Sep 25, 2016 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.88 Gold|Red 1 97.00 Heidi BeardsTucson, AZ Lu RudolphTucson, AZ Joseph BiancoTucson, AZ Ruth HoukomTucson, AZ
4.41 Gold|Red 2 1 91.00 Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ P KambourianTucson, AZ Richard HoustonDurango, CO Pauline PettinatoDurango, CO
3.31 Gold|Red 3 73.00 Maria DavisSun Lakes, AZ Anne NewmanChandler, AZ Howard MavesMaricopa, AZ Bonnie ButlerSun Lakes, AZ
2.96 Gold|Red 4 2 70.00 Jay QuellaGreen Valley, AZ Catherine QuellaGreen Valley, AZ Mary DorseyGreen Valley, AZ Dorothy ColipGreen Valley, AZ
1.96 Gold|Red 5 69.00 Lester RubensteinTucson, AZ Patricia RubensteinTucson, AZ Sylvia ReedTucson, AZ Tommie WilsonTucson, AZ
2.22 Gold|Red 6 3 68.00 Hurd BaruchTucson, AZ Elliott WeissTucson, AZ George KerselsTucson, AZ Diana GalisMarana, AZ
1.66 Red 4 67.00 Linda GrissomTucson, AZ Monica QuinlanTucson, AZ Virginia BrierTucson, AZ Herman OsofskyOro Valley, AZ
1.31 Red 5 66.00 William SteinLas Cruces, NM Susan MichelsonLas Cruces, NM Margaret SchreifelsBisbee, AZ Laura KellyTyler, TX
2.10 Red 1 49.00 Barbara StarrettTucson, AZ Jo Ann EllisonTucson, AZ C BidwellTucson, AZ Carole DelieTucson, AZ
1.58 Red 2 47.00 Pamela ShoemakerTucson, AZ Thomas ShoemakerTucson, AZ Pat FelkerTucson, AZ Cynthia OchsVail, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Heidi Beards Lu Rudolph Joseph Bianco Ruth Houkom A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 5.88 Gold|Red
6 Bradley Leach P Kambourian Richard Houston Pauline Pettinato B 2 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.41 Gold|Red
7 Maria Davis Anne Newman Howard Maves Bonnie Butler A 3 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.31 Gold|Red
12 Jay Quella Catherine Quella Mary Dorsey Dorothy Colip B 4 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.96 Gold|Red
18 Lester Rubenstein Patricia Rubenstein Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson A 5 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.96 Gold|Red
15 Hurd Baruch Elliott Weiss George Kersels Diana Galis B 6 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.22 Gold|Red
20 Linda Grissom Monica Quinlan Virginia Brier Herman Osofsky B - 4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.66 Red
10 William Stein Susan Michelson Margaret Schreifels Laura Kelly B - 5 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.31 Red
13 Gayle Audy Gerald Sullivan Susan Hjalmquist Cyrus Ansari A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.88 Red
19 Samuel Sagi Armin Cicala Rudolf Martinez Cindy Shoemaker B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.88 Red
3 Sharon O'Connor Margaret Curvin Ronald Bliss Gillian Berger B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.88 Red
14 Midge Miller Betty Edwards Sue Bush Phillip Bush A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.55 Red
11 Diana Huntley Karen Muench Stephanie Parks Diann Swalve B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.66 Red
4 Donald Taylor Mary Jane Mucklo Dave Gaefke Richard Naughton B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.66 Red
17 Laura Thomson Courtney Price Colleen Prust Sophie Katz A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.66 Red
5 Donna Moore Gene Vernon Michael Knight Kathleen Schiemann A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.44 Red
9 Barbara Starrett Jo Ann Ellison C Bidwell Carole Delie C - - 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.10 Red
2 Pamela Shoemaker Thomas Shoemaker Pat Felker Cynthia Ochs C - - 2 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.58 Red
1 James Vowles Steve Dell Sara Boyd Robert Yanal C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.22 Red
21 Barbara Werdell Diane Nicol Kathleen Weiss Joyce Honorof C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.44 Red
8 Claudette Perier Jack Shoemaker Audrey Einstein Patricia Klein C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red
16 Jean Reitan Fred Reitan James Young Susan Young B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results