Sep 23, 2016 - Friday 9:00 am

Gold Rush Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Dorothy Colip Mary Dorsey B 1 1 - 1 1 - 342.50 62.05 342.50 1.76 Gold|Red C - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Donald Taylor Anne Roberts B 6 5 - 2 2 - 326.50 59.15 326.50 1.23 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
2 William Travis Robert Reierson B 9 8 - 3 3 - 324.50 58.79 324.50 0.88 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Donna Moore Gene Vernon A 10 - - 4 - - 323.00 58.51 323.00 0.62 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Connie Martin Donna Sachrison C 18/19 14/15 2/3 5 4 1 285.00 51.63 285.00 0.76 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Pamela Krisak Deborah Bright Donnelly C 22 17 4 - 5 - 281.00 50.91 281.00 0.29 Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Catherine Quella Jay Quella B - 21/22 - - - - 271.50 49.18 271.50 C - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Vern Nicholas Vivian Nicholas C - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Lunne John Heyl B - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 264.00 C - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Nancy Larson Phyllis Houlson B - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 261.50 C - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Timothy Joseph Juliana Cargill B - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 242.00 C - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Harry Levy Jill Levy B - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 233.50 C - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Pianin Lynn Poncher B - - - - - - 214.00 38.77 214.00 C - 4 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Karen Muench Stephanie Parks B 2 2 - 1 1 - 339.00 61.41 339.00 1.76 Gold|Red A - 12 - N/S Scores
8 L Jane Heist Cyrus Ansari A 5 - - 2 - - 327.50 59.33 327.50 1.23 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Donna Hofer Bonnie Butler B 7 6 - 3 2 - 326.00 59.06 326.00 0.97 Red A - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Wicker Dixie Wicker B 20 16 - 4 3 - 282.00 51.09 282.00 0.69 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Betty Edwards Midge Miller A 24 - - 5 - - 276.00 50.00 276.00 0.35 Red A - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Cornelia Gould Ed Gould B 25 19 - - 4 - 275.00 49.82 275.00 0.48 Red A - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Jane Ellen Perry Caroline Snead C - 21/22 6 - - 1 271.50 49.18 271.50 0.76 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Cheryl Ledford D Kay Santarelli C - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 259.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Harriet Diss Gordon Diss B - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 259.00 A - 3 - N/S Scores
2 George Kersels Diana Galis B - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Cindy Shoemaker Monica Quinlan B - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 239.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Steven Lockwood Joseph Freedman B - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 239.50 A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Kay Muther Phyllis Newton C - - - - - - 192.00 34.78 192.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Lewis Chuck Shaull B 8 7 - 1 1 - 325.50 58.97 325.50 1.76 Gold|Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Primeau Christie Noble B 12 10 - 2 2 - 316.00 57.25 316.00 1.23 Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Heidi Beards Janet Hornung B 15 12 - 3 3 - 309.00 55.98 309.00 0.88 Red A - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Gerald Sullivan Susan Hjalmquist A 16 - - 4 - - 294.00 53.26 294.00 0.62 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Janice Skaggs Judith McPeak C 17 13 1 5 4 1 287.00 51.99 287.00 0.82 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Francis Beth Dlutowski C 18/19 14/15 2/3 - - 2 285.00 51.63 285.00 0.57 Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Charles Lewis Karen Lewis C 26 20 5 - - - 272.50 49.37 272.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Trey Smyth Ruth Houkom B - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 267.50 C - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Mark Leibowitz Tina Mendenhall B - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 260.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Margaret Curvin William Hays A - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 C - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Bradley Leach P Kambourian B - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 240.50 A - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Claudette Perier Jack Shoemaker C - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 A - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Gayle Audy Eli Follick B - - - - - - 199.00 36.05 199.00 A - 2 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peter Godfrey Steven Sahl B 3 3 - 1 1 - 334.50 60.60 334.50 1.76 Gold|Red C - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Pauline Pettinato Richard Houston B 4 4 - 2 2 - 331.00 59.96 331.00 1.23 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Harvey Lowe Steven Sapiro B 11 9 - 3 3 - 320.50 58.06 320.50 0.88 Red C - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Elliott Weiss Hurd Baruch A 13 - - 4 - - 314.50 56.97 314.50 0.62 Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Jim Wolf Donald Reil B 14 11 - 5 4 - 311.50 56.43 311.50 0.46 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Naughton Rudolf Martinez A 21 - - - - - 281.50 51.00 281.50 A - 12 - E/W Scores
11 William Stein Susan Michelson B 23 18 - - - - 279.00 50.54 279.00 C - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Armin Cicala Edward Nelson C - - - - - 1 267.00 48.37 267.00 0.70 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier B - - - - - - 253.50 45.92 253.50 C - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Courtney Price Laura Thomson A - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 C - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Patsy Blumberg James Vowles C - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 237.00 C - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Pamela Shoemaker Thomas Shoemaker B - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 233.50 C - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Sheryal Atkins Lynne Knight B - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 232.00 C - 10 - N/S Scores