Oct 14, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Friday Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 63.00 Spencer JonesDenver, CO Peggy WareDenver, CO En HayHighlands Ranch, CO Allen KaneHighlands Ranch, CO
3.36 Red 2 57.00 Linda ElmoreVictoria, TX Chris ComptonDallas, TX Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL
2.52 Red 3 50.00 Bruce CobbDenver, CO Dan Marthaler JrAurora, CO John Van NessCarbondale, CO Donald BoyarskyDenver, CO
2.80 Red 4 1 49.00 Christopher DortonSilverthorne, CO Shari DortonSilverthorne, CO Mike HuiattHighlands Ranch, CO Jan HuiattHighlands Ranch, CO
1.42 Red 5 45.00 Debra DallasHighlands Ranch, CO Harriet BerenbaumDenver, CO Karen TrujilloDenver, CO Richard FriedmanAurora, CO
2.10 Red 2 1 39.00 Ann GruidelBoulder, CO Judith ShinnLongmont, CO Rosemary GetsieNiwot, CO Deborah LautLafayette, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Spencer Jones Peggy Ware En Hay Allen Kane A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.48 Red
3 Linda Elmore Chris Compton Curtis Cheek Michael Seamon A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.36 Red
1 Bruce Cobb Dan Marthaler Jr John Van Ness Donald Boyarsky A 3 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.52 Red
8 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton Mike Huiatt Jan Huiatt B 4 1 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.80 Red
13 Debra Dallas Harriet Berenbaum Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A 5 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.42 Red
7 Kay Enfield Margaret Hart Greg Hinze Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.25 Red
11 Anita Heitler Don Heitler James Siegel Jerry Ruther A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
14 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr Hachy Pennell Roger Pennell A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.75 Red
10 Ann Gruidel Judith Shinn Rosemary Getsie Deborah Laut C - 2 1 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 2.10 Red
9 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard Sudhakar Divakaruni John Mohan A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
5 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner Bill Beard Lori Beard B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
2 Thomas Goings John Grossmann Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
12 William Travis Jane Schafer Aaron Leopold James Smock C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
4 Don Elliott Donna Wagner Jerry Wagner Patricia Plummer C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results