Oct 06, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 1 1 65.00 Benjamin KompaChapel Hill, NC Jonathan NadelMebane, NC Yunhan WuCarrboro, NC Hugon KarwowskiChapel Hill, NC
2.89 Silver 2 59.00 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Chris MollRaleigh, NC
4.33 Silver 3 55.00 Audrey ShullRaleigh, NC Lance ShullRaleigh, NC Karen CallihanRaleigh, NC Steve CallihanRaleigh, NC
3.25 Silver 4 48.00 Susan RobbRaleigh, NC Bill RobbRaleigh, NC Ann LockhartCary, NC Gail DupreeCary, NC
2.69 Silver 5 2 47.00 Michael SchwabRaleigh, NC Neal O'BriantRaleigh, NC Barbara HudsonRaleigh, NC Gary KuhnFuquay Varina, NC
2.01 Silver 6/7 3 46.00 Stephen EdwardsRaleigh, NC Alan GoldmanRaleigh, NC Susan GilbertRaleigh, NC Doraine RossRaleigh, NC
1.60 Silver 6/7 46.00 Paul Johnson IIIFour Oaks, NC Lee JohnsonFour Oaks, NC James Creech JrBenson, NC Alfred TaylorRaleigh, NC
1.52 Silver 4 2 45.00 Steve BarsbyCary, NC David SmithApex, NC Rita ChapmanCary, NC Sharon FlickerPittsboro, NC
1.14 Silver 5 3 44.00 Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC John GripmanRaleigh, NC Catherine VinzaniRaleigh, NC
0.85 Silver 4 36.00 William BestimtRaleigh, NC Linda BestimtRaleigh, NC Marlynn BauchHaymarket, VA Cheryl BauchHaymarket, VA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Benjamin Kompa Jonathan Nadel Yunhan Wu Hugon Karwowski C 1 1 1 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 7.70 Silver
13 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass B Wayne Stuart III Alex Hudson Peter J Boyd-Bowman Chris Moll A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.89 Silver
2 Audrey Shull Lance Shull Karen Callihan Steve Callihan A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.33 Silver
6 Susan Robb Bill Robb Ann Lockhart Gail Dupree A 4 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.25 Silver
20 Michael Schwab Neal O'Briant Barbara Hudson Gary Kuhn B 5 2 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.69 Silver
15 Stephen Edwards Alan Goldman Susan Gilbert Doraine Ross B 6/7 3 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.01 Silver
21 Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson James Creech Jr Alfred Taylor A 6/7 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.60 Silver
4 Steve Barsby David Smith Rita Chapman Sharon Flicker C - 4 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.52 Silver
7 Alan Senzel Walter Stein Lee Laske Toby Weinstein A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.54 Silver
19 Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski John Gripman Catherine Vinzani C - 5 3 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.14 Silver
12 Glen Anderson Brian Crossley Thomas Roberg Peggy Haigler B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.54 Silver
18 Grada Arble Kay Richardson Paul Morrissette Ian Cloudsdale B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.54 Silver
16 Melanie Riva Victor Riva Peter Adler Linda Whipple B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.54 Silver
9 Emily Hungerford Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane Randy Poindexter B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.54 Silver
3 William Bestimt Linda Bestimt Marlynn Bauch Cheryl Bauch C - - 4 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.85 Silver
8 Robert Dunas Henry Kuhn William Hart Nancy Sparks C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.54 Silver
14 Chase Babington Will Colmer Collins Williams Rustin Weimer C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.54 Silver
17 Harold Albrecht Douglas Thomson Gilbert Gonsalves Michael Putnam C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.27 Silver
11 Richard Telkamp Kathleen Telkamp Paul Fantz Janet Fantz C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00
1 Glen Whitehouse Sharon Whitehouse Evelyn Costello Catherine Mullins C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
5 Laura Webb-Marshall Florence Francis Melba Battle Ruth Payton C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.27 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results