Sep 03, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified 2-Session Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust B 4 1 - 1 1 - 546.91 61.38 546.91 2.52 Silver C - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Bonnie Smith Hachy Pennell A 9 - - 2 - - 516.42 57.96 -8.25 516.42 1.76 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Solick Martin Gutschenritter A 23 - - 3 - - 474.41 53.24 474.41 1.26 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Edward Yosses Shirley Heinsohn B 25 14 - 4 2 - 472.86 53.07 472.86 0.94 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Roger Pennell Jonathan Hellman A 27 - - 5 - - 470.80 52.84 470.80 0.50 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Ann Rose Mary Wright C - 19 6 - 3 1 442.45 49.66 442.45 0.78 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Gardner Judith Pogge B - 22 - - - - 426.11 47.82 426.11 B - 6 - E/W Scores
1 William Rawlings Phyllis Coelho C - - 10 - - - 420.91 47.24 420.91 A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Celeste Pfister Sheila Peterson B - - - - - - 416.91 46.79 416.91 B - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Leo Comerford Jonell Comerford B - - - - - - 408.21 45.81 408.21 B - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Bill Stoltey Barbara Meier A - - - - - - 384.67 43.17 384.67 A - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Thad Smith Mindy Smith C - - - - - - 384.06 43.10 384.06 A - 4 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jim Steele Scott Needham A 10 - - 1 - - 512.80 57.55 512.80 2.52 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Rick Clelland John Hart C 11 4 1 2 1 1 506.89 56.89 506.89 1.76 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A 18 - - 3 - - 487.59 54.72 487.59 1.26 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr C 20 10 3 4 2 2 485.09 54.44 485.09 0.99 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Frank Demeyer John Blankinship B 28 15 - 5 3 - 470.44 52.80 470.44 0.71 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Dom Di Felice Donald Boyarsky A 29 - - - - - 470.14 52.77 470.14 B - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Donna Givner William Kutscher B 30 16 - - 4 - 469.33 52.67 469.33 0.50 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Marilyn Pultz Bill Follis B - 24 - - - - 424.09 47.60 424.09 A - 11 - N/S Scores
6 John Wolf John Grossmann B - - - - - - 422.59 47.43 422.59 A - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Brian Rink Donna Barrow B - - - - - - 419.33 47.06 419.33 A - 2 - N/S Scores
3 John Steffan Marilyn Steffan C - - - - - - 347.80 39.03 -8.25 347.80 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Marge Pint Robert Corcoran C - - - - - - 301.29 33.81 301.29 A - 8 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Bette Suzuki Wesley Suzuki A 2 - - 1 - - 566.36 63.56 566.36 2.52 Silver C - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Chuck Goudey Timothy Watson B 7 3 - 2 1 - 535.86 60.14 535.86 1.76 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 8 - - 3 - - 522.71 58.67 522.71 1.26 Silver C - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Hart Renger Wayne Mattern B 12 5 - 4 2 - 506.41 56.84 506.41 0.89 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Ellen Freedman Judith Hardie B 14 7 - 5 3 - 505.41 56.72 505.41 0.64 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Robert McKenzie Robert Vetter A 31 - - - - - 468.17 52.54 468.17 C - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Joe Jenkins Andrea Johnson A 33 - - - - - 456.36 51.22 456.36 C - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Carol Evenson Kay Seyler C - 21 8 - - 1 428.91 48.14 428.91 0.84 Silver C - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Willis Johnson Ruth Johnson A - - - - - - 382.91 42.98 382.91 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 William Jeffers Bill Hendrick C - - - - - 2 364.41 40.90 364.41 0.59 Silver C - 1 - E/W Scores
6 R Russell Beers William Dorin C - - - - - - 322.71 36.22 322.71 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Vicki Hamende Jean Petrilli C - - - - - - 295.67 33.18 295.67 B - 4 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Don Little Donald Patterson A 6 - - 1 - - 538.09 60.39 538.09 2.52 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A 15 - - 2 - - 504.64 56.64 504.64 1.76 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Don Tocher Susan Schweppe C 17 9 2 3 1 1 501.09 56.24 501.09 1.42 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Rita Koch Judy Gutschenritter B 21 11 - 4 2 - 476.29 53.46 476.29 0.99 Silver B - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Jalving Marty Caplan B 22 12 - 5 3 - 476.14 53.44 476.14 0.71 Silver C - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Steven Adams Sally Adams B 32 17 - - 4 - 456.83 51.27 456.83 0.50 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Fiona Freeseman Eric Kronwall C 34 18 5 - - 2 449.14 50.41 449.14 0.63 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Billie Turner Gordy Vondrak A - - - - - - 434.83 48.80 434.83 B - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Elizabeth Cole Raymond Cole C - - 12 - - - 398.59 44.74 398.59 B - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke C - - - - - - 389.59 43.73 389.59 B - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Jean Norgaard Rod Southworth B - - - - - - 383.09 43.00 383.09 C - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Sheree Cornwell William Pietenpol C - - - - - - 327.79 36.79 327.79 A - 3 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 598.98 67.23 598.98 2.29 Silver C - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Theresa Venhuis Daniel Braucher B 16 8 - 2 1 - 501.11 56.24 501.11 1.60 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz A 19 - - 3 - - 485.21 54.46 485.21 1.15 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Chuck Henke Donald Vancil A 26 - - 4 - - 472.66 53.05 8.25 472.66 0.80 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Bill Beard Lori Beard A - - - - - - 437.36 49.09 437.36 A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - 23 9 - 2 1 426.06 47.82 426.06 0.78 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Ruth Turner Jim Turner B - - - - - - 388.17 43.57 388.17 B - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - - - - 383.91 43.09 383.91 C - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Jane Henninger Donald Henninger C - - - - - - 379.02 42.54 379.02 C - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Jennifer Burton Mark Burton C - - - - - - 357.21 40.09 357.21 A - 4 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kevin Dunn Curt Soloff A 3 - - 1 - - 564.48 63.35 564.48 2.29 Silver C - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Bill Darden Marcia Christopher B 5 2 - 2 1 - 538.89 60.48 538.89 1.60 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Sally Ann Rhea Eve Davenport B 13 6 - 3 2 - 505.64 56.75 505.64 1.15 Silver C - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C 24 13 4 4 3 1 473.59 53.15 473.59 0.90 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Burney Tate Zoel Martinson C - 20 7 - 4 2 441.83 49.59 441.83 0.63 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Constance Robertson Earl Edwards C - - 11 - - - 414.94 46.57 414.94 C - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Ramona Berger Richard Berger B - - - - - - 414.29 46.50 414.29 C - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Larry Mason Norman Watt B - - - - - - 392.79 44.08 392.79 C - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Ardyce Cronin Sharon Stuart C - - - - - - 381.02 42.76 381.02 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Margaret Hartman June Kissock C - - - - - - 361.09 40.53 361.09 C - 1 - N/S Scores