Sep 11, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.73 Silver 1 1 83.00 Linda BrintonBoise, ID Bill NeelyBoise, ID Larry ChaseBoise, ID Jodie BistlineBoise, ID
7.05 Silver 2/3 80.00 K C JonesBoise, ID Craig JonesBoise, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID John CisselBoise, ID
7.05 Silver 2/3 80.00 Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID Gene GerardEagle, ID Kathy DowenBoise, ID
4.53 Silver 4 74.00 William CookTwin Falls, ID Clyde CoonBoise, ID Bob ProbascoKetchum, ID Marilyn NesbitKetchum, ID
3.58 Silver 5 70.00 Ian MartindaleBoise, ID Charlene MartindaleBoise, ID Jill WoodMeridian, ID William WoodMeridian, ID
2.72 Silver 2 68.00 John PearsonNampa, ID Sandra FlatteryKetchum, ID Mary Jane ArmacostN Palm Beach, FL Philip FastBoise, ID
2.04 Silver 3 65.00 Daryl SallazBoise, ID Arlene RuebMeridian, ID Pat SalesBoise, ID Bev FransenBoise, ID
1.53 Silver 4 61.00 Anita HansenCaldwell, ID Erik HansenCaldwell, ID Roy YoungbloodOntario, OR Dolores EchanisOntario, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B A B
9 Linda Brinton Bill Neely Larry Chase Jodie Bistline B 1 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 10.73 Silver
2 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Gene Gerard Kathy Dowen A 2/3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 7.05 Silver
11 K C Jones Craig Jones Suzanne St Thomas John Cissel A 2/3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 7.05 Silver
8 William Cook Clyde Coon Bob Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A 4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 4.53 Silver
16 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale Jill Wood William Wood A 5 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.58 Silver
10 John Pearson Sandra Flattery Mary Jane Armacost Philip Fast B - 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.72 Silver
5 Daryl Sallaz Arlene Rueb Pat Sales Bev Fransen B - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.04 Silver
14 Anita Hansen Erik Hansen Roy Youngblood Dolores Echanis B - 4 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.53 Silver
1 Stephen Nafus Vernon Nafus Mike Hurt Jim Thomas Kay Read A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.26 Silver
4 Richard Harris Nancy Harris Dick Mallon Betty Coursey B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
6 Don Robinson Roy Grice Diane Dutton Bob Dutton B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.54 Silver
17 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.26 Silver
13 Nancy Feldman Julia Christensen June Horsley Patricia Wells B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.72 Silver
7 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill Kris Roberts F Joyce Whittet B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.54 Silver
12 Gary Crupper Sandra Watson Sue Uranga Phil Emerson B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.54 Silver
15 Art Crawford Kathryn Luft Al Babineau Marilyn Edwards B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.72 Silver
3 Duane St Clair Evelyn St Clair William Light III Ucky Light B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results