Sep 02, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Friday Aft Team Segment Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Judy Freeman Paul Prez Susan Powers Neil Kazaross C - - - 1/2 1 1 5.17 64.63 5.17 2.06 Silver
9 Sue Agramonte Fred Clayton Jacqueline Rapp Gerald Levy A - - - 1/2 - - 5.17 64.63 5.17 2.06 Silver
2 Romuald Mindak Richard Marston Wieslaw Kalita Thomas Sucher B - - - 3/4 2 - 5.00 62.50 5.00 1.03 Silver
12 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander Mark Weisman Richard Fellars A - - - 3/4 - - 5.00 62.50 5.00 1.03 Silver
6 Sharon Fellars Frank Pancoe Barbara Saben Serdar Ogut A - - - 5 - - 4.50 56.25 4.50 0.48 Silver
8 Kenneth Wolf Caryl Brown Steve Brown Muhammad Hakim A - - - 6 - - 4.33 54.13 4.33 0.40 Silver
7 Donald Grenesko Forrest Schneider Paul Stecko Jay Henderson C - - - - 3 - 4.00 50.00 4.00 0.56 Silver
3 Richard Strauss Harold Rosenson Judy Isenberg Sonja Shiner A - - - - - - 4.00 50.00 4.00
14 Bob Meixner Frances Lyne Gordon Decker Dolores Baumgart A - - - - - - 3.67 45.88 3.67
11 Judith Freeman Georgann Humphrey Theresa Schneider Denyse Holt B - - - - - - 3.33 41.63 3.33
1 Michael Kelley Bobbie Carrick Martina Kelley Simon Sellers A - - - - - - 3.33 41.63 3.33
5 Nathan Wagner R Minehart Albert Leboyer Ray Mitchell B - - - - - - 3.17 39.63 3.17
13 Linda Corwin Lynn Ostergaard Joyce Durra Daniel Wright C - - - - - - 3.17 39.63 3.17
4 Jeannette Chase Linda Davis Joan Siavelis Elaine Rose B - - - - - - 2.17 27.13 2.17

Section HH - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 David Joyce Robert Gardner L James Phillips Susan Finkelman A 2 - - 1 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 9.98 Silver
9 Judy Zhu Louise Clark Jack Snyder Steve Clark A 3 - - 2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 7.49 Silver
6 Kenneth Tatz David Langer Jim Humphrey Mark Ginsburg A 4 - - 3 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.62 Silver
3 Michael Saltzman William Wickham Jack Oest Sandi Leavitt A 9/11 - - 4/6 - - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.34 Silver
2 Cherrolyn Woolwine Frederick Thielsen John Pruitt Donald Dall B 9/11 1/2 - 4/6 1/2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 3.91 Silver
7 Nancy Frank Marilyn Richards Arlene Karel Rosalie Rappin B 9/11 1/2 - 4/6 1/2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 3.91 Silver
11 Robert Krakowsky Carolyn Rowley Gail Shaps Michele Pockross B - 3 - - 3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 2.51 Silver
8 Eydie Shapiro Jeffrey Wolfson Michele Raffel Steve Garner A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
13 Carole Jackson Randall Roberts William Cape Susan Bass B - 5/7 - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.09 Silver
14 Les Kent Paul Hibbard Jack Martin Diane Hibbard A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Pearl Krieps Lorraine Chase Maureen Drain Adrienne Kamp C - - 4/5 - - 1/2 9.50 39.58 9.50 0.86 Silver
1 Leon Ungier Peggy Griem Zheng Han Shelley Pilon C - - 4/5 - - 1/2 9.50 39.58 9.50 0.86 Silver
4 Jan Summers Elvira Kudia Jeanne Kowalski Carol Cunningham C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
12 Susan Goldberg Lois Michaels Ronny Baker Fern Emmerman C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00

Section II - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Earle Davis Sharon Pobloske Charles Nudelman Robert Jackson A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 13.31 Silver
3 Judy Riehs Hal Stern Todd Fisher James O'Neil A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.69 Silver
11 Lynn Patinkin Marc Passman Lynne Rosenbaum Donald Weil A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.69 Silver
2 Robert Lass Rosanne Schabinger Elaine Morrison Bill Goldberg A 7 - - 4 - - 14.90 62.08 -0.60 14.90 2.37 Silver
1 Roger Sokol John Goring David Mitzit Joseph Chin A 8 - - 5 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.78 Silver
8 Wilma Tunick Diane Strong Carol Caplan Patricia Meyer C - 4 1 6 1 1 12.00 50.00 12.00 2.33 Silver
6 Barbara Nudelman Harry Gaples Randee Machotka Joshua Stark A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
7 Catherine Kirby Robert Young Mary Cardwell Shiaomay Young C - 5/7 2 - 2/3 2 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.75 Silver
9 Twila Lee Dahl William Shunas Elizabeth Hoffman Catherine Westbrook B - 5/7 - - 2/3 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.09 Silver
13 Jean Farnsworth R Samson Jill Randell Joanne Darling B - - - - 4/5 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.35 Silver
15 Dennis Skinder Robert Ragland John Vincent Robert Shoop B - - - - 4/5 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.35 Silver
5 Teresa Lee Hendel Sandra Allen Margaret Young Judy Mesjak C - - 3 - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.31 Silver
4 Sandy Palmer Elizabeth Subkowsky Dennis Hawtin Robert Subkowsky B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
10 Mary Schultz Jill Bergner Genny Cesario Rene Ortman C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
12 Sheila Pickard Holly Rozner Judy Serck Mady Elman C - - - - - - 7.10 29.58 0.60 7.10