Sep 16, 2016 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Craig Zastera John Stafford A 6 - - 4 - - 448.50 59.48 448.50 2.77 Silver Scores
10 Terrance Chinn Joseph Ulrich B - 4 - 6 3 - 418.50 55.50 418.50 1.82 Silver Scores
4 Louise Lott Grant Deger B - 5 - 7 4 - 417.00 55.31 417.00 1.37 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - 9 - - 404.50 53.65 404.50 0.76 Silver Scores
15 Howard Epley Karen Epley A - - - 10 - - 400.50 53.12 400.50 0.70 Silver Scores
2 Terry Gaddis John Sims C - - 2/3 11/12 6/7 1/2 390.00 51.72 390.00 1.28 Silver Scores
6 Ruth Ryan Sue Carlson C - - 2/3 11/12 6/7 1/2 390.00 51.72 390.00 1.28 Silver Scores
5 Darla Perman Iris West A - - - - - - 380.50 50.46 380.50 Scores
14 Bonnie Broders Ann Romeo B - - - - - - 372.50 49.40 372.50 Scores
3 Barbara Nist Jessie Brunswig A - - - - - - 363.50 48.21 363.50 Scores
7 John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg B - - - - - - 336.00 44.56 336.00 Scores
11 Stephen Heller Marjorie Blunt A - - - - - - 335.00 44.43 335.00 Scores
8 Lyn Tierney Cliff Nixon C - - - - - - 324.50 43.04 324.50 Scores
12 Patricia Weller Lilia Sharp C - - - - - - 323.00 42.84 323.00 Scores
1 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips B - - - - - - 252.00 33.42 252.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patrick Dunn Ray Loftis A 2 - - 1 - - 471.50 62.53 471.50 8.77 Silver Scores
14 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons A 4 - - 2 - - 453.50 60.15 453.50 4.93 Silver Scores
9 Maurice Blustein Richard Carter A 7 - - 3 - - 440.00 58.36 440.00 2.29 Silver Scores
13 Katherine Enos Bruce Yoder A 9 - - 5 - - 430.00 57.03 430.00 1.30 Silver Scores
2 Franklin Tiangsing Susan Tenborg C - - 1 9 4 1 410.00 54.38 410.00 1.95 Silver Scores
7 Bryan Delfs Scott Chupack B - - - 10 5 - 406.00 53.85 406.00 0.70 Silver Scores
15 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A - - - 11 - - 403.50 53.51 403.50 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Victor Bremson Barbara Higgins B - - - - 6 - 397.00 52.65 397.00 0.34 Silver Scores
5 Dell Berg Suzanne Sax A - - - - - - 390.00 51.72 390.00 Scores
8 Dan Branscum William Maxson C - - 4 - - 2 379.00 50.27 379.00 0.82 Silver Scores
11 Jackie Buroker Tom Hansen A - - - - - - 351.00 46.55 351.00 Scores
1 Joe Collier Paul Bartron B - - - - - - 347.00 46.02 347.00 Scores
4 Michael Perrault Asbjorn Dalan B - - - - - - 332.00 44.03 332.00 Scores
12 Beth McCaslin John McCaslin B - - - - - - 285.50 37.86 285.50 Scores
6 Joyce Doland Dina Wells C - - - - - - 258.00 34.22 258.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Henry Lortz Elaine DeShaw A 1 - - 1 - - 499.00 66.18 499.00 11.69 Silver Scores
12 David Setterholm Emery Selymes A 3 - - 2 - - 460.50 61.07 460.50 6.58 Silver Scores
5 Allen Custer Yat Sing Ma B 5 1 - 3 1 - 450.50 59.75 450.50 4.32 Silver Scores
13 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens B 10 2 - 5 2 - 424.00 56.23 424.00 3.24 Silver Scores
15 Michael Ring Kathy Gilman B - - - 8 5 - 408.00 54.11 408.00 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Art Silvas Lee Silvas B - - - - 8 - 378.50 50.20 378.50 0.28 Silver Scores
10 Mary Miller Maureen Schroder B - - - - - - 376.00 49.87 376.00 Scores
14 Jules Bue Rita-Ellen Lehr B - - - - - - 375.00 49.73 375.00 Scores
9 Barbara Kolppa Susan Ohman A - - - - - - 369.50 49.01 369.50 Scores
4 Monty Gray Susan Swope B - - - - - - 369.00 48.94 369.00 Scores
6 Marianne Timmins Marilyn Helbig C - - - - - 3 363.00 48.14 363.00 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Susan Servais Sharon Riddle C - - - - - - 351.50 46.62 351.50 Scores
2 Paul Huntress Martha Jenkins C - - - - - - 348.00 46.15 348.00 Scores
11 Yvonne Kirkland Carmen Akins A - - - - - - 321.00 42.57 321.00 Scores
1 William Campbell Ted Bartunek B - - - - - - 260.50 34.55 260.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 David Binney Dave Walker A 8 - - 4 - - 432.00 57.29 432.00 1.60 Silver Scores
15 John Krah Daniel Poore B 11 3 - 6 1 - 423.00 56.10 423.00 2.43 Silver Scores
14 Kent Harold Alan Hendrickson B - 6 - 7 2 - 413.50 54.84 413.50 1.41 Silver Scores
4 Larry Holdren John Givins B - - - 8 3 - 411.50 54.58 411.50 1.01 Silver Scores
9 Cynthia Glad Sue Anderson A - - - 12 - - 400.00 53.05 400.00 0.61 Silver Scores
12 David Taylor Paul Schwaighart A - - - - - - 390.50 51.79 390.50 Scores
10 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B - - - - 7 - 387.00 51.33 387.00 0.29 Silver Scores
2 John Dunn Beth De Groen C - - 5 - - - 374.00 49.60 374.00 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Vincent Johnson Paul Evanoff C - - - - - - 367.00 48.67 367.00 Scores
3 Shirley Kuhlman Wesley Kuhlman A - - - - - - 362.50 48.08 362.50 Scores
5 Molan Chan William Chan A - - - - - - 355.00 47.08 355.00 Scores
1 Meg Okada Anne Lever B - - - - - - 351.00 46.55 351.00 Scores
11 Joel Fuhrman Galen Hesson A - - - - - - 337.00 44.69 337.00 Scores
8 Nanette Hittmeier Pamela Williams C - - - - - - 277.50 36.80 277.50 Scores
7 Yasmin Vora Linda Shallit B - - - - - - 274.50 36.41 274.50 Scores