Sep 29, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Michael Levy Jeffrey Taylor A 3 - - 3 - - 808.50 62.19 808.50 3.94 Gold J - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Irene Pickett Flo Savage A 6 - - 4 - - 778.00 59.85 778.00 2.76 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Teri Smoot Mary Ose A 8 - - 6 - - 764.50 58.81 764.50 1.81 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Jerry McVay Stephen Hosch A 10 - - 7 - - 763.50 58.73 763.50 1.60 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Anne La Cour Ron La Cour A 11 - - 8 - - 754.00 58.00 754.00 1.44 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Susan Peters Doug Hansford A 18 - - 11 - - 734.00 56.46 734.00 1.12 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Connie Marfell Duncan Smith A 32 - - 17 - - 695.50 53.50 695.50 0.80 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
22 Mark Peterson Cole Powell A 36 - - 19 - - 689.00 53.00 689.00 0.74 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Jack Bradshaw Brenda Mathews B 37 5 - 20 3 - 687.50 52.88 687.50 1.28 Gold I - 3 - E/W Scores
17 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Daniel Hoekstra A 40 - - - - - 679.00 52.23 679.00 I - 4 - E/W Scores
19 Theresa Barthels Gerald Holland A 44 - - - - - 667.50 51.35 667.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
18 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 50 - - - - - 655.00 50.38 655.00 N - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Helen Miller John Penney C 51 6 2 - 4 1 653.50 50.27 653.50 1.68 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Bonnie Fortune Marta Cannell B - 8 - - 5 - 636.00 48.92 636.00 0.51 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Carl Bartone Karen Bartone B - 10/11 - - 6/7 - 628.00 48.31 628.00 0.40 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Kay Barney Gorter A - - - - - - 624.50 48.04 624.50 I - 8 - N/S Scores
24 Alan Johnson Amy Casanova A - - - - - - 618.50 47.58 618.50 N - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Joann Okumura Paul Lund C - - - - - - 585.50 45.04 585.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores
20 Jill Entsminger Don Glad A - - - - - - 570.00 43.85 570.00 I - 7 - E/W Scores
23 Suzette Wynn Randi Berkson A - - - - - - 570.00 43.85 570.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Insa Fricker Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 555.00 42.69 555.00 I - 1 - N/S Scores
21 Paul Harding Yen Karro B - - - - - - 543.00 41.77 543.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Elaine Pollock Sylvia Miller C - - - - - - 542.50 41.73 542.50 J - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Kemble Yates Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 519.00 39.92 519.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 James Madison Tom McKenna B 9 1 - 3 1 - 764.00 58.77 764.00 3.94 Gold N - 8 - N/S Scores
19 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel A 15 - - 5 - - 742.00 57.08 742.00 2.10 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 16 - - 6 - - 740.00 56.92 740.00 1.81 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
18 John Ashton Dennis Metcalf A 17 - - 7 - - 735.00 56.54 735.00 1.60 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A 25 - - 11 - - 714.50 54.96 714.50 1.12 Red I - 13 - N/S Scores
15 June Hensala Leslie Kelinson A 31 - - 15 - - 696.00 53.54 696.00 0.88 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
16 Jon Bartlett Steven Johnson A 34 - - 16 - - 692.50 53.27 692.50 0.84 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
23 Mary Phillips Linda Mitchell A 35 - - 17 - - 691.00 53.15 691.00 0.80 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
24 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A 38 - - 18 - - 685.00 52.69 685.00 0.77 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
17 Richard Carle Ronald Dennis A 42 - - 20 - - 672.50 51.73 672.50 0.71 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
22 Barbara Nist Patti Hartley A 46 - - - - - 664.50 51.12 664.50 N - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons A 49 - - - - - 657.00 50.54 657.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Vicki Sutton Anna Sung B - 7 - - 3 - 648.00 49.85 648.00 1.14 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Kay Read Rebecca Rodenbush C - 9 3 - 4 2 628.50 48.35 628.50 0.94 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
20 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 628.00 48.31 628.00 N - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Dawn Campbell Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 610.50 46.96 610.50 I - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A - - - - - - 608.00 46.77 608.00 J - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Cheryl Haines Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 603.00 46.38 603.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Kent Livingston Alan Stewart C - 16 8 - - - 597.00 45.92 597.00 I - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Lily Johannessen Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - - - - 587.50 45.19 587.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - 577.50 44.42 577.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 532.00 40.92 532.00 I - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Hartman Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 531.50 40.88 531.50 I - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Ann Malfair Barbara Sills C - - - - - - 473.00 36.38 473.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Donald Tofte Kent Huang A 2 - - 2 - - 859.00 66.08 859.00 5.52 Gold K - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Jessie Brunswig Corrine Joinette A 7 - - 5 - - 770.50 59.27 770.50 2.10 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A 20 - - 13 - - 733.00 56.38 733.00 0.99 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Mary McCune Marty McCune A 29 - - 15 - - 704.50 54.19 704.50 0.88 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 30 - - 16 - - 704.00 54.15 704.00 0.84 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Jim Miller Douglas West A 33 - - 18 - - 693.00 53.31 693.00 0.77 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Sandee Canton L Tubbs C - 10/11 4 - 6/7 2 628.00 48.31 628.00 1.18 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Raymond Clemmons David Wigutoff C - 12 5 - - 3 623.00 47.92 623.00 0.84 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A - - - - - - 607.00 46.69 607.00 J - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine C - 15 7 - - 4 605.00 46.54 605.00 0.59 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
8 John McCaslin Beth McCaslin B - - - - - - 525.50 40.42 525.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Hovda Kathleen Holahan A - - - - - - 515.50 39.65 515.50 K - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Sue Boyle Fred Lundin C - - - - - - 489.00 37.62 489.00 J - 6 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Catherine Collinson Paul Schwaighart A 5 - - 2 - - 790.50 60.81 790.50 5.52 Gold J - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Kuehne Nancy Sjoblom C 22 4 1 8 2 1 720.00 55.38 720.00 1.60 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 24 - - 10 - - 717.00 55.15 717.00 1.21 Red J - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 26/27 - - 12/13 - - 709.00 54.54 709.00 1.02 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
7 David Binney Dave Walker A 39 - - 19 - - 683.00 52.54 683.00 0.74 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Christensen Ray Miller A 45 - - - - - 665.00 51.15 665.00 J - 9 - N/S Scores
5 William Whitesel Ken Christiansen A 47/48 - - - - - 663.00 51.00 663.00 J - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Leonard Wisbey Bruce Brownfield A - - - - - - 625.50 48.12 625.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Garry Skoropada Gisele Maher B - 13/14 - - 5/6 - 605.50 46.58 605.50 0.42 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Dee Steil Allan Karro A - - - - - - 596.50 45.88 596.50 J - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Harriet Hegge Layne Benben C - - - - - - 570.50 43.88 570.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Gustafson Margaret Brom B - - - - - - 561.00 43.15 561.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Jean Groome Lynda Cole A - - - - - - 536.50 41.27 536.50 K - 13 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jeroen Swinkels Rosanne Schabinger A 1 - - 1 - - 866.50 66.65 866.50 7.88 Gold N - 1 - E/W Scores
4 James Wu Gustav Axen B 12 2 - 9 1 - 750.00 57.69 750.00 2.56 Gold N - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Julie Smith A 13 - - 10 - - 746.50 57.42 746.50 1.21 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Lamya Agelidis Christine Denny B 19 3 - 12 2 - 733.50 56.42 733.50 1.79 Gold N - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Brad Kalweit Ronald Woodard A 21 - - 14 - - 726.00 55.85 726.00 0.93 Red N - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Larry Sullivan Jon Gustafson A 41 - - - - - 678.00 52.15 678.00 N - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Dena Senn Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 614.50 47.27 614.50 N - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Gee Gee Walker Richard Garvin A - - - - - - 611.50 47.04 611.50 N - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - - - - 594.50 45.73 594.50 N - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - - - - 555.50 42.73 555.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Ann Larson Jeff Howell C - - - - - - 544.50 41.88 544.50 I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Elsie Mackinnon Ivy Pye C - - - - - - 532.00 40.92 532.00 N - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A - - - - - - 525.00 40.38 525.00 N - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Dennis Douglas Patricia Douglas C - - - - - - 493.50 37.96 493.50 N - 6 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sathya Bettadapura Craig Zastera A 4 - - 1 - - 799.50 61.50 799.50 7.88 Gold K - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Jan Galey Frances Schenk A 14 - - 4 - - 744.50 57.27 744.50 2.76 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Jim Lopes Sharon Fauss A 23 - - 9 - - 718.00 55.23 718.00 1.31 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Sara Rothmuller July Ratley A 26/27 - - 12/13 - - 709.00 54.54 709.00 1.02 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Ralph Cole Richard Carter A 28 - - 14 - - 705.00 54.23 705.00 0.93 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Norm Bialek Sharon Bialek A 43 - - - - - 669.50 51.50 669.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
14 John Keech Kathy Bye A 47/48 - - - - - 663.00 51.00 663.00 N - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Jean Choi Ronald Resnick A - - - - - - 653.00 50.23 653.00 K - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A - - - - - - 649.00 49.92 649.00 K - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Carolyn Benner Ginny Curtis A - - - - - - 606.00 46.62 606.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Ralph Zack Bing Kibbey C - 13/14 6 - 5/6 - 605.50 46.58 605.50 0.42 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
4 William Wood Jill Wood B - - - - - - 591.50 45.50 591.50 K - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Rosalyn Flynn Stacy Walthall B - - - - - - 573.50 44.12 573.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Anita Morse Isabel Chernoff B - - - - - - 541.50 41.65 541.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores