Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Grassroots Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jim Foster Susan Stockham A 3 - - 2 - - 345.00 62.50 345.00 9.19 Silver Scores
3 Elizabeth Ivey Charles Smith Jr A 9 - - 4 - - 327.50 59.33 327.50 2.09 Silver Scores
7 Michael Reeslund Connie Spector B 12 4 - 6 2 - 322.00 58.33 322.00 2.93 Silver Scores
6 Eleanor Rodgers Marc Leventhal A 13 - - 7 - - 319.00 57.79 319.00 1.26 Silver Scores
14 Phelps Lambert Bernard Kay A - - - 10/11 - - 302.50 54.80 302.50 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Sarah Thompson Nat Harris C - - 5 10/11 4 3 302.50 54.80 302.50 1.32 Silver Scores
12 Kristina Juk Steven Juk B - - - - 6 - 287.00 51.99 287.00 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Donna Holt Donald Holt C - - - - 7 5 286.50 51.90 286.50 0.48 Silver Scores
2 Elaine Luartes Judy Regenberg C - - - - 8 6 282.50 51.18 282.50 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Marlyn McBroom Joanne Minnick C - - - - 9 - 273.50 49.55 273.50 0.37 Silver Scores
1 Richard Paxton Betsi Tunnell B - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 Scores
4 Joan Barco Samuel Barco B - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 259.00 Scores
5 Maureen Wynalek James Wynalek C - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 Scores
15 Sue Atwood Ruth McCabe C - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 Scores
9 Mary Hamlett Loretta Gibbens B - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 233.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Linda Hanson Coley McGinnis A 8 - - 5 - - 330.50 59.87 330.50 2.18 Silver Scores
10 Patricia Latham Marie Robinson C - 7 4 8 4 2 306.50 55.53 306.50 1.76 Silver Scores
12 Anne Martin Berkeley Montes C - - - 10 6 4 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Joy O'Dell Jack Waddey C - - - 11 7 5 291.50 52.81 291.50 0.85 Silver Scores
3 Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A - - - 12 - - 285.50 51.72 285.50 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - - 8 - 285.00 51.63 285.00 0.43 Silver Scores
7 Sherry Brodsky Barbara Worthen C - - - - 10 7 280.00 50.72 280.00 0.35 Silver Scores
14 Dick Arnold Brian Hingerty A - - - - - - 278.00 50.36 278.00 Scores
6 Bob Allard Paul Dole A - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 Scores
4 Norman Hasty Kathryn Hasty B - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 270.00 Scores
5 Jim Jones Matthew Morgan C - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 Scores
1 Pamela Allen Dianne Sussman B - - - - - - 245.50 44.47 245.50 Scores
11 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 218.50 39.58 218.50 Scores
15 Betty Mercy-Rourke Barbara Schneider C - - - - - - 188.50 34.15 188.50 Scores
8 Mary Davenport Cynthia Babbitt C - - - - - - 180.50 32.70 180.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt A 2 - - 1 - - 353.50 64.04 353.50 12.25 Silver Scores
2 Frances Scales Betty Jennings C 6/7 3 1 3 1 1 331.00 59.96 331.00 4.17 Silver Scores
6 Wendel Archer Raj Kumar A 10 - - 5 - - 325.00 58.88 325.00 1.63 Silver Scores
15 Clifford Kent Jr Janet Appel A 15 - - 8 - - 309.50 56.07 309.50 1.09 Silver Scores
11 Carole Chase Charles Chase C 16 6 3 9 3 2 308.50 55.89 308.50 2.35 Silver Scores
14 Roy Berkon Jon Levine C - - - 12 5 4 296.50 53.71 296.50 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Charlynn Foust Barbara Moomy B - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 270.50 Scores
3 Terry Spector Karen Kendrick A - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 Scores
10 James Lawler Mary Caraway C - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
4 Herbert Dotzauer Hilary Hart-Brown C - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 247.00 Scores
16 Peggy West Betty Grandstaff C - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 240.50 Scores
9 Mary Domalewski Judy Meyer C - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 234.50 Scores
7 Barbara Cross Marge Chipman B - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 Scores
5 Grace Whitlow Terry Martin C - - - - - - 217.00 39.31 217.00 Scores
8 Fran Skinner Bill Skinner B - - - - - - 213.00 38.59 213.00 Scores
12 Alison Gembar Betsy Keeling C - - - - - - 174.00 31.52 174.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Howard Sandler Steven McMahan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 364.50 66.03 364.50 16.33 Silver Scores
13 Richard Roiseman Dot Blue A 4 - - 2 - - 339.50 61.50 339.50 6.89 Silver Scores
16 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman B 5 2 - 3 2 - 333.00 60.33 333.00 5.21 Silver Scores
6 Tommy Latham Thomas Cox A 6/7 - - 4 - - 331.00 59.96 331.00 3.40 Silver Scores
3 Arthur Lowen David Birnbaum A 11 - - 6 - - 323.50 58.61 323.50 1.48 Silver Scores
12 Lisa Davis Ti Davis C 14 5 2 7 3 1 310.00 56.16 310.00 3.13 Silver Scores
15 Jan Pass Linda Murdock C - - 6 9 5 3 301.00 54.53 301.00 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Carol Spining Peggy Burkhalter C - - - - 9 6 284.50 51.54 284.50 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Susan Mathews Stephen Mathews C - - - - - - 279.00 50.54 279.00 Scores
1 Don Turner Barbara Newman B - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 Scores
14 Cheryl Pehoushek James Merkel C - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 Scores
9 Ruth Raines Walter Brostrom C - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 256.50 Scores
8 Tonya Jones John Robey C - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 Scores
10 Lora Adkins Cheryl Caldwell C - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 243.50 Scores
4 Sidney Stanley Kyle Moore B - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 Scores
11 Channa Goldman Ltcol Harry Allen Jr C - - - - - - 194.50 35.24 194.50 Scores