Oct 27, 2016 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Thursday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alan Curtis Ron Westwood A 9 - - - - - 321.00 49.38 390.00 711.00 6.43 Gold Scores
9 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A 14 - - 5 - - 334.50 51.46 366.50 701.00 4.28 Gold Scores
5 Larry Brasler William Hall A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 370.00 692.50 1.68 Red Scores
2 William Tenney Art Herbon C - 4 2 6 - - 329.50 50.69 351.00 680.50 4.89 Gold Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A - - - 4 - - 340.00 52.31 336.50 676.50 1.23 Red Scores
1 Roshen Hadulla Paul Gelb B - 7 - 2 2 - 357.00 54.92 288.50 645.50 3.38 Gold|Red Scores
6 Marie Sheehy Yolanda Medina C - - 3 3 3 2 353.00 54.31 283.00 636.00 2.81 Gold Scores
13 Liliane Kirchhoff Robert Englekirk C - - 4 1 1 1 363.00 55.85 270.00 633.00 3.50 Gold Scores
10 Daniel Hoekstra Jean Barry A - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 333.00 629.00 0.67 Red Scores
11 Martha Roth David Abelow A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 312.00 599.50 Scores
4 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 288.50 584.50 1.15 Red Scores
12 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer C - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 254.50 557.00 Scores
8 Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt B - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 273.50 541.50 Scores
14 Richard Fox Evelyn Fox C - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Mark Perlmutter Mitch Dunitz A 1 - - 1 - - 413.00 63.54 438.50 851.50 32.13 Gold Scores
4 Lance Kerr W Reynolds B 4 1 - 3 2 - 381.00 58.62 362.00 743.00 13.55 Gold Scores
11 Jack Yeasley Rick Panter A 6 - - 6 - - 351.00 54.00 384.00 735.00 9.18 Gold Scores
5 Maritha Pottenger Henri Farhi A - - - 4 - - 378.00 58.15 305.50 683.50 1.23 Red Scores
7 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 344.50 678.50 0.70 Red Scores
14 Rai Osborne Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 342.00 676.00 0.58 Red Scores
8 Jon Sutcliffe Gabriella Amadeo B - 5 - - 3 - 326.00 50.15 349.00 675.00 3.87 Gold Scores
1 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - 6 - 2 1 - 390.00 60.00 271.50 661.50 3.31 Gold Scores
9 Rick Kerbel Alex Fowlie A - - - - - - 334.00 51.38 316.00 650.00 Scores
12 Marvin Weitzenhoffer Jim Parks C - - 5 - - 2 299.00 46.00 328.50 627.50 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A - - - 5 - - 353.50 54.38 272.50 626.00 0.70 Red Scores
13 Philip Ehrnstein Scott Ehrnstein C - - - - - 1 311.00 47.85 312.50 623.50 1.23 Gold Scores
2 Andrea French Ralph Moskowitz C - - - - - - 236.00 36.31 303.00 539.00 0.93 Red Scores
6 Calvin Waller Jo-Anne Waller C - - - - - - 209.50 32.23 290.50 500.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Valentin Kovachev Robert Micone A 5 - - 3 - - 376.00 57.85 360.00 736.00 10.71 Gold Scores
10 James Slinger Susan Slinger A 8 - - - - - 338.00 52.00 373.50 711.50 7.14 Gold Scores
3 Mark Bartusek Guy Green A 10/11 - - 5 - - 347.50 53.46 361.50 709.00 5.60 Gold Scores
7 Marjorie Michelin Craig Kavin A 10/11 - - 2 - - 382.50 58.85 326.50 709.00 5.60 Gold Scores
6 Jerry Rosenthal Faye Rosenthal C 12/13 2 1 - - 1 330.00 50.77 374.00 704.00 8.70 Gold Scores
8 Norma Shaw John Whittlesey B - 3 - 1 1 - 384.00 59.08 307.50 691.50 6.53 Gold Scores
9 Lynne Feldman Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 340.50 665.50 0.58 Red Scores
5 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 346.00 649.00 0.70 Red Scores
12 John Clark Tammy Purkin B - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 299.00 619.50 Scores
1 Deborah Levinson Marel Bates B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 317.00 617.00 Scores
2 Patricia Romine Susan Bristol C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 320.50 587.50 0.93 Red Scores
4 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B - - - 4 2 - 360.50 55.46 226.00 586.50 1.23 Red Scores
13 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 284.75 43.81 279.00 -6.25 563.75 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Markland Jones Richard Gold A 2 - - 2 - - 362.00 55.69 433.00 795.00 24.10 Gold Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 3 - - 1 - - 364.00 56.00 402.50 766.50 18.07 Gold Scores
7 Andrew Vinock Marta Monheim A 7 - - - - - 320.50 49.31 399.00 719.50 8.03 Gold Scores
13 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 12/13 - - 3 - - 354.50 54.54 349.50 704.00 4.77 Gold Scores
10 Maynard Denison Sandy Denison A - - - 4 - - 353.00 54.31 335.00 688.00 1.17 Red Scores
11 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - 5 - - 348.50 53.62 337.50 686.00 0.67 Red Scores
1 Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A - - - - - - 346.00 53.23 340.00 686.00 0.67 Red Scores
2 Cameron Rogstad Lei Tsui C - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 323.00 596.00 1.86 Gold Scores
6 Mark Phelps Anne Cline C - - - - 1 1 320.50 49.31 270.50 591.00 1.64 Gold Scores
9 Carreen Hinds Martin Hinds A - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 287.50 587.00 Scores
8 Margery Gould Ronald Morris B - - - - 2 - 297.00 45.69 275.00 572.00 1.15 Red Scores
4 Larry Gordon Linda Beutel B - - - - - - 244.00 37.54 318.00 562.00 1.30 Red Scores
12 Mira Rowe Sandra Mac Gregor C - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 262.50 505.00 Scores