Oct 12, 2016 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Wednesday Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.29 Red 1 61.00 Robert BernsteinAlbuquerque, NM Donald VancilAurora, CO Chuck HenkeAurora, CO Lutz DohnertWeston, FL
1.61 Red 2 57.00 Dennis DawsonSanta Fe, NM Marilyn WhitehurstSanta Fe, NM Dan JacobVancouver, BC Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Oren KriegelChicago, IL
2.41 Red 3 51.00 Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Margaret HartBaton Rouge, LA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
1.81 Red 4 48.00 Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Diane GraeseLas Vegas, NV Barbara DunkleyLas Vegas, NV Toshiko YingstColorado Spgs, CO
1.36 Red 5 45.00 Bruce CobbDenver, CO Melvin LevineColorado Spgs, CO David RuttnerPeyton, CO James BlackColorodo Sprngs, CO
2.98 Red 1 40.00 Richard GardnerDenver, CO Susan MarshallDenver, CO Bill BeardHighlands Ranch, CO Lori BeardHighlands Ranch, CO
2.24 Red 2 1 38.00 Beth ToddNew Orleans, LA Martyn CooperCrested Butte, CO Jeanette RobertsDelta, CO Michael ThorpeMontrose, CO
1.68 Red 3 37.00 Philip DebusCentennial, CO Donna BarrowLittleton, CO Jennifer O'NeillGreenwood Vlg, CO Nancy RainwaterDenver, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Robert Bernstein Donald Vancil Chuck Henke Lutz Dohnert A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.29 Red
4 Dennis Dawson Marilyn Whitehurst Dan Jacob Leo Bell Ishmael DelMonte Oren Kriegel A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.61 Red
5 Kay Enfield Margaret Hart Greg Hinze Bruce Ferguson A 3 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.41 Red
9 Chris Champion Diane Graese Barbara Dunkley Toshiko Yingst A 4 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.81 Red
6 Bruce Cobb Melvin Levine David Ruttner James Black A 5 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.36 Red
3 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall Bill Beard Lori Beard B - 1 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 2.98 Red
7 Beth Todd Martyn Cooper Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe C - 2 1 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 2.24 Red
8 Philip Debus Donna Barrow Jennifer O'Neill Nancy Rainwater C - 3 - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.68 Red
10 Roger McNay Irva Neyhart Joel Datloff Arti Bhargava A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
2 Bill Wittmann William Curtis Don Little Donald Patterson B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
11 Joan Merrill Murali Nair Kathy Bergman Pamela Thaut B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
13 Carl Kallina Fay Kallina Marietta Miller Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
1 Michael Hamilton Gail Hamilton Elaine Gilbertson Leyla Sansoy C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results