Sep 27, 2016 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

52.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.57 Red 1 71.00 Milton PetersenOmaha, NE Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Dan JacobVancouver, BC Peter WeichselCarlsbad, CA
8.68 Red 2 1 64.00 Edgar L'HeureuxWhite Rock, BC Chuck IrwinSurrey, BC Jack JohnsonSurrey, BC Diane GriffithsLangley, BC
3.26 Red 3 63.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Jin HuWappingers Fls, NY Oren KriegelChicago, IL Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Aaron JonesOceanside, CA
5.57 Red 4 2 61.00 Fred LundinAstoria, OR David WigutoffAstoria, OR Joseph HabeichPortland, OR Hans WandelPortland, OR
3.66 Red 5 59.00 Anne BrennerDenver, CO David CapreraDenver, CO Polly DunnBellevue, WA Patrick DunnBellevue, WA
2.41 Red 6/7 54.00 Susan StubinskiHouston, TX Bruce WickHouston, TX Harriet SmithSolana Beach, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA
2.41 Red 6/7 54.00 Ronald DennisBeaverton, OR Patricia DennisBeaverton, OR Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Robert JohnsonTigard, OR
4.18 Red 8/9 3 53.00 Leeanne CreechSnoqualmie, WA Betty WilliamsBainbridge Isle, WA Marilyn HelbigBellevue, WA Dana LawrenceKirkland, WA
1.42 Red 8/9 53.00 Barbara NistSeatac, WA Patti HartleyKenmore, WA Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Sandra ScholesBellevue, WA
3.13 Red 10 4 52.00 Michael WalkerVancouver, WA Darryl HendershotThousand Palms, CA Slava SimiceComox, BC Marek FoffEdmonton, AB
1.05 Red 11 51.00 Nelda LinmanBend, OR Sharon FaussCentral Point, OR Ray LoweAstoria, OR Kathy DowenBoise, ID
2.35 Red 5 49.00 Allen CusterEdmonds, WA Joseph UlrichArlington, WA Krishna RustagiSeattle, WA Gordon SawyerSeattle, WA
1.54 Red 6/7 46.00 John JonasDana Point, CA Linda JonasDana Point, CA Carol ArmstrongSan Clemente, CA Judy AlvordLaguna Niguel, CA
1.54 Red 6/7 46.00 Karen CouchDestin, FL Sylvia JacksonEdmond, OK Gayle MarrFt Walton Beach, FL Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL
4.29 Red 1 44.00 Susan BradfordDallas, OR Ellie Hall-PitzerKeizer, OR Judith FergusonSalem, OR Irma Jean McKinneySalem, OR
2.82 Red 2/3 42.00 Milt MansellCalgary, AB Sharon MansellCalgary, AB Linda EllsworthCalgary, AB Bill EllsworthCalgary, AB
2.82 Red 2/3 42.00 Dan MastersColbert, WA Gregory SmithSpokane, WA Linda SmithCorvallis, OR David SmithCorvallis, OR
1.81 Red 4 41.00 Dottie LarsonSpokane, WA Jack SmithChattaroy, WA B J KolkmanSpokane, WA Joann ScholtzOtis Orchards, WA
1.36 Red 5 40.00 Brad HannaClackamas, OR Jeanette HannaClackamas, OR Lonnie Barron Tammy Barron
0.89 Red 6/7 38.00 Judith StewartVancouver, WA Kathleen VasksCamas, WA Carol NystromVancouver, WA Barbara CharltonVancouver, WA
0.89 Red 6/7 38.00 Erik LarsonCorvallis, OR Ann LarsonCorvallis, OR Joyce WillcoxCorvallis, OR Pat MooreCorvallis, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
32 Milton Petersen Billy Miller Dan Jacob Peter Weichsel A 1 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 11.57 Red
21 Edgar L'Heureux Chuck Irwin Jack Johnson Diane Griffiths B 2 1 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 8.68 Red
48 Robert Micone Jin Hu Oren Kriegel Jonathan Fleischmann Aaron Jones A 3 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.26 Red
1 Fred Lundin David Wigutoff Joseph Habeich Hans Wandel B 4 2 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 5.57 Red
25 Anne Brenner David Caprera Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 5 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.66 Red
47 Ronald Dennis Patricia Dennis Dawn Campbell Robert Johnson A 6/7 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.41 Red
4 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick Harriet Smith Paul Darin A 6/7 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.41 Red
45 Barbara Nist Patti Hartley Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A 8/9 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.42 Red
38 Leeanne Creech Betty Williams Marilyn Helbig Dana Lawrence B 8/9 3 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 4.18 Red
20 Michael Walker Darryl Hendershot Slava Simice Marek Foff B 10 4 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.13 Red
9 Nelda Linman Sharon Fauss Ray Lowe Kathy Dowen A 11 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.05 Red
10 Ingrid Anderson Sheldon Spier Mervyn Adey Michael Ainsley A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.50 Red
39 Allen Custer Joseph Ulrich Krishna Rustagi Gordon Sawyer B - 5 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.35 Red
11 R Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.75 Red
44 Katie Christie Carole Bradshaw Debbie Wastle Jack Bradshaw A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.75 Red
27 Karen Couch Sylvia Jackson Gayle Marr Doris Needham B - 6/7 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.54 Red
7 John Jonas Linda Jonas Carol Armstrong Judy Alvord B - 6/7 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.54 Red
18 Donald Buchanan Brenda Mathews Charleen Lee Gary Lee B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.75 Red
52 Susan Bradford Ellie Hall-Pitzer Judith Ferguson Irma Jean McKinney C - - 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 4.29 Red
13 Donald Amend Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson Sandra Baker B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
24 Dan Masters Gregory Smith Linda Smith David Smith C - - 2/3 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.82 Red
23 Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell Linda Ellsworth Bill Ellsworth C - - 2/3 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.82 Red
36 Dottie Larson Jack Smith B J Kolkman Joann Scholtz C - - 4 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.81 Red
3 Mary Ose Teri Smoot Carolyn Benner Ginny Curtis A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
33 Brad Hanna Jeanette Hanna Lonnie Barron Tammy Barron C - - 5 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.36 Red
2 Judith Stewart Kathleen Vasks Carol Nystrom Barbara Charlton C - - 6/7 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.89 Red
8 Erik Larson Ann Larson Joyce Willcox Pat Moore C - - 6/7 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.89 Red
49 Layne Benben Harriet Hegge Terry Strand Ginny Kopacz C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
41 Lester Kodama Tor Johannessen Lily Johannessen Mitsuko Kodama B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
40 Frank Larson Gayle Larson Joyce Guhy Deanna Birch C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
46 Dwayne Brackhahn Lee Brackhahn Sylvia Riewerts Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
15 Elinor Hood William Julius Marla Patterson David Fallen B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
51 Art Silvas Lee Silvas Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
17 Mary Collins Ursula Pappas Patricia Weller Mary Brown C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
19 Karen Snyder Charlene Sands Nancy Boothe Pat McMullin A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
29 Mary Ferguson Leanne Zaring Lucie Fritz Donna Parkes C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
16 Louann Partridge Louise Heil Judie Baskin David Baskin B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
14 Harriett Kessinger Terry Nagel Bing Kibbey Ralph Zack C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
12 Diane Moffatt Bree Watts Ann Mazuruk Esther Wiebe C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00
50 Maureen Fennerty Randy Naef Sandra Wilson Ann Moore C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
37 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland Joan Borberg Ginny Gainer C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
34 Susan Haas Sandra Grimes Dolina Gill Beth McDaniel C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
5 Cynthia Rose Donna Brooks Ann Shaylor Nora Laughlin C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
6 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Michael Scott-Kerr Sharon Minock Sally Ostrowski C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
43 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Susan Tenborg Margol Tucci C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
22 Toni McLeod Rita Fontaine Wanda Burness Sharon Nordmark C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
31 William Curtis Paul Sekulich R Brady Anita Woods C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
35 Doug Hedlund Sandra Hedlund Phyllis Bottomly Cloyd Sweigert C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
42 Brian Wood Carolyn Timmermann Ann Malfair Barbara Sills C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
28 Margaret Moen Kay Adams T Peterson Vivian Camandona B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00
30 Betty Fenton William Drayton Donald Hanset Larry Fenton C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00
26 Ross Hibler B Jeanne Hibler Hayward Reed Karen Crooch C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results