Sep 08, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

NVBA Stratiflighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Sarah Anne Cressy Charles Yaple A 1 - - 1 - - 279.56 68.52 279.56 17.50 Silver Scores
3 Peter Boyd Steve Reed A 3 - - 2 - - 258.78 63.43 258.78 9.84 Silver Scores
4 Joan Mitchum John Miles X - - - 3 1 - 212.50 52.08 212.50 1.33 Silver Scores
9 Fred King Rebecca Duty A - - - 4 - - 208.72 51.16 208.72 0.93 Silver Scores
5 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A - - - - - - 197.39 48.38 197.39 Scores
1 Margot Hennings Ronald Spieker A - - - - - - 193.61 47.45 193.61 Scores
8 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz X - - - - 2 - 192.67 47.22 192.67 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Bob Boyd Vonnie Lavender A - - - - - - 183.22 44.91 183.22 Scores
6 John Glynn Ellen Glynn X - - - - - - 182.28 44.68 182.28 Scores
11 Mark Tonnesen Dave Tonnesen A - - - - - - 175.67 43.06 175.67 Scores
2 Jeanie Ginsburg Gordon Ginsburg X - - - - - - 159.61 39.12 159.61 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Jay Kelkar Jim Wakefield A 2 - - 1 - - 263.50 64.58 263.50 13.13 Silver Scores
4 Mel Yudkin Carol Crawford X 10 5 - 2 1 - 227.61 55.79 227.61 1.86 Silver Scores
5 Charles Pecarro Kamel Tabbara A - - - 3 - - 214.39 52.55 214.39 1.33 Silver Scores
8 Wayne Bardsley Amanda Carter X - - - 4/5 2 - 206.83 50.69 206.83 0.90 Silver Scores
3 Peter Hughes Kenneth Davis A - - - 4/5 - - 206.83 50.69 206.83 0.73 Silver Scores
2 Stephen Drodge Alexander Prairie X - - - - - - 201.17 49.31 201.17 Scores
11 Terry Lavender Thomas Lavender A - - - - - - 198.33 48.61 198.33 Scores
10 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A - - - - - - 197.39 48.38 197.39 Scores
1 Rick Bingham Ronald Kral X - - - - - - 190.78 46.76 190.78 Scores
6 Thomas Jennings Alan Dockterman X - - - - - - 171.89 42.13 171.89 Scores
7 Marshall Kuschner Candace Kuschner A - - - - - - 165.28 40.51 165.28 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Vincent Wilmot Jr David Genne X 4 1 - 1 1 - 257.50 63.11 257.50 7.38 Silver Scores
6 Steve Robinson William Cole A 7 - - 2 - - 230.00 56.37 230.00 3.11 Silver Scores
15 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 11 - - 3 - - 227.50 55.76 227.50 1.77 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Ames Mita Banerjee A 12 - - 4 - - 227.00 55.64 227.00 1.46 Silver Scores
7 Barry James Diane Jaworiwsky X 15 6 - 5 2 - 221.00 54.17 221.00 1.37 Silver Scores
10 James Davenport Jr Elliot Grant X - - - 6 3 - 212.50 52.08 212.50 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Martin Reed Howard Tash X - - - 7 4 - 211.50 51.84 211.50 0.57 Silver Scores
12 David Ruderman Robert Cappelli A - - - - - - 210.50 51.59 210.50 Scores
11 Robert Levey Ted Ying A - - - - - - 209.00 51.23 209.00 Scores
9 Linda Marshall Monique Smith A - - - - - - 206.00 50.49 206.00 Scores
2 F Scott Bush Shiang Chen X - - - - - - 205.75 50.43 -3.75 205.75 Scores
14 Murat Berk Richard Wissing X - - - - - - 203.50 49.88 203.50 Scores
16 Steven Schatzow Brad Libros A - - - - - - 191.00 46.81 191.00 Scores
13 David Fleischer Carole Banks A - - - - - - 183.00 44.85 183.00 Scores
1 Daniel Koch James Berry X - - - - - - 173.50 42.52 173.50 Scores
5 Jerome Ostrov William Goldman X - - - - - - 171.00 41.91 171.00 Scores
18 William Pettis Melanie Manfield A - - - - - - 165.50 40.56 165.50 Scores
17 Terry Klein Dale Sanders X - - - - - - 162.50 39.83 162.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Julian Boyce Zeke Letellier A 5 - - 1 - - 244.00 59.80 244.00 5.54 Silver Scores
16 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman X 6 2 - 2 1 - 238.00 58.33 238.00 4.34 Silver Scores
18 Lloyd Rawley Michael Richey X 8 3 - 3 2 - 229.50 56.25 229.50 3.26 Silver Scores
10 Richard Price John Christensen X 9 4 - 4 3 - 228.50 56.00 228.50 2.44 Silver Scores
15 Leo LaSota Brad Theurer A 13 - - 5 - - 225.50 55.27 225.50 1.35 Silver Scores
12 Helene Bauman Ronald Zucker A 14 - - 6 - - 223.00 54.66 223.00 1.25 Silver Scores
5 Jeffrey Kosnett Eugene Fisher X - 7 - 7 4 - 220.50 54.04 220.50 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Shawn Stringer Hadi Abushakra X - - - - - - 219.00 53.68 219.00 Scores
6 Lyle Poe Jr Barry Falgout A - - - - - - 218.00 53.43 218.00 Scores
7 Ernie Schuler Thomas Peters X - - - - - - 202.50 49.63 202.50 Scores
14 Juan Pablo Quizon Matthew Lahut X - - - - - - 202.00 49.51 202.00 Scores
1 Guillaume De Decker Leon Masiewicki X - - - - - - 195.50 47.92 195.50 Scores
11 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 191.50 46.94 191.50 Scores
3 Donna Rogall Clyde Kruskal A - - - - - - 190.50 46.69 190.50 Scores
9 James Geist Jason Meyer A - - - - - - 185.50 45.47 185.50 Scores
17 Sunil Sikka Rammohan Sarangan X - - - - - - 176.50 43.26 176.50 Scores
4 Amy Bloom William Kingery Jr X - - - - - - 158.00 38.73 158.00 Scores
13 Kevin Barnes Paul Block X - - - - - - 124.00 30.39 124.00 Scores