Sep 05, 2016 - Monday 10:00 am

Monday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.83 Silver 1 114.00 Marty McCuneSeattle, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA David TaylorSeattle, WA Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA
8.87 Silver 2 101.00 Demeter ManningTumwater, WA Sandra StegmanOlympia, WA Regenia ButlerLacey, WA Joe NorkoskiLacey, WA
6.65 Silver 3 1 94.00 Michael HainesLacey, WA Irene GeraciCentralia, WA James MadisonSilver Creek, WA Gerald WagnerLacey, WA
4.99 Silver 4 90.00 Michael ChristensenRedmond, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA Ann RomeoSammamish, WA Becky StevensRedmond, WA
3.94 Silver 5 89.00 Charles JamesAuburn, WA Andrea JamesAuburn, WA Sandra RobsonNew Westminster, BC Gene FominGlacier, WA
4.43 Silver 6 2 88.00 Scott ChupackSeattle, WA J C ChupackSeattle, WA Bryan DelfsKent, WA David WrightSeattle, WA
2.96 Silver 7 84.00 Howard EpleyKent, WA Karen EpleyKent, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA Jessie BrunswigKirkland, WA
3.32 Silver 8 3 1 79.00 William JuliusOlympia, WA William BerghTenino, WA Glen ScrogginsOlympia, WA Rebecca TurnbullChehalis, WA
2.49 Silver 4 73.00 Jerry McVayLacey, WA Valerie McVayLacey, WA Eddie BishopLacey, WA Debra WilhelmiOlympia, WA Ralph WilhelmiOlympia, WA
2.27 Silver 5/7 2 72.00 Cecie VatneRochester, WA Donald CottamRochester, WA John UnderwoodOlympia, WA Fay BronsonTenino, WA
1.71 Silver 5/7 72.00 Nancy BassEnumclaw, WA Brad TuorEnumclaw, WA Michael PerraultPuyallup, WA Marci KnipschieldStanwood, WA
1.71 Silver 5/7 72.00 John PenneyLacey, WA David LalondCentralia, WA Helen MillerLacey, WA Alex RajalaChehalis, WA
1.70 Silver 3 69.00 Dick NicholsTumwater, WA Helen BannerEast Olympia, WA Betsy BrezelUnion, WA Kathleen DoenchOlympia, WA
1.15 Silver 4/5 68.00 Guy AudettPort Orchard, WA Cecily BergPort Orchard, WA Preston BakerBremerton, WA Marilyn SabaPoulsbo, WA
1.15 Silver 4/5 68.00 Maureen GreeleyOlympia, WA Don KrugOlympia, WA Patricia RobbinsOlympia, WA Orrin RobbinsOlympia, WA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
25 Marty McCune Mary McCune David Taylor Paul Schwaighart A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 11.83 Silver
21 Demeter Manning Sandra Stegman Regenia Butler Joe Norkoski A 2 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 8.87 Silver
13 Michael Haines Irene Geraci James Madison Gerald Wagner B 3 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 6.65 Silver
7 Michael Christensen Ray Miller Ann Romeo Becky Stevens A 4 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.99 Silver
23 Charles James Andrea James Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A 5 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.94 Silver
24 Scott Chupack J C Chupack Bryan Delfs David Wright B 6 2 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.43 Silver
8 Howard Epley Karen Epley Barbara Nist Jessie Brunswig A 7 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.96 Silver
31 William Julius William Bergh Glen Scroggins Rebecca Turnbull C 8 3 1 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.32 Silver
2 Jeffrey Ford Christopher Gibson David Setterholm Stanford Christie A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.04 Silver
9 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn Stephen Hosch Dave Grubbs A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
29 Ronald Woodard Gregory Trautman Phyllis Rakevich Brad Kalweit A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.78 Silver
10 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay Eddie Bishop Debra Wilhelmi Ralph Wilhelmi B - 4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.49 Silver
28 John Penney David Lalond Helen Miller Alex Rajala B - 5/7 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.71 Silver
1 Nancy Bass Brad Tuor Michael Perrault Marci Knipschield B - 5/7 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.71 Silver
12 Cecie Vatne Donald Cottam John Underwood Fay Bronson C - 5/7 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.27 Silver
3 Dennis Heller Robert Richardson Connie Heller Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.04 Silver
18 Dick Nichols Helen Banner Betsy Brezel Kathleen Doench C - - 3 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.70 Silver
14 Maureen Greeley Don Krug Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins C - - 4/5 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.15 Silver
30 Richard Crawford Barbara Crawford David Binney Hugh Hendrickson B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.78 Silver
11 Guy Audett Cecily Berg Preston Baker Marilyn Saba C - - 4/5 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.15 Silver
20 Sharon Bialek James Remy Arleen Rountree Norm Bialek A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.04 Silver
26 Nanette Hittmeier James Loomis Charles Butros Stanley Delducco C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.78 Silver
16 Anita Woods Ron Brady Sylvia Markham Roy Markham B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.52 Silver
6 Victor Magruder Paul Evanoff Jim Burbidge Franklin Tiangsing C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Silver
15 Janice Nelsen Gary Wilson Nancy Sjoblom Thomas Kuehne B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
19 Kenneth Etheredge Judy Hess Muhunthan Sivapragasam Thomas Stever B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
5 Bruce Yoder Katherine Enos Miriam Larson James Vandergriff B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.78 Silver
22 Andy Vitalich Paul Sekulich William Curtis Winslow Trueblood C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.52 Silver
4 Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Christy Wiegel Jeffrey Wiegel B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.52 Silver
27 Guy Robertson Stephen Brown Henrietta Moore Evan Jacoby C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.65 Silver
33 Edward Macke Marie Potter John Crutcher Deborah R Lewis C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.78 Silver
17 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips Edith Huffman Anne S Kao B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00
32 Carrie Margolin Jeanine Graham James Johnson Ed Howard C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results