Sep 30, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Friday A/X/Y Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 32 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
32
7 17 9 7
K J 9 3 K 8 10 8 7 6 9 6 2
A 8 A Q J 5 4 K Q 2 J 10 4
10 5 4 2 10 6 A J 5 4 3 A 7

Q 7 6 9 7 3 2 9 K Q 8 5 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 1; E 3N; E 2; EW 4; EW 4; W 2N; W 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -170 15.2559 3-Louis Trautwein III-Jo Goodman vs.
6-Angela Kaiser-Patricia Hanson
Play  3NT W 100 21.2582 4-Gilda Reynolds-Robin Spriggle vs.
8-Ann Goldberg-Hazel Greenberg
Play  3NT W -600 11.544 5-Alan Stone-Bernard Zions vs.
10-Barbara Thorpe-Jackie Hillen
Play  3NT W -660 5.521 6-Sandy McCay-Roberta Trayman vs.
1-Gretchen Funk-Marianne Timmons
Play  3NT E -690 14 7-Sandra Geffert-Anthony Maglione vs.
3-Lee Bukstel-Michael Wolf
Play  2 W -150 16.7564 8-Gary Gordon-Thomas Randall vs.
5-Richard Fletcher-Linda Tedeschi
Play  3 W -200 13.7553 9-Kenneth Wagner Jr-Leonard Michelman vs.
7-Suzanne Payne-Sharon Deering
Play  3NT W -600 11.544 10-Paul Eberman-Madi Drimmer vs.
9-Barry Senensky-Barbara Shnier
Play  3NT E -690 14 11-Melih Ozdil-Sharon Goldman vs.
11-Bob Heller-Charles Jeffrey Jr

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 660 20.579 1-Gretchen Funk-Marianne Timmons vs.
6-Sandy McCay-Roberta Trayman
Play  3NT E 690 2596 3-Lee Bukstel-Michael Wolf vs.
7-Sandra Geffert-Anthony Maglione
Play  2 W 150 9.2536 5-Richard Fletcher-Linda Tedeschi vs.
8-Gary Gordon-Thomas Randall
Play  2 W 170 10.7541 6-Angela Kaiser-Patricia Hanson vs.
3-Louis Trautwein III-Jo Goodman
Play  3 W 200 12.2547 7-Suzanne Payne-Sharon Deering vs.
9-Kenneth Wagner Jr-Leonard Michelman
Play  3NT W -100 4.7518 8-Ann Goldberg-Hazel Greenberg vs.
4-Gilda Reynolds-Robin Spriggle
Play  3NT W 600 14.556 9-Barry Senensky-Barbara Shnier vs.
10-Paul Eberman-Madi Drimmer
Play  3NT W 600 14.556 10-Barbara Thorpe-Jackie Hillen vs.
5-Alan Stone-Bernard Zions
Play  3NT E 690 2596 11-Bob Heller-Charles Jeffrey Jr vs.
11-Melih Ozdil-Sharon Goldman