Sep 28, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Laurie Rowe Molly Tinsley A 6 - - 1 - - 384.86 59.21 384.86 2.80 Gold Scores
10 John Reisner Georgia Farman A - - - 2 - - 381.62 58.71 381.62 1.96 Red Scores
13 Peter Barthels Theresa Barthels A - - - 3 - - 359.34 55.28 359.34 1.40 Red Scores
5 Glo Klinger Williams Lee Hanson B - 5 - 4 1 - 357.90 55.06 357.90 1.80 Red Scores
2 Ginger Cox Sally Craig B - - - 5 2 - 337.18 51.87 337.18 1.26 Red Scores
4 Sharon Crapko Douglas West A - - - 6 - - 326.36 50.21 326.36 0.47 Red Scores
9 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney C - - - - 3 1 316.24 48.65 316.24 1.23 Red Scores
11 Stanley Harris MD Fax Koontz B - - - - 4 - 312.14 48.02 312.14 0.63 Red Scores
3 Don Hale Judy Hale C - - - - - 2 310.14 47.71 310.14 0.86 Red Scores
8 Gayle Helfrich Donna Espeseth C - - - - - - 309.12 47.56 309.12 Scores
12 Joyce Guhy Susan Carle A - - - - - - 297.02 45.70 297.02 Scores
14 Erezia Connell William Connell C - - - - - - 292.74 45.04 292.74 Scores
7 Britta Franz Mabel Polley C - - - - - - 272.90 41.98 272.90 Scores
6 Cloyd Sweigert Phyllis Bottomly C - - - - - - 247.46 38.07 247.46 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Pamela Ann Kitto Mary Sievers B 3 1 - 1 1 - 402.12 61.86 402.12 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
4 Barbara Kallaus Marion McLaren A 5 - - 2 - - 386.34 59.44 386.34 2.40 Red Scores
12 Richard Carter Robert Moore A 8 - - 3 - - 383.14 58.94 383.14 1.40 Red Scores
1 Jill Entsminger Thomas Loveday A - - - 4 - - 375.80 57.82 375.80 0.98 Red Scores
9 Chuck Irwin Rosalyn Flynn B - 4 - 5 2 - 359.38 55.29 359.38 2.40 Red Scores
10 Lily Johannessen Mitsuko Kodama A - - - 6 - - 340.02 52.31 340.02 0.47 Red Scores
11 Jane Lowe Ray Lowe C - - 5 - 3 1 326.58 50.24 326.58 1.07 Red Scores
3 Betty Metzner Rudi Metzner C - - 6 - 4 2 324.08 49.86 324.08 0.76 Red Scores
13 Rick Mattson Jerry Johnson B - - - - - - 323.52 49.77 323.52 Scores
14 Miriam Goldberg Darrel Davis B - - - - - - 297.36 45.75 297.36 Scores
6 Anita Woods R Brady C - - - - - - 297.06 45.70 297.06 Scores
8 Steve Conaway Barbara Dahl C - - - - - - 282.36 43.44 282.36 Scores
7 Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine B - - - - - - 258.40 39.75 258.40 Scores
2 Arlene Matusow Virginia Sinclair-Brooks B - - - - - - 238.82 36.74 238.82 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 John Coone Robert Law A 1 - - 1 - - 460.96 70.92 460.96 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
11 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 2 - - 2 - - 412.00 63.38 412.00 5.69 Red Scores
13 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips C 4 2 1 3 1 1 393.52 60.54 393.52 4.27 Red Scores
14 Robert Thomson Martha England A - - - 4 - - 357.92 55.06 357.92 1.06 Red Scores
9 Maggie Burke Janice Nelsen C - 6 2 5 2 2 347.82 53.51 347.82 2.42 Red Scores
4 Pamela Thaut Skip Carson A - - - 6 - - 336.64 51.79 336.64 0.51 Red Scores
7 Stacy Walthall Margaret Walthall B - - - - 3 - 333.28 51.27 333.28 1.00 Red Scores
1 Joan Stark Diane Schaub A - - - - - - 329.84 50.74 329.84 Scores
8 Brian Wood Chris Copple C - - 4 - 4 - 329.10 50.63 329.10 1.36 Red Scores
12 Gordon Delf Gerald Holland B - - - - - - 314.08 48.32 314.08 Scores
5 David Baskin Judie Baskin B - - - - - - 300.22 46.19 300.22 Scores
3 Carol Van Dusen Connie Spencer C - - - - - - 295.34 45.44 295.34 Scores
10 Marjorie Laux Richard Koford B - - - - - - 266.32 40.97 266.32 Scores
2 Kay Adams T Peterson B - - - - - - 266.20 40.95 266.20 Scores
6 Darlene Palmas Jose Palmas C - - - - - - 266.18 40.95 266.18 Scores
15 Beverly Walker Irene Harrowitz B - - - - - - 230.14 35.41 230.14 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ralph Cole Larry Verrall A 7 - - 1 - - 383.90 59.06 383.90 3.03 Gold Scores
5 David Weil Joseph Habeich B - 3 - 2 1 - 374.48 57.61 374.48 3.20 Red Scores
1 Vicki Sutton Ronald Resnick A - - - 3 - - 373.68 57.49 373.68 1.52 Red Scores
16 Samuel Asai Salena Johnson A - - - 4 - - 359.80 55.35 359.80 1.06 Red Scores
14 Jeff Reynolds Genie Reynolds A - - - 5 - - 345.86 53.21 345.86 0.61 Red Scores
10 Tor Johannessen Lester Kodama B - 7 - 6 2 - 338.38 52.06 338.38 1.33 Red Scores
15 Charles Burns Gary Todd A - - - - - - 335.04 51.54 335.04 Scores
9 Candace Garvey David Gustafson C - - 3 - 3 1 333.98 51.38 333.98 1.81 Red Scores
11 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 322.86 49.67 322.86 Scores
6 Rose Thomas Wm Roberts C - - - - 4 2 317.82 48.90 317.82 0.86 Red Scores
7 Carol Zajac Jean Luning C - - - - - - 312.54 48.08 312.54 Scores
2 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B - - - - - - 306.38 47.14 306.38 Scores
3 Ellen Waatainen Gloria Shabbits C - - - - - - 290.20 44.65 290.20 Scores
12 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - - - 284.46 43.76 284.46 Scores
8 Brian Sokolik Grace Sokolik C - - - - - - 247.44 38.07 247.44 Scores
13 Mary Brown Mary Collins C - - - - - - 235.70 36.26 235.70 Scores