Sep 30, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Friday A/X/Y Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 28 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
28
11 3 11 15
J K 9 6 A 3 2 K 10 9 8 6 5
8 4 2 10 3 Q J 8 6 4 7 4 3
A 10 7 6 3 J 7 4 2 9 5 A Q

K Q 9 5 A Q 8 5 K 10 7 J 2
Deep Finesse Analysis:
NS 4N; NS 2; NS 3; NS 1; NS 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S 120 28 2-Dan Zevin-George Elangical vs.
5-Richard Fletcher-Linda Tedeschi
Play  3NT S -200 14 3-Louis Trautwein III-Jo Goodman vs.
7-Suzanne Payne-Sharon Deering
Play  3NT S 630 16.563 4-Gilda Reynolds-Robin Spriggle vs.
9-Barry Senensky-Barbara Shnier
Play  4 N 130 3.513 5-Alan Stone-Bernard Zions vs.
11-Bob Heller-Charles Jeffrey Jr
Play  3NT S 630 16.563 6-Sandy McCay-Roberta Trayman vs.
2-Gary See-Stephen Bickel
Play  3NT S 630 16.563 7-Sandra Geffert-Anthony Maglione vs.
4-Donald McCullough Jr-Scot Smith
Play  3 N 130 3.513 8-Gary Gordon-Thomas Randall vs.
6-Angela Kaiser-Patricia Hanson
Play  3NT N 660 2596 9-Kenneth Wagner Jr-Leonard Michelman vs.
8-Ann Goldberg-Hazel Greenberg
Play  3NT S 630 16.563 10-Paul Eberman-Madi Drimmer vs.
10-Barbara Thorpe-Jackie Hillen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -630 9.537 2-Gary See-Stephen Bickel vs.
6-Sandy McCay-Roberta Trayman
Play  3NT S -630 9.537 4-Donald McCullough Jr-Scot Smith vs.
7-Sandra Geffert-Anthony Maglione
Play  2NT S -120 2492 5-Richard Fletcher-Linda Tedeschi vs.
2-Dan Zevin-George Elangical
Play  3 N -130 22.587 6-Angela Kaiser-Patricia Hanson vs.
8-Gary Gordon-Thomas Randall
Play  3NT S 200 2596 7-Suzanne Payne-Sharon Deering vs.
3-Louis Trautwein III-Jo Goodman
Play  3NT N -660 14 8-Ann Goldberg-Hazel Greenberg vs.
9-Kenneth Wagner Jr-Leonard Michelman
Play  3NT S -630 9.537 9-Barry Senensky-Barbara Shnier vs.
4-Gilda Reynolds-Robin Spriggle
Play  3NT S -630 9.537 10-Barbara Thorpe-Jackie Hillen vs.
10-Paul Eberman-Madi Drimmer
Play  4 N -130 22.587 11-Bob Heller-Charles Jeffrey Jr vs.
5-Alan Stone-Bernard Zions