purvis Y - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.56 Red
11 Darlene Walsh Shirley Beckman Betty Jones Bill Pfister Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.56 Red
17 Angie Leprohon Zia Kazimi Fred Pfister Carol Fergerson Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.12 Red
14 Beverly Schmidt Glenda Pickett Celeste Pfister Nadine Kazimi Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.56 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results