Oct 23, 2016 - Sunday 11:00 am

Marilyn and Myles Maddox Stratiflighted Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.93 Gold 1 104.00 Chuck BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI Suzy BurgerWest Bloomfield, MI Jacob MorganMadison, WI James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Brenda BryantFerndale, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI
13.39 Gold 2 96.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI Lynne SchaefferWest Bloomfield, MI
10.04 Gold 3 88.00 Donald RumelhartAnn Arbor, MI Stephen MackayMarkham, ON Hans JacobsBrighton, ON William WinokurWest Bloomfield, MI
7.53 Gold 4 1 83.00 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Oren KriegelChicago, IL Jordan KayeWest Bloomfield, MI Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI
5.95 Gold 5 2 82.00 Richard TemkinFarmington, MI John KoschikLivonia, MI Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
12 Chuck Burger Suzy Burger Jacob Morgan James Melville Brenda Bryant Zachary Wasserman A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 8.93 Gold
8 Martin Hirschman Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes Lynne Schaeffer A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 13.39 Gold
5 Donald Rumelhart Stephen Mackay Hans Jacobs William Winokur A 3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 10.04 Gold
15 Jonathan Fleischmann Oren Kriegel Jordan Kaye Kurt Dasher X 4 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 7.53 Gold
14 Richard Temkin John Koschik Dennis Carman Irving Rosenstein X 5 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.95 Gold
4 William Woodcock Beverley Bessey Glen Williamson Patrick Simpson X - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
6 Morrie Kleinplatz Sheldon Kirsch Michael D Alioto Robert Katz A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.76 Red
2 Edward White Jakob Kristinsson Dave Fred Patty Fred A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.76 Red
11 Jerrold Grossman Debra Eaves Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.76 Red
13 Cono Emanuele Michael Crane Linda Perlman Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.32 Red
7 Joseph Ernsthausen Rhonda Monro Frank Treiber III Mark Bendure Gary Brinker A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.32 Red
1 Carolyn Simmer Richard Menczer Ruth Brownstein Seymour Goodman X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.88 Red
3 Kathy Newman Julie Baba Bert Newman Michael Giordano A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.44 Red
10 John Abbott Marica Janisse Catherine Curran Paul Joseph X - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.44 Red
9 Sondra Schubiner Susan Miller Carol Kasle Dennis Kasle A - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results