Oct 29, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joel Schiff Marta Monheim A 2 - - 1 - - 272.32 59.33 272.32 2.92 Gold J - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Knee Paula Olivares A 3 - - 2 - - 265.52 57.85 265.52 2.04 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A 5 - - 3 - - 262.84 57.26 262.84 1.46 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Mikyska Steve Mager A 12 - - 4 - - 252.58 55.03 252.58 1.02 Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Dawn Lee Roshen Hadulla B 15 5 - - 1 - 247.45 53.91 247.45 1.33 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
3 James Slinger Susan Slinger A - - - - - - 225.84 49.20 225.84 J - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Bostrom Mona Hyman C - 7 1 - 2 1 224.25 48.86 224.25 0.93 Gold|Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Suzanne Borenstein Rachel Simon C - 8 2 - - - 223.53 48.70 223.53 J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 James Perkins Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten B - - - - - - 207.24 45.15 207.24 J - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Furchtenicht John Lyddon A - - - - - - 199.82 43.53 199.82 J - 5 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Roy Ladd William Brodek Jr B 6 1 - 1 1 - 261.72 57.02 261.72 2.92 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Amr Elghamry Joseph Viola III A 7 - - 2 - - 260.75 56.81 260.75 2.04 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Marilyn Brett Kenneth Thompson B 13 4 - 3 2 - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.46 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Patricia Menefee Debbie Gailfus A 14 - - 4 - - 249.23 54.30 249.23 1.02 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Perlsweig William Hall A 18 - - - - - 242.87 52.91 242.87 I - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Darin Janice Joerger A - - - - - - 224.96 49.01 224.96 I - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 217.32 47.35 217.32 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Alain Cardinal Carole Bennett C - - - - - 1 197.01 42.92 197.01 0.92 Gold I - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Sheila Bozin Seymour Zemlyn A - - - - - - 153.14 33.36 153.14 I - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Anne Crowe Ellen Herman C - - - - - - 150.11 32.70 150.11 I - 8 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Aivars Lapins Gail Lapins A 4 - - 1 - - 265.42 57.83 265.42 3.06 Gold J - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Wafik Abdou Mitch Dunitz A 10 - - 2 - - 254.77 55.51 254.77 2.14 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Maritha Pottenger Henri Farhi A 16 - - 3 - - 246.66 53.74 246.66 1.53 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Rouch Jr Allyson Farrell A 19 - - 4 - - 238.84 52.03 238.84 1.07 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo B 21 6 - - 1 - 234.59 51.11 234.59 1.33 Gold I - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb A - - - - - - 222.69 48.52 222.69 I - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Mike McKittrick Karen McKittrick C - - 3 - 2 - 220.24 47.98 220.24 0.93 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Donald Crum A - - - - - - 206.36 44.96 206.36 J - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 196.04 42.71 196.04 I - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Frank Swanson Ada Bakalar B - - - - - - 186.94 40.73 186.94 J - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Donald Garner Margie Lee B - - - - - - 164.52 35.84 164.52 I - 4 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Etter Alexander Kolesnik A 1 - - 1 - - 301.32 65.65 301.32 3.06 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Min Xu James Wang B 8 2 - 2 1 - 260.13 56.67 260.13 2.14 Gold|Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Rick Kerbel Jon King A 9 - - 3 - - 257.13 56.02 257.13 1.53 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Scott Ehrnstein Philip Ehrnstein B 11 3 - 4 - - 253.96 55.33 253.96 1.07 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin A 17 - - - - - 244.01 53.16 244.01 I - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Ann Gillespie Eddie Rose A 20 - - - - - 236.34 51.49 236.34 J - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans A - - - - - - 225.37 49.10 225.37 J - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Raymond Primus Susan Alverson C - - - - - - 219.88 47.90 219.88 I - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Shirley Eide Joe Conti A - - - - - - 194.28 42.33 194.28 J - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Fran White Lamya Agelidis A - - - - - - 188.91 41.16 188.91 J - 7 - N/S Scores