Sep 11, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.76 Silver 1 100.00 Connor HavensRiverview, NB Cindy HavensRiverview, NB Bette DohertyQuispamsis, NB Mike ReinhartQuispamsis, NB
3.57 Silver 2 92.00 Bill McNicholRiverview, NB Allan PetersMoncton, NB Ellen AyerMoncton, NB Mardi CockburnFredericton, NB
3.34 Silver 3 1 1 89.00 Norman CormierDieppe, NB Yvon GautreauShediac, NB Eugene LeblancDalhousie, NB Gisele Leblanc
2.51 Silver 4 2 88.00 Marylyn RudolphCentral Onslow, NS Pamela DeanTruro, NS Ann DuncanAntigonish, NS Bernadette LancasterAntigonish, NS
1.88 Silver 5 3 84.00 Ron O'BrienNew Glasgow, NS Charles FortuneStellarton, NS Douglas RobertsNew Glasgow, NS Douglas WaltersClearwater, FL
1.41 Silver 6 4 83.00 Sally McNultyHalifax, NS Margaret OultonHalifax, NS Deedee DyerChester, NS Shirley McInnesHalifax, NS
1.40 Silver 5 2 79.00 Denise La FlammeCampbellton, NB Patricia DuffieldTide Head, NB Wilhelmina SmithCampbellton, NB Sheila ChedoreCampbellton, NB
1.05 Silver 3 58.00 Randy SearsGrand Barachois, NB Margaret MacdonaldAntigonish, NS Roger Goodwin Nancy LaydenAntigonish, NS

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
2 Connor Havens Cindy Havens Bette Doherty Mike Reinhart B 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 4.76 Silver
16 Bill McNichol Allan Peters Ellen Ayer Mardi Cockburn B 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 3.57 Silver
4 Norman Cormier Yvon Gautreau Eugene Leblanc Gisele Leblanc D 3 1 1 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.34 Silver
19 Marylyn Rudolph Pamela Dean Ann Duncan Bernadette Lancaster C 4 2 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.51 Silver
14 Ron O'Brien Charles Fortune Douglas Roberts Douglas Walters C 5 3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.88 Silver
15 Sally McNulty Margaret Oulton Deedee Dyer Shirley McInnes C 6 4 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.41 Silver
11 Denise La Flamme Patricia Duffield Wilhelmina Smith Sheila Chedore D - 5 2 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.40 Silver
13 Edison Lynds Janice Edey E Anne Mitchell Margaret House B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.45 Silver
9 Celia Cobbett Pattie Moody Rosaline Cormier Yvette Bertin C - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.68 Silver
23 Lloyd May Marlene May Winifred Steeves Burton Steeves B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.60 Silver
3 Shane Savage Sharon Cupples Jennifer Huntsman John Maguire B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.60 Silver
18 Lesley Ruggles Audrey Macgillivary Irene Szabla Margaret Dodson C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.45 Silver
12 Michael Birks Rose Savage Carol Laszchak Linda Seldon C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.75 Silver
6 Charles Belliveau B Whelton Norman Ralston Eleanor Mclaughlin C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.45 Silver
8 Roger Buckland Huguette Joly Suzanne Savoie Janita Landry C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.45 Silver
22 Randy Sears Margaret Macdonald Roger Goodwin Nancy Layden D - - 3 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.05 Silver
5 John Grantham Sherril Minns Renette Bourgeois Kenneth Carroll D - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.30 Silver
10 Raymond Long Shirley Long Stella Boyle Michelle D'entremont D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.30 Silver
1 Marie Burchill Roseline Anderson Clara Lee O'Brien Carol McLennan C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.30 Silver
7 David Fraser Darlene Fraser Marilyn Dalton Reid Parker C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.45 Silver
17 Bev Hanson Marge Hanson Gilbert Ross Meredith Beverley Snow B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.30 Silver
21 Edward Griffin John Davidson Carmen Viel Jill Tobin D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.15 Silver
20 Brenda O Leary Ann Barbour George Hogg Christine Hogg D - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results