Sep 27, 2016 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Julie Smith Kate Montgomery A 28 - - 13 - - 369.24 52.60 369.24 0.82 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A 33 - - - - - 355.49 50.64 355.49 I - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Shallit Carolyn McClurkan B 34 8 - - - - 348.63 49.66 348.63 I - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 36 - - - - - 345.41 49.20 345.41 J - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Garry Skoropada Dan Webster A - - - - - - 335.35 47.77 335.35 J - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Donna Braniff Cynthia Sinn A - - - - - - 330.38 47.06 330.38 I - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Laurie Rowe Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 329.30 46.91 329.30 I - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Joerg Schneider Fiamma Davidson A - - - - - - 323.64 46.10 323.64 I - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Helen Miller John Penney C - - - - - - 322.28 45.91 322.28 J - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A - - - - - - 312.33 44.49 312.33 I - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Don Hale Judy Hale C - - - - - - 303.58 43.25 303.58 J - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Jean Groome Robert Walters A - - - - - - 290.52 41.38 290.52 J - 10 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 1 - - 1 - - 457.97 65.24 457.97 6.56 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jessie Brunswig Jerry McVay A 4 - - 2 - - 446.67 63.63 446.67 4.59 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Amy Casanova Louis-Amaury Beauchet C 14 3 2 7 1 1 401.44 57.19 401.44 1.99 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Gene Fomin Gregory Trautman A 15 - - 8 - - 398.17 56.72 398.17 1.20 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Carle Merle Stetser A 20 - - 11 - - 385.90 54.97 385.90 0.94 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Suzanne St Thomas Flo Savage A 26 - - 14 - - 379.45 54.05 379.45 0.78 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Lamya Agelidis Christine Denny B 27 5 - - 3 - 377.51 53.78 377.51 1.00 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Janice Cook Michael Sandahl B - 9 - - 4 - 343.05 48.87 343.05 0.70 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Dennis Douglas Patricia Douglas C - - 6 - - - 332.02 47.30 332.02 I - 2 - N/S Scores
12 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 319.80 45.56 319.80 J - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Kemble Yates Jim Lopes A - - - - - - 314.86 44.85 314.86 J - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Sara Rothmuller July Ratley A - - - - - - 301.01 42.88 301.01 J - 11 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 James Wheeler Leslie Kelinson B 6 1 - 3 1 - 419.87 59.81 419.87 3.28 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Merlin Vilhauer John Sather A 7 - - 4 - - 417.28 59.44 417.28 2.30 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 17 - - 8 - - 394.47 56.19 394.47 1.20 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon Bialek Norm Bialek A 23 - - 11 - - 380.85 54.25 380.85 0.94 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Mark Peterson Cole Powell A 25 - - 12 - - 379.97 54.13 379.97 0.87 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Faye Gilraine Gary Gilraine C 29 6 3 14 3 2 367.60 52.36 367.60 1.06 Gold|Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - - - - 333.12 47.45 333.12 K - 3 - E/W Scores
9 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - - - - 324.54 46.23 324.54 J - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Jane Armstrong Robert Armstrong A - - - - - - 320.09 45.60 320.09 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Gee Gee Walker Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 318.56 45.38 318.56 J - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Jerry Johnson Rick Mattson C - - - - - - 306.78 43.70 306.78 K - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Brian Thomas Carol Kilmer B - - - - - - 239.45 34.11 239.45 J - 2 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Connie Marfell Duncan Smith A 5 - - 3 - - 430.49 61.32 430.49 3.28 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
2 William Wood Jill Wood B 16 4 - 9 2 - 395.01 56.27 395.01 1.39 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Ronald Tracy Anne La Cour A 19 - - 10 - - 388.34 55.32 388.34 1.01 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 22 - - 12 - - 383.89 54.69 383.89 0.87 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Leonard Wisbey Bruce Brownfield A 24 - - 13 - - 380.36 54.18 380.36 0.82 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Lew Levy Pat Levy A 30 - - - - - 365.93 52.13 365.93 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Harding William Radford B - 10 - - - - 342.45 48.78 342.45 J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Kuehne Nancy Sjoblom C - 11 5 - - 2 341.65 48.67 341.65 0.82 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Anita Morse Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 323.04 46.02 323.04 J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Donald Crozier Harvey Bush A - - - - - - 301.44 42.94 301.44 J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Dianne Wammack Dennis Wammack B - - - - - - 293.90 41.87 293.90 J - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 272.17 38.77 272.17 K - 7 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Frances Schenk Jan Galey A 2 - - 1 - - 457.64 65.19 457.64 6.56 Gold I - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A 3 - - 2 - - 448.63 63.91 448.63 4.59 Gold K - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook A 9 - - 5 - - 408.69 58.22 408.69 1.74 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Johnson Barney Gorter A 10 - - 6 - - 403.48 57.48 403.48 1.51 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Deborah Lackey Stacy Walthall C 12 2 1 7 2 1 402.12 57.28 402.12 1.51 Gold I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Daniel Hoekstra Connie Coquillette A 18 - - 9 - - 389.61 55.50 389.61 1.09 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A 21 - - 10 - - 384.76 54.81 384.76 1.01 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Joann Okumura Paul Lund C 31 7 4 - 4 3 357.08 50.87 357.08 0.76 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Janet Wickersham Danielle Le Blanc A - - - - - - 335.69 47.82 335.69 I - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Suzette Wynn Randi Berkson A - - - - - - 330.76 47.12 330.76 I - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Rosalyn Flynn Margaret Walthall C - - - - - - 286.08 40.75 286.08 I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Elaine Pollock Sylvia Miller C - - - - - - 256.10 36.48 256.10 I - 1 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Richard Carter Craig Zastera A 8 - - 4 - - 410.67 58.50 410.67 2.30 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Linda Wiener A 11 - - 5 - - 402.58 57.35 402.58 1.74 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Gustav Axen Samuel Asai A 13 - - 6 - - 401.62 57.21 401.62 1.51 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
11 David Brower Margaret Peterson A 32 - - - - - 355.52 50.64 355.52 K - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Nina Lubick Robert Bjorge A 35 - - - - - 346.79 49.40 346.79 K - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker A - - - - - - 319.98 45.58 319.98 K - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Ron Senn Dena Senn B - - - - - - 308.98 44.01 308.98 K - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Kathy Hauck Patricia Lewis A - - - - - - 301.57 42.96 301.57 K - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Garvin Paul Hochfeld B - - - - - - 290.84 41.43 290.84 K - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 289.90 41.30 289.90 I - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Vern Nunnally Christopher Class A - - - - - - 286.50 40.81 286.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Nobi Morris Karen Rise C - - - - - - 252.95 36.03 252.95 K - 2 - N/S Scores