Oct 18, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.06 Gold 1 1 109.00 Mark WhiteheadArbovale, WV Mark HuggerDexter, MI Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI Gay WhiteSimpsonville, SC
4.55 Gold 2 103.00 Laura BurkeBirmingham, MI Marilee NeffBloomfield Vlg, MI Mary ScharffBeverly Hills, MI Cindy ObermeyerDallas, TX
3.41 Gold 3 101.00 Reuven AnafShalomAnn Arbor, MI Linda LutzeNorthville, MI Renata WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Sonia ManchekAnn Arbor, MI
2.56 Gold 4 96.00 Tom BaerFarmington Hls, MI Dennis EbendickWyandotte, MI Jane GardnerNorthville, MI Barb FerreraDearborn, MI
2.96 Gold|Red 5 2 1 94.00 James SmithFlushing, MI Alberta SmithFlushing, MI Stephen LeistFlushing, MI Kathleen LeistFlushing, MI
1.73 Gold 6 3 91.00 Pearl LimPlymouth, MI Don BorsethWilliamston, MI Nancy HouseEast Lansing, MI Mary StewartEast Lansing, MI
1.66 Red 4 90.00 Manus NemethWarren, MI Adrienne AllardClarkston, MI Christine DolanHaslett, MI Patrick DolanHaslett, MI
1.31 Red 5 87.00 Pamela GeorgeAnn Arbor, MI Roberta PalmerAnn Arbor, MI Arlene BorlandByron, MI Joyce JonikYpsilanti, MI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
12 Mark Whitehead Mark Hugger Bob Ondo Gay White 3 1 1 - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 6.06 Gold
17 Laura Burke Marilee Neff Mary Scharff Cindy Obermeyer 7 2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 4.55 Gold
20 Reuven AnafShalom Linda Lutze Renata Wasserman Sonia Manchek 7 3 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 3.41 Gold
19 Tom Baer Dennis Ebendick Jane Gardner Barb Ferrera 7 4 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 2.56 Gold
4 James Smith Alberta Smith Stephen Leist Kathleen Leist 1 5 2 1 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 2.96 Gold|Red
3 Pearl Lim Don Borseth Nancy House Mary Stewart 1 6 3 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.73 Gold
11 Manus Nemeth Adrienne Allard Christine Dolan Patrick Dolan 3 - 4 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.66 Red
5 Pamela George Roberta Palmer Arlene Borland Joyce Jonik 3 - 5 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.31 Red
22 Anita Green Emily Miller Bradley Keller Nancy Stein 7 - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.80 Red
10 George Pope Hugh Rosenthal Neal Gehring David Dursum 3 - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.80 Red
18 Edward Rick Farthing Carol Durentini Bruce Poling Nanci Poling 3 - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.56 Red
6 Barbara Button Marilyn Collins Margie Ried Doris Jefferies 7 - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.64 Red
15 John Grant Janet Grant Beth May Richard May 1 - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.56 Red
1 Constance Chapp Pat Coe Ellen Skuta Ruthan Brodsky 1 - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.48 Red
2 Constance Jones Joan Wentz Josette Goralski Janine Jacobs 3 - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.64 Red
8 Robert Hammell Carole Wiseley Suzette Greep Kathleen McDevitt 3 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.64 Red
13 Mary Schultz Frances Kawalec Henry Lee Evans Genny Cesario 7 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.48 Red
7 John Ryan Stephanie Gasper Gay Garcia Anita Smokevitch 3 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.48 Red
14 William Straith W.James Haidle James Wedell Cassandra Rodger 7 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.48 Red
9 James Korte Lisa Karam Susan Meneilley Larry Freedman 3 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.48 Red
23 Judy Mintz Susan Smith Diana Donegan David Donegan 3 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.48 Red
16 Carole Vial Katherine Henricks Eva Walker Joyce Radgens 7 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.32 Red
21 Jean Hornbacher Peggy Roberts Lynn Martin Carol Burkett 3 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.16 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results