Oct 15, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 3 - - - - - -8.82 52.56 69.52 60.70 6.40 Gold Scores
16 Harold George William Timmerman A 4 - - 1 - - -1.07 58.33 60.38 59.31 7.58 Gold Scores
2 Shari Ahlbrecht William Ahlbrecht C 8 4 1 2 1 1 2.00 57.18 53.33 55.33 3.80 Gold|Red Scores
12 Anne O'Meara Rajiv Kapadia C - 6 2 4 2 2 1.16 54.87 52.64 53.80 2.76 Gold Scores
13 Larry Pitts Bill Archambo A - - - 3 - - 3.76 55.51 48.27 52.03 1.90 Red Scores
5 James Masilamani Gary Morrison A - - - - - - -3.76 46.79 54.03 50.27 1.33 Red Scores
10 Irvin Drewel L Jerman C - - 3 - - - -0.55 49.62 50.67 50.12 2.07 Gold Scores
1 Doug Bloch Nancy Tiller B - - - 5 3 - 5.43 54.62 44.18 49.61 1.00 Red Scores
11 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 3.23 52.31 46.10 49.33 Scores
6 Hall Whitaker Amy Whitaker C - - - - - - -0.83 46.54 48.13 47.30 Scores
9 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik B - - - 6 4 - 7.67 54.23 39.48 47.15 0.70 Red Scores
15 Alan Hierseman Douglas Fjare B - - - - - - -0.21 46.41 46.81 46.60 Scores
8 Ellen D'Amato Kristi Fjare B - - - - - - -1.66 44.10 47.30 45.64 Scores
4 Judy Thompson M Swackhamer B - - - - - - -4.42 41.15 49.65 45.23 0.70 Red Scores
14 Carol Meade James Meade C - - - - - - 4.11 48.33 40.42 44.53 Scores
7 Joyce Easson Bonneta Dethrow B - - - - - - 37.44 37.44 37.44 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Milton Zlatic Jack Bryant A 1 - - 1 - - 5.11 67.18 57.35 62.46 11.38 Gold Scores
10 Gilda Singer Steve Singer B 2 1 - 2 1 - 0.72 62.44 61.05 61.77 8.54 Gold Scores
5 Hong Liu Clay Cuthbertson B 5 2 - 3 2 - 1.98 60.64 56.84 58.82 4.70 Gold Scores
3 William Muir Victoria Muir A 6 - - 4 - - -0.40 57.82 58.58 58.18 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jay Shah R Dian Barker B 7 3 - 5 3 - 1.19 57.56 55.28 56.47 3.52 Gold Scores
9 Jill Nance Bernita Webster B - 5 - 6/7 4/5 - 1.36 55.26 52.64 54.00 2.09 Gold Scores
14 Lawrence Gibbons Loretta Donnici B - - - 6/7 4/5 - 5.91 55.26 43.89 49.80 0.60 Red Scores
4 Bonnie Gall Becky Lowe B - - - - - - 3.78 51.03 43.76 47.54 Scores
2 Marilyn Wayman Mary Schneider C - - 4 - - - -9.28 38.97 56.81 47.53 1.99 Gold Scores
6 Pat Nieman Hope Wood C - - - - - 1 4.65 51.79 42.84 47.49 1.23 Gold Scores
15 M Peterson Stanley Stankus A - - - - - - -3.58 43.59 50.48 46.90 Scores
12 Jeanne Lins Joanne Howell C - - - - - 2 -0.08 44.49 44.65 44.57 1.72 Red Scores
7 Jim Hutter Betty Carlton B - - - - - - 1.02 43.21 41.25 42.27 Scores
8 Wm Wesley Ewing Janis McCullah C - - - - - - -4.78 35.38 44.58 39.80 Scores
16 Jack Lindley G Cagle C - - - - - - -4.18 35.77 43.81 39.63 Scores
11 Judy Coiner Mary Wynn C - - - - - - 0.45 39.62 38.75 39.20 Scores