Oct 19, 2016 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Sylvia Stein A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Daniel Marcus Chuck Burger A 1 - - 1 - - 202.00 64.74 181.00 383.00 25.81 Gold Scores
7 Suzy Burger Robert Mendelson A 5/6 - - 3/5 - - 177.50 56.89 177.50 355.00 7.99 Gold Scores
9 Bob Webber Charles Schiff A 8 - - 3/5 - - 177.50 56.89 171.00 348.50 5.74 Gold Scores
3 William Winokur Lynne Schaeffer A 9 - - 2 - - 197.00 63.14 151.00 348.00 5.16 Gold Scores
16 Satish Shah Jerome Hasenjager C - 4 3 3/5 1 1 177.50 56.89 156.50 334.00 5.29 Gold Scores
12 Margaret Moore Georgene Cronin A - - - - - - 143.00 45.83 172.00 315.00 1.38 Red Scores
13 Myles Maddox Michael Giordano A - - - 6 - - 161.50 51.76 151.50 313.00 0.66 Red Scores
2 Penny Howley Lori Strager C - 5/6 4 - - - 135.00 43.27 174.50 309.50 3.88 Gold Scores
11 Jane Hall Neal Strand C - - 5 - 4 2 149.50 47.92 159.00 308.50 2.43 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Weeks Eric Holder C - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 164.00 308.00 1.61 Red Scores
15 Song Lin Tai Chan C - - - - - - 144.50 46.31 156.00 300.50 Scores
17 Xingyu Zhang Ching-Po Wang C - - - - - - 142.00 45.51 158.50 300.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - 7 2 - 154.50 49.52 141.00 295.50 1.61 Red Scores
14 Jeanne Hernandez Gary Luoma C - - - - - 3 147.00 47.12 138.50 285.50 0.79 Red Scores
5 Steven Jacob Robert Raf B - - - - - - 137.50 44.07 146.50 284.00 Scores
4 Deepak Dighe Duaine Benard B - - - - 3 - 152.50 48.88 104.00 256.50 1.15 Red Scores
10 Marian Jacobs Barb Marti C - - - - - - 109.50 35.10 138.00 247.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Edward White Jakob Kristinsson A 2 - - 3 - - 190.00 60.90 191.00 381.00 19.36 Gold Scores
6 John Koschik Michael Crane A 3 - - 5 - - 171.50 54.97 191.50 363.00 14.52 Gold Scores
4 Alan Cohn Grant Petersen B 4 1 - 1 1 - 194.50 62.34 161.50 356.00 12.53 Gold Scores
1 Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang C 5/6 2 1 4 3 2 175.50 56.25 179.50 355.00 9.40 Gold Scores
10 Scott Miller Harry Jagtiani C 7 3 2 2 2 1 193.50 62.02 159.00 352.50 7.05 Gold Scores
9 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 147.50 47.28 191.00 338.50 3.94 Gold Scores
13 Marilyn Crane Charlotte Miller A - - - 6 - - 168.50 54.01 162.50 331.00 1.22 Red Scores
3 Brenda Jaffe Rose Burke A - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 170.50 314.50 0.66 Red Scores
14 Allan Tushman Genie Baker B - 5/6 - - - - 144.00 46.15 165.50 309.50 3.88 Gold Scores
12 Wayne Bardsley Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - 122.00 39.10 183.50 305.50 1.97 Red Scores
17 J Robert Parks Robert Parks C - - - - - - 135.00 43.27 165.00 300.00 1.15 Red Scores
5 Judi Amatangelo Harriet Brent B - - - - - - 149.00 47.76 151.00 300.00 Scores
16 Wilbur Argersinger James Walter C - - - - - - 156.50 50.16 140.50 297.00 Scores
15 Rita Levin Marilyn Nathanson C - - - 7 4 3 158.50 50.80 138.00 296.50 0.81 Red Scores
11 Kathy Twomey Emily Miller C - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 124.50 278.00 Scores
2 Larry Murray Rosanne Winokur C - - - - - - 138.50 44.39 90.00 228.50 Scores
8 Suzanne Baker Vicki Neiberg B - - - - - - 110.00 35.26 99.00 209.00 Scores