Oct 22, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.11 Red 1 65.00 Andrew RussellSt Catharines, ON Pamela NisbetKanata, ON Michael WhiteAtlanta, GA Brenda BryantFerndale, MI
3.08 Red 2 50.00 Lynne CookRiverview, MI Rose BurkeBloomfield Hls, MI Sondra SchubinerFranklin, MI Carol KasleBloomfield, MI
2.80 Red 3 1 48.00 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Phyllis CohnBloomfield Hls, MI Brad DrackaFarmington Hls, MI Jordan KayeWest Bloomfield, MI
1.73 Red 4 45.00 Michael GiordanoCommerce Twp, MI Margaret MooreRoyal Oak, MI Brenda JaffeFarmington, MI Charlotte KartsonisNew Port Richey, FL
2.10 Red 2 44.00 Tai ChanTroy, MI Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI Ching-Po WangTroy, MI Xingyu ZhangYpsilanti, MI
1.59 Red 1 27.00 Kathy TwomeyBloomfield Vlg, MI Lakshmi VoraBloomfield Hls, MI Eva RivalBloomfield Hls, MI Dennis WaniolekShelby Township, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Andrew Russell Pamela Nisbet Michael White Brenda Bryant A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 4.11 Red
10 Lynne Cook Rose Burke Sondra Schubiner Carol Kasle A 2 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.08 Red
1 Jonathan Fleischmann Phyllis Cohn Brad Dracka Jordan Kaye B 3 1 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.80 Red
2 Michael Giordano Margaret Moore Brenda Jaffe Charlotte Kartsonis A 4 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.73 Red
7 Tai Chan Deepak Dighe Ching-Po Wang Xingyu Zhang B - 2 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.10 Red
5 Shelley Boschan Mary Smith William Rouse Bert Newman A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
6 Michael Crane Lori Strager Christine Owens Gene Owens A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.75 Red
8 MORI-NPC Mark Bendure Rhonda Monro Joseph Ernsthausen Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.38 Red
3 Kathy Twomey Lakshmi Vora Eva Rival Dennis Waniolek C - - 1 - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 1.59 Red
4 Chelane Priller Rebecca Bellinger Lois Wodika Christopher Grant C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
11 James Bishel Tom Bishel John Bishel James Bishel C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
9 Beverly Onisko Dolores Bright Marilyn Crane Charlotte Miller B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results