Sep 30, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Friday A/X/Y Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
9 14 13 4
K 8 8 6 5 4 K 10 4 K 9 6 2
9 7 4 3 Q 3 A Q 9 5 A Q 10
A J 10 2 A K J 9 2 7 6 3 5

Q 6 5 10 7 J 8 2 J 8 7 4 3
Deep Finesse Analysis:
E 4N; EW 5; E 4; EW 4; EW 1; W 5N; W 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -650 19.575 1-Joel Wooldridge-Lynne Tarnopol vs.
4-Donald McCullough Jr-Scot Smith
Play  4 E -620 26100 2-Dan Zevin-George Elangical vs.
6-Angela Kaiser-Patricia Hanson
Play  4 W -680 5.521 3-Louis Trautwein III-Jo Goodman vs.
8-Ann Goldberg-Hazel Greenberg
Play  4 W -680 5.521 4-Gilda Reynolds-Robin Spriggle vs.
10-Barbara Thorpe-Jackie Hillen
Play  4 E -650 19.575 5-Alan Stone-Bernard Zions vs.
1-Gretchen Funk-Marianne Timmons
Play  4 W -680 5.521 6-Sandy McCay-Roberta Trayman vs.
3-Lee Bukstel-Michael Wolf
Play  4 W -650 19.575 7-Sandra Geffert-Anthony Maglione vs.
5-Richard Fletcher-Linda Tedeschi
Play  4 W -680 5.521 8-Gary Gordon-Thomas Randall vs.
7-Suzanne Payne-Sharon Deering
Play  4 W -650 19.575 9-Kenneth Wagner Jr-Leonard Michelman vs.
9-Barry Senensky-Barbara Shnier

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 650 6.525 1-Gretchen Funk-Marianne Timmons vs.
5-Alan Stone-Bernard Zions
Play  4 W 680 20.579 3-Lee Bukstel-Michael Wolf vs.
6-Sandy McCay-Roberta Trayman
Play  4 W 650 6.525 4-Donald McCullough Jr-Scot Smith vs.
1-Joel Wooldridge-Lynne Tarnopol
Play  4 W 650 6.525 5-Richard Fletcher-Linda Tedeschi vs.
7-Sandra Geffert-Anthony Maglione
Play  4 E 620 00 6-Angela Kaiser-Patricia Hanson vs.
2-Dan Zevin-George Elangical
Play  4 W 680 20.579 7-Suzanne Payne-Sharon Deering vs.
8-Gary Gordon-Thomas Randall
Play  4 W 680 20.579 8-Ann Goldberg-Hazel Greenberg vs.
3-Louis Trautwein III-Jo Goodman
Play  4 W 650 6.525 9-Barry Senensky-Barbara Shnier vs.
9-Kenneth Wagner Jr-Leonard Michelman
Play  4 W 680 20.579 10-Barbara Thorpe-Jackie Hillen vs.
4-Gilda Reynolds-Robin Spriggle