Sep 30, 2016 - Friday 7:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A 2 - - 3 - - 586.25 59.34 620.25 1206.50 25.72 Gold Scores
5 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A 9 - - - - - 462.75 46.84 656.75 1119.50 7.00 Gold Scores
9 Steven Johnson Connie Marfell A - - - 13 - - 514.50 52.07 523.25 1037.75 1.71 Red Scores
6 David McGraham John Wood C - 3 2 - 6 2 499.25 50.53 538.00 1037.25 4.28 Gold Scores
11 Carolyn Benner Mary Ose A - - - - - - 479.50 48.53 547.50 1027.00 1.28 Red Scores
8 Jean Johansson Linda Redman B - 5 - 15 5 - 506.25 51.24 496.00 1002.25 2.54 Gold Scores
7 Craig Zastera Sathya Bettadapura A - - - 6 - - 547.25 55.39 454.25 1001.50 1.61 Red Scores
2 Eileen Boal Mark Rowe C - 6 3 - - - 484.25 49.01 515.00 999.25 2.27 Gold Scores
1 Jessie Brunswig Dee Steil A - - - - - - 482.00 48.79 494.50 976.50 Scores
10 John Yadon Sharon Fosses A - - - - - - 423.00 42.81 550.75 973.75 1.42 Red Scores
14 Randi Berkson Suzette Wynn A - - - - - - 485.50 49.14 467.25 952.75 Scores
3 Robert Kroning Susan Kroning A - - - 16 - - 502.00 50.81 412.25 914.25 0.75 Red Scores
4 George Wood Garry Skoropada B - - - - - - 436.75 44.21 385.25 822.00 Scores
12 Michael Sandahl Janice Cook B - - - - - - 382.00 38.66 405.00 787.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 6 - - 1 - - 668.00 67.61 478.50 1146.50 9.80 Gold Scores
13 Sharon Gaunt Marjorie Blunt A 7 - - 10 - - 545.75 55.24 586.00 1131.75 8.57 Gold Scores
11 Cheryl Haines Nancy Boyd A 10 - - 7 - - 577.25 58.43 535.00 1112.25 6.23 Gold Scores
9 Robert Hartman Merlin Vilhauer A 11 - - 5 - - 588.25 59.54 520.50 1108.75 5.72 Gold Scores
14 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Daniel Hoekstra A 20 - - 14 - - 525.50 53.19 536.25 1061.75 3.27 Gold Scores
12 Kevin Kacmarynski Harvey Bush A - - - - - - 488.75 49.47 532.50 1021.25 0.79 Red Scores
7 Samuel Asai Jean Barry A - - - - - - 474.75 48.05 508.00 982.75 Scores
6 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine C - - 4 - 3 2 488.50 49.44 485.00 973.50 1.70 Gold Scores
10 Sara Rothmuller July Ratley A - - - - - - 469.00 47.47 497.50 966.50 Scores
5 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A - - - - - - 467.50 47.32 487.00 954.50 Scores
4 Kat Tiano Lynda Burch B - - - - - - 433.50 43.88 521.00 954.50 1.60 Gold Scores
8 Leslie Kelinson Kathleen Holahan B - - - - - - 414.00 41.90 517.00 931.00 0.80 Red Scores
3 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 449.75 45.52 462.00 911.75 Scores
2 Porki Harris Paulette Fopp C - - - - - - 450.25 45.57 344.00 794.25 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Linda Wiener David Brower A 13 - - 2 - - 605.75 61.31 493.75 1099.50 4.90 Gold Scores
12 James Madison Tom McKenna B 21 2 - 5 2 - 569.00 57.59 491.50 1060.50 5.71 Gold Scores
5 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A - - - - - - 499.50 50.56 554.00 1053.50 1.61 Red Scores
8 Tim Rilling Don Herring B - 4 - - - - 492.75 49.87 543.00 1035.75 3.21 Gold Scores
11 John Coone Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 441.25 44.66 593.00 1034.25 3.50 Gold Scores
7 Norm Bialek Sharon Bialek A - - - - - - 490.75 49.67 524.00 1014.75 0.91 Red Scores
4 William Wood Jill Wood B - - - 10 3 - 536.25 54.28 456.50 992.75 1.14 Gold Scores
13 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 480.50 48.63 512.00 992.50 Scores
1 Flo Savage Oris Mowry A - - - - - - 470.50 47.62 515.50 986.00 Scores
3 Jim Lopes Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 476.00 48.18 509.50 985.50 Scores
9 Phyllis Rakevich Brad Kalweit A - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 485.50 973.50 Scores
10 Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 491.25 49.72 444.75 936.00 Scores
2 Raymond Clemmons David Wigutoff C - - - - - - 382.00 38.66 400.00 782.00 Scores
6 Gisele Maher Carole Clugston C - - - - - - 405.25 41.02 320.75 726.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Christopher Class Vern Nunnally A 1 - - 2 - - 622.75 63.03 632.50 1255.25 34.29 Gold Scores
14 Howard Epley Jon Bartlett A 3 - - 3 - - 613.75 62.12 568.75 1182.50 19.29 Gold Scores
1 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 4 - - 6 - - 582.50 58.96 577.50 1160.00 14.47 Gold Scores
5 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 15 - - 4 - - 606.00 61.34 489.25 1095.25 4.29 Gold Scores
7 Anne La Cour Karen Epley A - - - 9 - - 552.75 55.95 462.00 1014.75 1.17 Red Scores
3 Katie Christie Debbie Wastle A - - - - - - 479.00 48.48 507.25 986.25 Scores
4 Ginny Curtis Teri Smoot B - - - - 4 - 481.00 48.68 500.50 981.50 1.60 Red Scores
9 Kathy Bye John Keech A - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 552.25 972.75 1.17 Red Scores
11 Bruce Brownfield Leonard Wisbey A - - - - - - 474.75 48.05 492.25 967.00 Scores
2 Kay Read Rebecca Rodenbush C - - - - - - 380.75 38.54 513.75 894.50 1.14 Gold Scores
6 Seth Chamberlain George Quinn C - - - 13 1 1 527.25 53.37 324.00 851.25 2.28 Gold Scores
8 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama B - - - - - - 427.75 43.29 404.75 832.50 Scores
12 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B - - - - - - 425.00 43.02 371.75 796.75 Scores
10 Anita Morse Linda Shallit A - - - - - - 409.50 41.45 369.50 779.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ronald Tracy Ron La Cour A 5 - - 1 - - 616.00 62.35 543.00 1159.00 11.43 Gold Scores
1 Crispin Barrere Robert Thomson A 8 - - 9 - - 541.50 54.81 588.00 1129.50 7.62 Gold Scores
2 Jeff Howell Yiping Wang C 12 1 1 4 1 1 574.00 58.10 532.00 1106.00 7.61 Gold Scores
3 Alan Johnson Judy Kay A 14 - - 14 - - 511.50 51.77 585.50 1097.00 4.57 Gold Scores
12 Julie Smith Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A 16 - - 12 - - 533.00 53.95 559.00 1092.00 4.03 Gold Scores
9 Koba Ter Neuzen Leo Glaser A 17 - - 7 - - 547.00 55.36 533.00 1080.00 3.81 Gold Scores
10 Merle Stetser Lawrence Crumb A - - - 8 - - 542.00 54.86 411.50 953.50 1.28 Red Scores
7 Jean Groome Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 476.00 48.18 437.00 913.00 Scores
8 James Wheeler Robert Hormel B - - - - - - 381.50 38.61 484.50 866.00 Scores
4 Marek Foff Slava Simice B - - - - - - 430.50 43.57 425.50 856.00 Scores
13 Stephen Hosch Doris Murdoch A - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 329.00 800.00 Scores
6 John Swanson Reidun Decker B - - - 11 4 - 533.50 54.00 533.50 1.00 Red Scores
11 Jean Choi Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 476.50 48.23 476.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook A 18 - - 12 - - 530.50 53.69 547.00 1077.50 3.61 Gold Scores
11 Mary Phillips Linda Mitchell A 19 - - - - - 488.50 49.44 581.00 1069.50 3.43 Gold Scores
7 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A - - - 11 - - 537.50 54.40 483.00 1020.50 1.00 Red Scores
5 Don Doolittle Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 559.50 1006.00 1.42 Red Scores
4 Gustav Axen Dan Webster B - 7 - 15 2 - 520.00 52.63 476.50 996.50 1.90 Gold Scores
10 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons A - - - 8 - - 564.50 57.14 429.00 993.50 1.28 Red Scores
13 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 16 - - 490.50 49.65 488.00 978.50 0.75 Red Scores
8 Edward Goldman Sharon Fauss B - - - - 5 - 478.50 48.43 491.50 970.00 0.84 Red Scores
3 Insa Fricker Marylou Varga A - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 508.00 954.50 Scores
2 Sandee Canton L Tubbs C - - - - - - 388.00 39.27 558.00 946.00 2.28 Gold Scores
1 Frances Schenk Jan Galey A - - - - - - 421.50 42.66 488.50 910.00 Scores
6 Elaine Pollock Sylvia Miller C - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 471.00 891.50 Scores
12 Lamya Agelidis Christine Denny B - - - - 6 - 477.00 48.28 371.00 848.00 0.38 Red Scores