Sep 02, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Friday Aft Pair Segment Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Bob Meixner Gordon Decker A 1 - - 1 - - 66.43 66.43 66.43 15.13 Silver Scores
2 Romuald Mindak Wieslaw Kalita B 12 2 - 6 2 - 58.87 58.87 58.87 3.91 Silver Scores
8 Kenneth Wolf Steve Brown B - 5 - 8 3 - 57.02 57.02 57.02 1.65 Silver Scores
3 Richard Strauss Judy Isenberg A - - - 11 - - 54.52 54.52 54.52 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Sue Agramonte Jacqueline Rapp A - - - 14 - - 53.87 53.87 53.87 0.66 Silver Scores
11 Judith Freeman Theresa Schneider B - - - 17 6 - 52.14 52.14 52.14 0.57 Silver Scores
12 Howard Engle Mark Weisman A - - - - - - 51.96 51.96 51.96 Scores
10 Judy Freeman Susan Powers C - - 5 - 7 1 51.79 51.79 51.79 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Nathan Wagner Albert Leboyer B - - - - 9 - 50.30 50.30 50.30 0.29 Silver Scores
7 Donald Grenesko Paul Stecko C - - - - 10 3 50.12 50.12 50.12 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Jeannette Chase Joan Siavelis B - - - - - - 45.42 45.42 45.42 Scores
1 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B - - - - - - 44.29 44.29 44.29 Scores
6 Sharon Fellars Barbara Saben A - - - - - - 42.68 42.68 42.68 Scores
13 Linda Corwin Joyce Durra C - - - - - - 40.36 40.36 40.36 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Frank Pancoe Serdar Ogut A 2 - - 1 - - 64.64 64.64 64.64 11.35 Silver Scores
12 Mark Friedlander Richard Fellars A 15 - - 8 - - 58.39 58.39 58.39 1.03 Silver Scores
10 Paul Prez Neil Kazaross C - 4 1 10 2 1 57.80 57.80 57.80 2.89 Silver Scores
9 Fred Clayton Gerald Levy A - - - 13 - - 55.48 55.48 55.48 0.70 Silver Scores
8 Caryl Brown Muhammad Hakim A - - - - - - 51.31 51.31 51.31 Scores
2 Richard Marston Thomas Sucher B - - - - 9 - 49.76 49.76 49.76 0.29 Silver Scores
7 Forrest Schneider Jay Henderson C - - - - 10 5 49.35 49.35 49.35 0.30 Silver Scores
11 Georgann Humphrey Denyse Holt B - - - - - - 46.96 46.96 46.96 Scores
1 Bobbie Carrick Simon Sellers A - - - - - - 45.71 45.71 45.71 Scores
3 Harold Rosenson Sonja Shiner A - - - - - - 45.65 45.65 45.65 Scores
13 Lynn Ostergaard Daniel Wright C - - - - - - 45.60 45.60 45.60 Scores
5 R Minehart Ray Mitchell B - - - - - - 39.82 39.82 39.82 Scores
4 Linda Davis Elaine Rose B - - - - - - 35.71 35.71 35.71 Scores
14 Frances Lyne Dolores Baumgart C - - - - - - 34.05 34.05 34.05 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Joyce L James Phillips A 10/11 - - 5 - - 59.05 59.05 59.05 1.49 Silver Scores
9 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 14 - - 7 - - 58.51 58.51 58.51 1.14 Silver Scores
6 Kenneth Tatz Jim Humphrey A - - - 10 - - 55.60 55.60 55.60 0.86 Silver Scores
13 Carole Jackson William Cape B - - - 12 4 - 54.35 54.35 54.35 0.91 Silver Scores
2 Cherrolyn Woolwine John Pruitt A - - - - - - 51.25 51.25 51.25 Scores
1 Leon Ungier Zheng Han C - - 6 - 8 2 51.07 51.07 51.07 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Frank Arlene Karel B - - - - - - 49.52 49.52 49.52 Scores
11 Robert Krakowsky Gail Shaps C - - - - - 5 46.31 46.31 46.31 0.28 Silver Scores
14 Les Kent Jack Martin A - - - - - - 45.54 45.54 45.54 Scores
3 Michael Saltzman Jack Oest A - - - - - - 45.42 45.42 45.42 Scores
8 Eydie Shapiro Michele Raffel B - - - - - - 43.33 43.33 43.33 Scores
5 Pearl Krieps Maureen Drain C - - - - - - 39.64 39.64 39.64 Scores
4 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 38.39 38.39 38.39 Scores
12 Susan Goldberg Ronny Baker C - - - - - - 36.55 36.55 36.55 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 David Langer Mark Ginsburg A 3 - - 2 - - 64.58 64.58 64.58 8.51 Silver Scores
9 Louise Clark Steve Clark A 8 - - 4 - - 60.24 60.24 60.24 2.02 Silver Scores
10 Robert Gardner Susan Finkelman A 10/11 - - 6 - - 59.05 59.05 59.05 1.45 Silver Scores
11 Carolyn Rowley Michele Pockross B 13 3 - 7 1 - 58.75 58.75 58.75 2.93 Silver Scores
8 Jeffrey Wolfson Steve Garner A - - - 9 - - 58.15 58.15 58.15 0.94 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn Richards Rosalie Rappin B - 6 - 11 3 - 56.73 56.73 56.73 1.31 Silver Scores
3 William Wickham Sandi Leavitt A - - - 15 - - 55.12 55.12 55.12 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Frederick Thielsen Donald Dall B - - - 16 5 - 54.23 54.23 54.23 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Lorraine Chase Adrienne Kamp C - - 2/3 17/18 6/7 2/3 52.26 52.26 52.26 1.90 Silver Scores
14 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard A - - - - - - 51.13 51.13 51.13 Scores
1 Peggy Griem Shelley Pilon C - - - - - - 42.62 42.62 42.62 Scores
12 Lois Michaels Fern Emmerman C - - - - - - 42.50 42.50 42.50 Scores
13 Randall Roberts Susan Bass B - - - - - - 39.46 39.46 39.46 Scores
4 Elvira Kudia Carol Cunningham C - - - - - - 30.65 30.65 30.65 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Earle Davis Charles Nudelman B 4 1 - 2 1 - 63.33 63.33 63.33 6.38 Silver Scores
1 Roger Sokol David Mitzit A 5 - - 3 - - 61.85 61.85 61.85 4.79 Silver Scores
11 Lynn Patinkin Lynne Rosenbaum A 6 - - 4 - - 61.55 61.55 61.55 3.59 Silver Scores
3 Judy Riehs Todd Fisher A - - - 9 - - 56.37 56.37 56.37 0.94 Silver Scores
2 Robert Lass Elaine Morrison A - - - 13 - - 54.09 54.09 -10.20 54.09 0.70 Silver Scores
13 Jean Farnsworth Jill Randell B - - - 15 5 - 53.15 53.15 53.15 0.63 Silver Scores
15 Dennis Skinder John Vincent A - - - 16 - - 52.20 52.20 52.20 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Twila Lee Dahl Elizabeth Hoffman A - - - - - - 48.45 48.45 48.45 Scores
8 Wilma Tunick Carol Caplan C - - - - - 4 48.27 48.27 48.27 0.48 Silver Scores
4 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin B - - - - - - 46.85 46.85 46.85 Scores
5 Teresa Lee Hendel Margaret Young C - - - - - - 45.65 45.65 45.65 Scores
6 Barbara Nudelman Randee Machotka A - - - - - - 44.11 44.11 44.11 Scores
7 Catherine Kirby Mary Cardwell C - - - - - - 41.73 41.73 41.73 Scores
10 Mary Schultz Genny Cesario C - - - - - - 38.99 38.99 38.99 Scores
12 Sheila Pickard Judy Serck C - - - - - - 37.92 37.92 37.92 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Sharon Pobloske Robert Jackson A 7 - - 3 - - 61.01 61.01 61.01 2.81 Silver Scores
3 Hal Stern James O'Neil A 9 - - 5 - - 59.23 59.23 59.23 1.68 Silver Scores
2 Rosanne Schabinger Bill Goldberg A - - - 12 - - 55.89 55.89 55.89 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Robert Young Shiaomay Young B - - - 14 4 - 55.24 55.24 55.24 0.91 Silver Scores
15 Robert Ragland Robert Shoop C - - 2/3 17/18 6/7 2/3 52.26 52.26 52.26 1.90 Silver Scores
6 Harry Gaples Joshua Stark A - - - - - - 51.96 51.96 51.96 Scores
8 Diane Strong Patricia Meyer C - - 4 - 8 4 51.90 51.90 51.90 1.22 Silver Scores
11 Marc Passman Donald Weil A - - - - - - 48.87 48.87 48.87 Scores
9 William Shunas Catherine Westbrook C - - - - - 6 47.50 47.50 47.50 0.25 Silver Scores
1 John Goring Joseph Chin A - - - - - - 47.02 47.02 47.02 Scores
13 R Samson Joanne Darling B - - - - - - 46.79 46.79 46.79 Scores
12 Holly Rozner Mady Elman C - - - - - - 44.72 44.72 10.20 44.72 Scores
5 Sandra Allen Judy Mesjak C - - - - - - 44.70 44.70 44.70 Scores
10 Jill Bergner Rene Ortman C - - - - - - 39.70 39.70 39.70 Scores
4 Elizabeth Subkowsky Robert Subkowsky C - - - - - - 38.69 38.69 38.69 Scores