Oct 20, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.80 Gold 1 1 118.00 Peter KrailoChatham, ON Tim ThomasChatham, ON David DenomyChatham, ON Ron McCubbin
5.10 Gold 2 106.00 David DursumRoyal Oak, MI Neal GehringRoyal Oak, MI Tom BaerFarmington Hls, MI David WinerTroy, MI
3.83 Gold 3 2 96.00 Carrie OsborneLivonia, MI Maria ContiDearborn Hgts, MI James KorteBrownstown, MI Barb FerreraDearborn, MI
2.87 Gold 4 3 94.00 Judy MintzBloomfield Hls, MI Marcia BoxmanWest Bloomfield, MI Diana DoneganWest Bloomfield, MI David DoneganWest Bloomfield, MI
2.11 Gold 5/6 4 93.00 Laura BurkeBirmingham, MI Richard MayBirmingham, MI John GrantBloomfield Hls, MI Sue SmithBloomfield Hls, MI
2.11 Gold 5/6 93.00 Nancy SpenceBirmingham, MI Jane RoeserBirmingham, MI Nancy SteinHuntington Wds, MI Susan MichelottiBirmingham, MI
1.70 Gold 7 91.00 Mark WhiteheadArbovale, WV Mark HuggerDexter, MI Graham PutnamDexter, MI Frances KawalecAnn Arbor, MI
1.37 Red 5 90.00 Constance ChappBloomfield Hls, MI Pat CoeBloomfield Hls, MI Zoe AlpernTroy, MI Raj PatilBloomfield Hls, MI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
13 Peter Krailo Tim Thomas David Denomy Ron McCubbin 3 1 1 - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 6.80 Gold
16 David Dursum Neal Gehring Tom Baer David Winer 7 2 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 5.10 Gold
24 Carrie Osborne Maria Conti James Korte Barb Ferrera 3 3 2 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.83 Gold
18 Judy Mintz Marcia Boxman Diana Donegan David Donegan 3 4 3 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 2.87 Gold
25 Nancy Spence Jane Roeser Nancy Stein Susan Michelotti 7 5/6 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.11 Gold
17 Laura Burke Richard May John Grant Sue Smith 3 5/6 4 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.11 Gold
5 Mark Whitehead Mark Hugger Graham Putnam Frances Kawalec 7 7 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.70 Gold
26 Constance Chapp Pat Coe Zoe Alpern Raj Patil 3 - 5 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.37 Red
19 Barbara Button Marilyn Collins Margie Ried Doris Jefferies 7 - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.80 Red
10 Joyce Van Ochten Timothy Romlein Ross Richardson Millicent Empedocles 7 - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.72 Red
22 James McNamara Roger Chan Steven Miller Julian Prince 3 - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.64 Red
1 John Abbott Catherine Curran Marica Janisse Pat Garant 3 - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.48 Red
6 Norman Wechsler Sushila Aggarwal Larry Freedman Susan Meneilley 3 - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.64 Red
4 Michael Kiwak Louis Slyker Judith Kulka Jerry Kulka 7 - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.48 Red
21 Florence Retek Beverly Marco Karen Drain Pearl Lim 3 - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.64 Red
9 Joyce Jonik Pamela George Arlene Borland Rosemary Sharland 7 - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.80 Red
15 Peggy Roberts Sandra Weaver Carol Burkett Lynn Martin 3 - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.48 Red
8 Dennis Ebendick Jane Gardner Carl Leffler Shirley Yaccick 7 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.48 Red
2 Constance Jones Joan Wentz Patricia Hill Tom Hill 7 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.32 Red
12 Rosemary McNair Deanne Spoor Adel Dissett Patty McCracken 3 - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.64 Red
14 Chris Balyo Valerie Tabler Joan Roberts Leona Veldhuis 7 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.48 Red
11 Arlene Stec Phyllis Schwikert Lori Briscoe Gloria Bennett 3 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.48 Red
27 Chelane Priller Michael O'Neill Evelyn Lynch Beatrice Treleaven 7 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.48 Red
20 Beth Kordt Marce Lee Harold Osher Judy Osher 1 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.48 Red
23 Manus Nemeth Adrienne Allard Latika Mangrulkar Jerrie Sasson 3 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.48 Red
7 George Pope Hugh Rosenthal Lois Beyer Jean Klarich 3 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.48 Red
3 Linda Schiller Ellen Skuta Ruthan Brodsky Jean Grande 1 - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.32 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results