Oct 01, 2016 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Three Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Jean Groome James Wu A 9 - - 2 - - 594.50 60.17 516.50 1111.00 6.94 Gold Scores
15 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A 15 - - 10 - - 554.75 56.15 529.75 1084.50 4.34 Gold Scores
9 Merlin Vilhauer Richard Carle A 16 - - 17 - - 506.00 51.21 569.75 1075.75 4.08 Gold Scores
13 Koba Ter Neuzen Leo Glaser A 18 - - 13 - - 539.50 54.61 530.75 1070.25 3.65 Gold Scores
11 Susan Wiebe Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 564.25 1023.25 1.67 Red Scores
5 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - - - - 478.00 48.38 538.50 1016.50 0.97 Red Scores
3 Jim Lopes Molly Tinsley A - - - - - - 500.00 50.61 502.00 1002.00 Scores
1 Marjorie Blunt Barbara Kolppa A - - - 15 - - 514.50 52.07 485.00 999.50 0.82 Red Scores
4 Monty Gray Patricia Lewis B - 5 - - 3 - 472.50 47.82 486.00 958.50 2.09 Gold Scores
7 John Coone Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 447.25 45.27 480.50 927.75 Scores
10 Kathy Dowen Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 479.00 48.48 447.00 926.00 Scores
2 Eileen Boal Mark Rowe C - - - - 5 2 467.50 47.32 434.00 901.50 0.82 Red Scores
12 Mary Ose Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - 376.50 38.11 444.00 820.50 Scores
6 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - - - - - 414.25 41.93 398.50 812.75 Scores
8 Joy Balser Clark Ransom A - - - - - - 315.50 31.93 315.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Sondra Schubiner Susan Miller A 2 - - 2 - - 626.75 63.44 583.25 1210.00 26.03 Gold Scores
1 Andre Asbury Cristal Nell A 7 - - 4 - - 576.00 58.30 548.50 1124.50 8.68 Gold Scores
7 Sharon Gaunt Linda Shallit A 10 - - 13 - - 517.50 52.38 593.00 1110.50 8.20 Gold|Red Scores
11 Crispin Barrere Robert Thomson A 17 - - - - - 499.50 50.56 573.50 1073.00 3.86 Gold Scores
14 Frances Schenk Jan Galey A 21 - - 15 - - 510.25 51.64 555.00 1065.25 3.16 Gold Scores
5 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A 22 - - 3 - - 584.00 59.11 473.00 1057.00 3.65 Gold Scores
2 Jeff Howell Yiping Wang C - 1 1 - 3 1 487.00 49.29 547.50 1034.50 6.26 Gold Scores
9 Ray Miller Michael Christensen A - - - 17/18 - - 506.50 51.27 508.50 1015.00 1.44 Red Scores
10 Kathy Bye John Keech A - - - 11 - - 519.50 52.58 485.00 1004.50 1.04 Red Scores
13 Daniel Hoekstra Don Lowry A - - - - - - 493.50 49.95 502.50 996.00 Scores
6 Barbara Nist Patti Hartley A - - - 8 - - 534.50 54.10 454.00 988.50 1.33 Red Scores
8 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson A - - - - - - 489.00 49.49 496.00 985.00 Scores
12 Kevin Kacmarynski Harvey Bush A - - - - - - 487.25 49.32 497.00 984.25 Scores
3 Michael Moffatt Allan Karro A - - - - - - 415.00 42.00 514.50 929.50 0.71 Red Scores
4 Mary Egger Donald Peterson B - - - - 4 - 455.00 46.05 355.00 810.00 0.70 Red Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ken Scholes Ron La Cour A 13 - - 6 - - 568.50 57.54 522.50 1091.00 4.96 Gold Scores
13 Ronald Tracy David Taylor A 14 - - 5 - - 570.00 57.69 516.50 1086.50 4.63 Gold Scores
10 David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - 9 - - 556.50 56.33 497.50 1054.00 1.22 Red Scores
8 Charles James Andrea James A - - - - - - 502.00 50.81 548.50 1050.50 1.41 Red Scores
3 Alan Johnson Ian Kirk A - - - 18 - - 505.00 51.11 542.25 1047.25 1.75 Red Scores
9 Mervyn Adey Michael Ainsley A - - - 16 - - 514.00 52.02 526.50 1040.50 1.69 Red Scores
7 Brenda Mathews Barbara Schultz A - - - 12 - - 544.50 55.11 481.00 1025.50 0.97 Red Scores
11 Steven Johnson Connie Marfell A - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 548.00 1018.00 1.22 Red Scores
1 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook A - - - 7 - - 561.00 56.78 454.50 1015.50 1.48 Red Scores
2 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine C - 4 2 - 4 1 469.00 47.47 497.00 966.00 2.64 Gold Scores
6 Garry Skoropada Gisele Maher B - - - - 1 - 486.00 49.19 379.75 865.75 2.09 Gold Scores
4 Joseph Ulrich Krishna Rustagi B - - - - - - 425.00 43.02 437.50 862.50 Scores
12 Kathy Hauck Reidun Decker B - - - - - - 421.50 42.66 421.50 843.00 Scores
14 Insa Fricker Anita Morse A - - - - - - 372.50 37.70 448.75 821.25 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Howard Epley Jon Bartlett A 3 - - 1 - - 631.50 63.92 537.50 1169.00 19.52 Gold Scores
11 Robert Johnson Roger McNay A 5 - - 6 - - 557.50 56.43 590.75 1148.25 11.57 Gold Scores
8 Jeroen Swinkels Rosanne Schabinger A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 556.50 1043.50 1.48 Red Scores
5 Kurt Fritz Yasuko Shrenzel A - - - 10 - - 521.50 52.78 517.00 1038.50 1.96 Red Scores
13 Anne La Cour Karen Epley A - - - 5 - - 566.50 57.34 455.00 1021.50 1.94 Red Scores
10 Patricia Dennis Ronald Dennis A - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 546.00 1006.00 1.12 Red Scores
3 Sara Rothmuller July Ratley A - - - 16 - - 509.50 51.57 473.00 982.50 0.78 Red Scores
9 Judy Harris Peter Herold A - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 483.00 972.50 Scores
7 Mary Phillips Linda Mitchell A - - - - - - 479.00 48.48 482.25 961.25 Scores
1 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay A - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 467.50 940.50 Scores
12 Tim Rilling Don Herring B - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 490.75 934.25 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Lucille Sorenson Barry Sorenson B - - - - - - 410.00 41.50 468.50 878.50 0.67 Red Scores
2 Seth Chamberlain George Quinn C - - - - - 2 434.50 43.98 411.50 846.00 0.82 Red Scores
4 Michael Sandahl Janice Cook B - - - - - - 403.50 40.84 398.75 802.25 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Julie Smith Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A 1 - - 1 - - 666.75 67.48 564.25 1231.00 34.71 Gold Scores
11 Oris Mowry Flo Savage A 4 - - 8 - - 558.25 56.50 591.00 1149.25 14.64 Gold Scores
1 Stephen Hosch Doris Murdoch A 11 - - 3 - - 571.00 57.79 532.00 1103.00 5.79 Gold Scores
5 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 19/20 - - 4 - - 570.50 57.74 496.50 1067.00 3.39 Gold Scores
10 Suzette Wynn Randi Berkson A 19/20 - - - - - 488.00 49.39 579.00 1067.00 3.39 Gold Scores
13 Sandra Scholes Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 502.00 50.81 551.50 1053.50 1.22 Red Scores
12 Marylou Varga Judy Kay A - - - - - - 501.50 50.76 517.00 1018.50 0.84 Red Scores
14 Connie Coquillette Lisa Fishman A - - - 11 - - 554.25 56.10 397.50 951.75 1.04 Red Scores
8 Larry Smith Laura Smith A - - - - - - 473.25 47.90 478.50 951.75 Scores
3 Ben Sills Marianne Daem B - 6 - - 2 - 476.50 48.23 474.00 950.50 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
4 Louise Johns Gerard Hallee B - - - - - - 459.25 46.48 460.00 919.25 Scores
2 Chris Cookson Charles Richmond C - - 3 - - - 451.00 45.65 464.00 915.00 1.98 Gold Scores
7 Jean Johansson Linda Redman B - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 497.00 913.50 2.18 Gold Scores
9 Phyllis Rakevich Jessie Brunswig A - - - 14 - - 533.25 53.97 370.50 903.75 0.86 Red Scores
6 Bill Hardy Linda Rudnick A - - - - - - 429.75 43.50 320.50 750.25 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Craig Zastera Sathya Bettadapura A 6 - - - - - 497.50 50.35 639.00 1136.50 9.92 Gold Scores
11 Jean Barry Marilyn Schiffer A 8 - - - - - 503.50 50.96 608.50 1112.00 7.71 Gold Scores
1 Kou-Ping Cheng Daren Kuo A 12 - - 9 - - 525.75 53.21 568.50 1094.25 5.34 Gold Scores
10 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Samuel Asai A - - - 14 - - 512.50 51.87 530.75 1043.25 1.66 Red Scores
5 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - 17/18 - - 506.50 51.27 527.75 1034.25 1.70 Red Scores
13 Gene Fomin Ronald Woodard A - - - 7 - - 535.75 54.23 497.50 1033.25 1.48 Red Scores
15 Susan Kroning David Wigutoff B - 2 - 12 1 - 518.25 52.45 481.25 999.50 4.70 Gold Scores
3 Dee Steil Gustav Axen A - - - - - - 484.75 49.06 506.25 991.00 Scores
4 James Madison Tom McKenna B - 3 - - 2 - 500.50 50.66 483.50 984.00 3.52 Gold Scores
9 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 490.75 978.75 Scores
8 Teri Smoot Carolyn Benner A - - - - - - 434.25 43.95 504.50 938.75 Scores
7 John Yadon Sharon Fosses A - - - - - - 443.75 44.91 389.25 833.00 Scores
12 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B - - - - - - 448.75 45.42 375.50 824.25 Scores
2 Sandee Canton L Tubbs C - - - - - - 402.50 40.74 421.50 824.00 0.88 Red Scores
6 Linda Yount Wende Keirsey C - - - - - - 366.00 37.04 409.50 775.50 Scores