Sep 10, 2016 - Saturday 11:00 am

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Dianne Aves Pat McMillan A 6 - - 1 - - 381.50 58.69 381.50 2.75 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood C 9 3 2 2 1 1 374.50 57.62 374.50 1.93 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Bev Pope Bill Pope B 17/18 7 - 3/4 2 - 356.50 54.85 356.50 1.17 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch A 17/18 - - 3/4 - - 356.50 54.85 356.50 1.17 Silver B - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Nancy Wilcox Joanne Mayhew A 22 - - 5 - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.55 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Jean Dorey Mark Pettit B - 12 - 6 3 - 320.00 49.23 320.00 0.62 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Ben Hooyer Marilyn Pearce A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright B - 14 - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Ross Driedger Hazel Hewitt A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Claire Pitre Reg Pitre A - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 A - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Eleanor Shwaluk Donna Jackson C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Harry Liebregts Andre Hillewaere B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 B - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Ronna Hoy Raina King B - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Diane Jamieson Louise Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 221.00 34.00 221.00 A - 14 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Gary Robertson Lee Easterbrook A 5 - - 1 - - 385.00 59.23 385.00 2.75 Silver A - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Wigle Ken Wigle C 7 2 1 2 1 1 381.00 58.62 381.00 1.93 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Arlene Lundgren Eva Good A 8 - - 3 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 1.38 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Elizabeth McDowell Robert Griffiths A 11 - - 4 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 0.96 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Bill Hryniw Susan Wark B 12 4 - 5 2 - 364.50 56.08 364.50 0.87 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Bill Anderson Alice Anderson A 14 - - 6 - - 359.00 55.23 359.00 0.46 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Peter Hambly Michael Biderman A 24 - - - - - 337.50 51.92 337.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Peggy Pearson Harold Dietrich A 25 - - - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 B - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Joanne Dawson Keith Dawson B 28 11 - - 3 - 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.62 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Derek Greenwell James Aylward C - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 B - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Eve Harp Gladys Gill B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 A - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Andre Desmarais Elizabeth Basciano B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Anne Lounsbury John Lounsbury C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Anna Mae Pearce Lana Johnstone B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Keith Heckley David Woods A 1 - - 1 - - 406.50 62.54 406.50 2.75 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Colin Harrington Edith Ferber A 2 - - 2 - - 399.00 61.38 399.00 1.93 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Brad Boyle Robert Lewis A 3 - - 3 - - 388.50 59.77 388.50 1.38 Silver B - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Patricia Charpentier Robert Charpentier A 15 - - 4 - - 358.00 55.08 358.00 0.96 Silver B - 13 - N/S Scores
3 David Baker Ted Boyd A 23 - - 5 - - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.55 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Ed W J Wright Ibrahem El-Raheb B 26 9 - 6 1 - 330.50 50.85 330.50 1.31 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Anna Marie Thorn Maxine Boileau C 27 10 4 - 2 1 329.00 50.62 329.00 0.92 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Henry Przysiezny Virginia Przysiezny B - 13 - - 3 - 317.00 48.77 317.00 0.66 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Douglass Grant Kathy Grant C - 16 6 - 4 2 307.50 47.31 307.50 0.56 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Jack Kelly William Christian B - 17 - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 A - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Cecilie St Amand Andrew Newman C - 18 7 - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Lonnie Hudson Barbara Ann Hassall C - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 A - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Butt Judy Brown B - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Doug Elliott Bernice Muma B - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 273.50 A - 8 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Helen Allen Katharine Orrange B 4 1 - 1 1 - 386.50 59.46 386.50 2.75 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Patrick Simpson William Woodcock A 10 - - 2 - - 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.93 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Lun Kuen Wong Paul Charpentier C 13 5 3 3 2 1 361.00 55.54 361.00 1.38 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Allan Edwards Susan Edwards B 16 6 - 4 3 - 357.00 54.92 357.00 0.96 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Vicki Horley Michael Alderson B 19 8 - 5 4 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.55 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Cindy Mahn Tom Ramsay A 20 - - 6 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 0.46 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Paul Cronin Agnes Mackinnon A 21 - - - - - 344.00 52.92 344.00 B - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Jed Drew Richard Saxby A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 B - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Jim Wright Marlene Kaplanis C - 15 5 - - 2 309.50 47.62 309.50 0.60 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Marilyn Campbell Lindsay Sleightholm C - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 B - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Tom Jolliffe John Stoffman C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Raymond Procwat Ron Ellis C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 266.50 A - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Margot Stockie Thea Davis B - - - - - - 237.00 36.46 237.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Norman Knott Brian Rice B - - - - - - 225.00 34.62 225.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores