Sep 18, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.40 Silver 1 71.00 Charles VierthalerMonroe, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Michael SelchertFitchburg, WI Duane SteinhauerMadison, WI
3.30 Silver 2 50.00 Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Marge JonesWausau, WI James RugowskiHayward, WI Yonsey KarasekHayward, WI
2.62 Silver 3 1 1 47.00 Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI Christine HartmanMadison, WI Errol HartmanMadison, WI Mary Ann McNeilEagle River, WI
1.97 Silver 4 2 45.00 Fred BeaudinBoynton Beach, FL Ed StoeverRhinelander, WI Gail PetersonBoynton Beach, FL Kathleen WojnickiFort Myers, FL
1.47 Silver 5 3 41.00 Judy AyerEau Claire, WI Deborah RidenourEau Claire, WI Maura NashEau Claire, WI Dianne St AubinEau Claire, WI
1.11 Silver 4 40.00 Pam LutschHoffman Estates, IL Sherilyn SoremInverness, IL Patricia LennonArlington Hgts, IL Donna GrassiPalatine, IL

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Charles Vierthaler Paolo Ranaldi Arthur Flashinski Michael Selchert Duane Steinhauer A 1 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.40 Silver
4 Carol Konrad Marge Jones James Rugowski Yonsey Karasek A 2 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.30 Silver
3 Anthony Priewe Christine Hartman Errol Hartman Mary Ann McNeil C 3 1 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.62 Silver
12 Fred Beaudin Ed Stoever Gail Peterson Kathleen Wojnicki C 4 2 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.97 Silver
6 Judy Ayer Deborah Ridenour Maura Nash Dianne St Aubin C 5 3 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.47 Silver
5 Pam Lutsch Sherilyn Sorem Patricia Lennon Donna Grassi C - 4 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.11 Silver
13 Maria Roswall Sandra Manglitz Linda Mills Sharon Miller B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.63 Silver
14 Kaye McCardle Joan Kilger Karen Taylor Mary McCormick B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.38 Silver
2 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan Robert Bodoh David Raitt B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.38 Silver
9 Patricia Braun David Juberien William Murphy Rose Sword B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Silver
11 Mollie Freier Karen Reese Frances Baldasari Elizabeth Miller B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.38 Silver
1 Katie Grundy JoAnne Zickert Mary Jane Fero Mary Ann Romberg B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Silver
10 Caroline Pieper Bobbie Sward Michael Sabin Vickie Brown B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Silver
7 Deanne Wardeberg Edward Casey Lois Killinger Sally Kemp B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results