Oct 12, 2016 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.30 Gold 1 187.00 Joann CourtOklahoma City, OK Robert AdamsOklahoma City, OK Carolyn BryanOklahoma City, OK H Wendell WilliamsOklahoma City, OK
9.98 Gold 2 186.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO John OxleySaint Joseph, MO Stephen StewartOverland Park, KS
7.48 Gold 3 158.00 Clay CuthbertsonQuincy, IL Michael HustonJoplin, MO Charles Lynn JrKansas City, MO Marilyn Davis HennonOverland Park, KS
7.28 Gold 4 1 152.00 Vickie LanesColumbia, MO Richard TrothColumbia, MO Mary RackersJefferson City, MO Donna PasleyJefferson City, MO
5.46 Gold 5 2 147.00 Kevin GlasgowRogers, AR Jim WartBentonville, AR Len FettigBella Vista, AR Robert GromatkaBella Vista, AR
4.10 Gold 6 3 139.00 Rodney SmithSpringfield, MO Twyla StewartBolivar, MO Rick GilesSpringfield, MO Mary GilesSpringfield, MO
3.15 Gold 7/8 136.00 Richard HolmesWichita, KS Tom BrownSunrise Beach, MO Richard BenderSpringfield, MO Jon NanceSpringfield, MO
1.97 Gold 7/8 136.00 Chuck MalcolmOlathe, KS Marti MalcolmOlathe, KS Victoria MuirKansas City, MO William MuirKansas City, MO Don StackKansas City, KS Linda EakesLeawood, KS
4.41 Gold 4 1 133.00 Arthur PreedyColumbia, MO Susan SohaColumbia, MO Darlene LondereeColumbia, MO Cindy SmithColumbia, MO
3.31 Gold 5 2 132.00 Louise O'BrienDallas, TX Marj FrederiksenDallas, TX Charlotte DavisGreenbrier, AR Kay NicholsN Little Rock, AR
2.48 Gold 6/7 3 129.00 Gary RotertCarlyle, IL Paul BridgesSwansea, IL Marsha BiggsLittle Rock, AR Pat RiceConway, AR
1.95 Gold 6/7 129.00 Lynda PetersonFort Dodge, IA Debra TvrdikGowrie, IA Nancy WraySaint Joseph, MO Eugenia SniderSaint Joseph, MO
1.86 Gold 4 124.00 Pat MolesHarrison, AR Lou Ann MolesHarrison, AR Dana SnawderHarrison, AR Georgia McGillHarrison, AR
1.47 Gold 5 118.00 Margaret CrawfordWichita, KS Lynn OettingWichita, KS Marie MaredaWichita, KS Wanda LonnonAndover, KS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 Joann Court Robert Adams Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A 1 - - - - - 187.00 0.00 187.00 13.30 Gold
26 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Ron Ashbacher John Oxley Stephen Stewart A 2 - - - - - 186.00 0.00 186.00 9.98 Gold
6 Clay Cuthbertson Michael Huston Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A 3 - - - - - 158.00 0.00 158.00 7.48 Gold
19 Vickie Lanes Richard Troth Mary Rackers Donna Pasley B 4 1 - - - - 152.00 0.00 152.00 7.28 Gold
12 Kevin Glasgow Jim Wart Len Fettig Robert Gromatka B 5 2 - - - - 147.00 0.00 147.00 5.46 Gold
1 Rodney Smith Twyla Stewart Rick Giles Mary Giles B 6 3 - - - - 139.00 0.00 139.00 4.10 Gold
27 Richard Holmes Tom Brown Richard Bender Jon Nance A 7/8 - - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 3.15 Gold
8 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm Victoria Muir William Muir Don Stack Linda Eakes A 7/8 - - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 1.97 Gold
14 Arthur Preedy Susan Soha Darlene Londeree Cindy Smith C - 4 1 - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 4.41 Gold
23 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen Charlotte Davis Kay Nichols C - 5 2 - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 3.31 Gold
15 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik Nancy Wray Eugenia Snider B - 6/7 - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 1.95 Gold
28 Gary Rotert Paul Bridges Marsha Biggs Pat Rice C - 6/7 3 - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 2.48 Gold
21 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland Jackie Hertweck E J Nowak B - - - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 1.24 Red
7 Pat Moles Lou Ann Moles Dana Snawder Georgia McGill C - - 4 - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 1.86 Gold
25 J Pilkenton Don Bates Richard Nelson John Stern B - - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 1.24 Red
22 Margaret Crawford Lynn Oetting Marie Mareda Wanda Lonnon C - - 5 - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 1.47 Gold
18 Susan Urich Jim Urich Paul Pressly Beckie Stasi A - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 1.09 Red
11 Dave Murdock Ann Kent Flora De Bartolo Linda Stearns C - - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 1.24 Red
9 Nancy Tiller Bernita Webster Carol Haynes Jill Nance B - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.24 Red
20 Jerry Hoog Mary Lois Hoog Lee Steuby Mary Ann Shepard C - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 0.93 Red
3 Rex Levering Janet Levering Florene Williamson Tim Jones C - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 0.78 Red
17 Gwyn Groseclose Virginia Chace Betty Carlton Jill Hannum C - - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 1.09 Red
16 Jo Ann Froehlich William Davis Maryann Zimmermann Paul Zimmermann C - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.93 Red
4 Jack Weimer Diane Davis Suzanne Ledbetter Joshua Young C - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.78 Red
2 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Janet Pitt Peggy Lara C - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.62 Red
13 Sarah Ellison Bill Cox John Morris Sally Morris C - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.62 Red
5 James Atkinson III Harriet Rhea Brenda Hirsch David Hirsch C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.31 Red
10 Sylvia Neff Judy Voris Melba Rector Steven Olson B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.62 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results