Oct 13, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Flight A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.70 Gold 1 86.00 Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Linda ElmoreVictoria, TX Chris ComptonDallas, TX
8.14 Gold 2 83.00 Dennis DawsonSanta Fe, NM Marilyn WhitehurstSanta Fe, NM Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Dan JacobVancouver, BC Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Oren KriegelChicago, IL
12.21 Gold 3 79.00 Joe HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Cindy HarrisAlbuquerque, NM William KassAlbuquerque, NM Stephen KemicLos Alamos, NM
8.19 Gold 4/5 76.00 Cal Newlin JrAurora, CO Flo NewlinAurora, CO Bill AllegarDenver, CO Gregory CharltonDenver, CO
8.19 Gold 4/5 76.00 Ed HowardLawrence, KS Dennis GoldstonColorado Spgs, CO John MohanLas Vegas, NV Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ
6.20 Gold 6 73.00 Robert BernsteinAlbuquerque, NM Donald VancilAurora, CO Lutz DohnertWeston, FL Chuck HenkeAurora, CO
4.85 Gold 1 64.00 William CurtisColorado Spgs, CO Joyce TruittColorado Spgs, CO Bonnie BagleyColorado Spgs, CO George VasilevskyLas Vegas, NV Sandra GagnonLas Vegas, NV Jay FrancisColorado Spgs, CO
3.64 Gold 2 63.00 Jim HoerleinBoulder, CO Scott NeedhamBoulder, CO Robert WingeardColorado Spgs, CO Judy HummelColorado Spgs, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
12 Michael Seamon Curtis Cheek Linda Elmore Chris Compton A 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 21.70 Gold
9 Dennis Dawson Marilyn Whitehurst Leo Bell Dan Jacob Ishmael DelMonte Oren Kriegel A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 8.14 Gold
4 Joe Harris Cindy Harris William Kass Stephen Kemic A 3 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 12.21 Gold
16 Ed Howard Dennis Goldston John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A 4/5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 8.19 Gold
7 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin Bill Allegar Gregory Charlton A 4/5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 8.19 Gold
6 Robert Bernstein Donald Vancil Lutz Dohnert Chuck Henke A 6 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 6.20 Gold
8 Mark Itabashi Steven Love Bill Heid Kenneth Titow A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.00 Red
2 William Curtis Joyce Truitt Bonnie Bagley George Vasilevsky Sandra Gagnon Jay Francis X - 1 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.85 Gold
14 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham Robert Wingeard Judy Hummel X - 2 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.64 Gold
3 Melvin Levine Bruce Cobb David Ruttner James Black A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
15 Chris Champion Toshiko Yingst Barbara Dunkley Diane Graese Patty Holmes Wendy Turk A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
18 Cameron Doner Leyla Sansoy Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.00 Red
5 Joel Datloff Roger McNay Irva Neyhart Arti Bhargava A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.00 Red
19 Michael Gray Mary Udell Kat Tiano Lynda Burch X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.50 Red
13 Fred Herring Shirley Scott Don Heitler Anita Heitler A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
17 Joe Luk Mary Olson Alice Crain Richard Olson X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
10 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield Margaret Hart Bruce Ferguson A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00
1 Jerry Ranney Margaret Devere Donald Boyarsky Jane Ranney X - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 1.00 Red
11 Richard Friedman Debra Dallas Harriet Berenbaum Karen Trujillo X - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results