Sep 29, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Thomson Martha England A 3 - - 1 - - 630.00 63.77 630.00 5.48 Gold Scores
14 Merle Stetser Margi Redden A 4 - - 2 - - 598.50 60.58 598.50 4.00 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joseph Ulrich Krishna Rustagi B - - - 8 3 - 548.00 55.47 548.00 1.95 Red Scores
4 Reidun Decker John Swanson B - - - 9 4 - 547.00 55.36 547.00 1.36 Red Scores
3 Charles Burns Gary Todd A - - - 14 - - 515.00 52.13 515.00 0.65 Red Scores
6 Cristina Gallotti Geraldine Krueger B - - - - 10 - 510.50 51.67 510.50 0.60 Red Scores
11 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips C - - 6 - - 4 480.00 48.58 480.00 0.87 Red Scores
8 Diane Felure Joel Castoriano B - - - - - - 475.00 48.08 475.00 Scores
9 Stanley Harris MD Fax Koontz B - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 465.00 Scores
12 Bill McGeary Sheryl Clough B - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 459.00 Scores
5 Susan Lane Susan Carle B - - - - - - 437.00 44.23 437.00 Scores
1 Douglas Jansen Salena Johnson B - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 435.00 Scores
10 John Curtis Maureen Fennerty C - - - - - - 430.00 43.52 430.00 Scores
13 Erezia Connell William Connell C - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 428.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Margaret Peterson A 8 - - 4 - - 591.50 59.87 591.50 1.92 Red Scores
2 Linda Smith David Smith C - 5 1 7 4 1 567.00 57.39 567.00 3.68 Red Scores
14 Peter Hepokoski Mary Hepokoski C - 6 2 8 5 2 566.00 57.29 566.00 2.76 Red Scores
13 Dennis Harms Carol Harms B - 8 - 10 6 - 552.00 55.87 552.00 1.06 Red Scores
4 Michael Moffatt Mirko Varga B - - - 11 7 - 550.50 55.72 550.50 0.81 Red Scores
7 Lynda Hirst Wanda Knight B - - - 12 8 - 537.50 54.40 537.50 0.73 Red Scores
12 David Fallen William Julius B - - - 14 10 - 523.50 52.99 523.50 0.65 Red Scores
10 Jerry Waitrovich Barbara Waitrovich C - - - - - 3/4 473.00 47.87 473.00 0.82 Red Scores
6 Tracey Guice Ann Romeo C - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 460.00 Scores
3 Barbara Kallaus Marion McLaren A - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 453.50 Scores
1 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - - - - - - 448.00 45.34 448.00 Scores
9 Michael Sehestedt Gordon Delf C - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 411.50 Scores
11 Carol Zajac Ginger Cox C - - - - - - 375.00 37.96 375.00 Scores
8 Miriam Goldberg Darrel Davis B - - - - - - 364.50 36.89 364.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Barry Sorenson Lucille Sorenson B 9 2 - 5 1 - 584.50 59.16 584.50 5.97 Red Scores
7 Lee Hanson Byron Barclay B - 7 - 6 2 - 560.00 56.68 560.00 2.72 Red Scores
9 Jody Williams Richard Williams A - - - 7 - - 555.00 56.17 555.00 1.11 Red Scores
10 Dorene Smyth Maureen Schroder B - - - 13 8 - 521.00 52.73 521.00 0.71 Red Scores
3 Joan Stark Diane Schaub A - - - - - - 508.00 51.42 508.00 Scores
11 Robert Zimmerman Virginia Zimmerman B - - - - - - 485.00 49.09 485.00 Scores
6 Linda Rudnick Inez Weiss C - - - - - 5 479.50 48.53 479.50 0.34 Red Scores
5 John Coone Robert Law A - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 453.50 Scores
12 Marlene Manion Mark Hatten C - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 Scores
2 Cloyd Sweigert Phyllis Bottomly C - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 446.50 Scores
4 Sheila Smith Valerie McVay B - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 429.50 Scores
8 Britta Franz Mabel Polley C - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 420.50 Scores
1 Roy Markham Sylvia Markham B - - - - - - 363.50 36.79 363.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janet Wickersham Danielle Le Blanc A 1 - - 1 - - 662.00 67.00 662.00 9.48 Gold|Red Scores
10 Colette Castellino Stephen Castellino B 2 1 - 2 1 - 647.00 65.49 647.00 7.96 Gold|Red Scores
13 Marla Patterson Elinor Hood B - - - 13 9 - 532.00 53.85 532.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Brenda Glaze Samuel Jones A - - - 16 - - 522.50 52.88 522.50 0.59 Red Scores
1 Edward Stark Miriam Witters B - - - - 12 - 501.00 50.71 501.00 0.53 Red Scores
11 Massimo Gallotti Ronald Krueger B - - - - 13 - 493.00 49.90 493.00 0.50 Red Scores
9 Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson B - - - - - - 489.00 49.49 489.00 Scores
2 Keith Rosenthal Carol Rosenthal C - - - - - 3/4 473.00 47.87 473.00 0.82 Red Scores
6 Ellen Waatainen Gloria Shabbits C - - - - - 5 472.50 47.82 472.50 0.38 Red Scores
7 David Baskin Judie Baskin B - - - - - - 471.50 47.72 471.50 Scores
4 Thomas Loveday Tim Berta B - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 461.00 Scores
8 Mary Sievers Jose Palmas C - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 457.50 Scores
12 William Curtis Violet Corkle C - - - - - - 407.00 41.19 407.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Moore Donald Buchanan A 6 - - 3 - - 595.50 60.27 595.50 2.74 Gold Scores
5 D Bruce Graff Gwendolyn Graff A 7 - - 4 - - 593.00 60.02 593.00 1.92 Red Scores
2 Sandra Hedlund Virginia Sinclair-Brooks C - - 3 10 5 1 537.50 54.40 537.50 2.07 Red Scores
13 Donald Amend Sandra Baker B - - - 11 6 - 535.00 54.15 535.00 0.89 Red Scores
4 Glo Klinger Williams Pamela Ann Kitto C - - 4 12 7 2 524.00 53.04 524.00 1.55 Red Scores
9 John Reisner Georgia Farman A - - - 15/16 - - 512.50 51.87 512.50 0.61 Red Scores
7 Paula Strand Larry Verrall B - - - 15/16 9 - 512.50 51.87 512.50 0.65 Red Scores
11 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton B - - - - 11 - 490.00 49.60 490.00 0.55 Red Scores
12 Birgit Ball-Eisner Jean Luning C - - 5 - 12 3 488.50 49.44 488.50 1.16 Red Scores
10 Dick Jarvinen Chloe Jarvinen B - - - - - - 467.50 47.32 467.50 Scores
8 JoAnn Marks Sally Lewis C - - - - - - 457.00 46.26 457.00 Scores
1 Joyce Guhy Gregory Burrell B - - - - - - 427.50 43.27 427.50 Scores
6 Carol Van Dusen Connie Spencer C - - - - - - 406.00 41.09 406.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A 5 - - 3 - - 596.50 60.37 596.50 3.00 Gold|Red Scores
10 Judy Duning Linda Shallit B - 3 - 5 2 - 571.50 57.84 571.50 4.48 Red Scores
13 Catherine Hess Busaba Williams B - 4 - 6 3 - 570.50 57.74 570.50 3.36 Red Scores
5 Sharon Gaunt Marjorie Blunt A - - - 9 - - 561.00 56.78 561.00 0.91 Red Scores
7 Teresa Jefferson Mary Perkins B - - - 15 11 - 523.00 52.94 523.00 0.62 Red Scores
3 Cynthia Glad Sue Anderson A - - - - - - 518.00 52.43 518.00 Scores
12 Rose Thomas Wm Roberts C - - - - - 6 471.50 47.72 471.50 0.32 Red Scores
2 W Arnold C Arnold C - - - - - - 449.00 45.45 449.00 Scores
8 Dan Masters Gregory Smith C - - - - - - 438.00 44.33 438.00 Scores
11 Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine B - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 436.00 Scores
1 Nobi Morris Karen Rise C - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 422.50 Scores
6 Linda Lannoye Melinda Lawson C - - - - - - 375.50 38.01 375.50 Scores
4 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - - - 364.50 36.89 364.50 Scores